Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARRAMAGONG LAD Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0%
2
ARROYO GRANDE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
3
MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
4
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
5
MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
6 TALSHAUN Vincent Nolen Simon Miller SCRATCHED
7
THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Brodie Loy 0%
8
TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 0%
9
FLYING FRAGMENTS Peter Clancy Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
10
HAJDUK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
RAWSON CROSSING Geoff Duryea William Pearson 0%
12
THE TRUCK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
13
ZARDALU David Blundell Michael Heagney 100%
14
ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Michael Travers 0%
Race 2 - BOOK YOUR WEDDING AT THE MTC F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 0%
2
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
NIGHT THIEF Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
4
ROSOVER Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 0%
5
RULETTA Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
6
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0%
7
BENNELONG DANCER Graham Hulm Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 50%
8
CAN GET A WITNESS David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0%
9 EMPYREAN Norm Gardner SCRATCHED
10 PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
11
RAIN EVENT Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0%
12 SUNBAKER Michael Sparrow SCRATCHED
13 TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
14
ZAPACE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0%
15 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Brad Clark SCRATCHED
16
SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Michael Travers 0%
17
LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
18
LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
Race 3 - GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 52 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ELZINGA Wayne Nichols Brad Clark 6%
2 DAYTRAP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
ALLELU Sylvia Thompson Brendan Ward 10%
4
ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 13%
5
ZARIZNIK Michelle Russell Simon Miller 12%
6
PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 5%
7
ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7%
8
PRINCE ELLIOTT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney 0%
9
GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5%
10
MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4%
Race 4 - TOM PATTON CUP (1800 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CORREGGIO (NZ) Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 15%
2
BABY JACK Craig Widdison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 16%
3
SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 13%
4
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Mathew Cahill 14%
5
DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 14%
6
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 16%
7
TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 13%
8
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Adrian Layt 8%
9
OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 10%
Race 5 - MTC CHAMPAGNE BAR PACKAGES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
2
LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 25%
3
GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 16%
4
TURCOTTE Sharon Jeffries Brad Clark 25%
5
PIECEOFEIGHT Stephen Aldridge Richard Bensley 9%
6
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 33%
7
PASTICHE Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 33%
8
ALLEZ TROIENNE Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 16%
9
ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Ms Amanda Masters 10%
10
TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 11%
11
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 9%
12 HER NAME IS RIO Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
13
LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6%
14
MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 9%
15
STAR COD Kerry Weir Michael Travers 9%
16 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
17
EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 3%
18 KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic SCRATCHED
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD WAGGA WHIRLWIND (1000 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 20%
2
ZERO TO TEN Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 20%
3
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 19%
4
MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 46%
5
APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 30%
6
I’M ROCKIN’ Wayne Hudd Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 27%
7
SKI ANGEL Peter J Morgan Brad Clark 27%
8
FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 23%
9
MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Mathew Cahill 25%
10
DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 26%
11
CHURCHILL’S SPEECH Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters 30%
12
MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 36%
13
NO LUCK NEEDED Neville Layt Adrian Layt 20%
14
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 44%
15 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
16 LAUTREC Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
17 ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
18 KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove SCRATCHED
Race 7 - BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 26%
2
ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 8%
3
ZATIGEROO Gary Colvin Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 12%
4
FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 25%
5
MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Brodie Loy 12%
6
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9%
7
DOOGAN’S DESTINY Steve Cunningham Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 30%
8
SPUR WITH EASE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 5%
9
ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9%
10
MYINT Neville Layt Adrian Layt 8%
11
SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Michael Travers 8%
12
THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 7%
13
DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 4%
14
EVENAZ David Blundell Michael Heagney 5%
Race 8 - BUY A CUP DAY MARQUEE PACKAGE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 33%
2
HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 16%
3
SKY CRUISER Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 18%
4
GO DE ORPEN Geoff Duryea William Pearson 12%
5
ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 15%
6
PRAIRIE SUN Liz Aalbers Brendan Ward 12%
7
ABSOLUTELYCERTAIN Steve Cunningham Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 11%
8
KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 16%
9
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8%
10
ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 10%
11
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13%
12
I’M PETER Peter Maher Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a2/51.5kg) 6%
13
COBRA KAI Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 7%
14
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 5%