Normal Form

Easy Form

Dubbo: Dubbo Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - FURNEYS HORSELAND DUBBO 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SPURRED ON Tracey Bartley Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
2
WESTLINK Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 0%
3
ZAZE Allan Kehoe James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0%
4
I AM TWISTED Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
5
MILADY’S JAM Brett Thompson Mr James Rogers 0%
6
ROCKATOO David J Smith Michael Travers 0%
7
SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8
CRYSTAL PEARL Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0%
9
FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 33%
10 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
11
MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Daniel Northey 0%
12
NICCONI BAY Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
Race 2 - THE MILESTONE HOTEL COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOW TIE BENNY Frank Hayes Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Simon Miller 0%
3
NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
4
OLIVARES Merv Rumble Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Rachael Murray 8%
6
SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 0%
7
WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Greg Ryan 0%
8
WESTERN PARADE Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0%
9
ZELEST George Wright Michael Hackett 0%
10
GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
11
NICOLOU Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 0%
12
PRINCESS KEEPING Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
13
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Michael Travers 0%
14
QUEEN MAJESTY (NZ) George Woodward Daniel Northey 0%
15 SPINNA’S CHOICE Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
16 FINE DIAMOND Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
17 GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
18 SHILOPATH Garry Lunn SCRATCHED
Race 3 - DUBBO CITY TOYOTA 3YO+ MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
2
BRING A BEER ALONG Wayne Collison Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
3
MOOBI Peter H Bloomfield Greg Ryan 0%
4
GHIBLI Garry Lunn Serg Lisnyy 0%
5 REDIRECT Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
6
CATCHA CROWN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
7
SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8
STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Rasit Yetimova 0%
9 DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
10
SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0%
11
WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Mathew Cahill 33%
12
ARLINGTON’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers 0%
13
LULU’S DESTINY Rodney Robb Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 0%
14
PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0%
15 MARMALADE MAGIC Dar Lunn James Geppert SCRATCHED
16
RAISE A DROP Danny Parsons Simon Miller 0%
17
CALIENTE D’ORO Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 0%
18
GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Allan Chau 0%
Race 4 - SNARES TALBRAGAR NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 16%
2
DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Michael Travers 13%
3
LARLABROOK Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 66%
4
UNCLE WINGNUT Colin Edgar Andrew Banks 19%
5 HOSIER LANE Rob Potter SCRATCHED
6
ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill 33%
7
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7%
8
EARSTHEKING Gregory Mcfarlane Anthony Cavallo 11%
9
SQUARED Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 9%
10
MY HARRIET Peter Pennell Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13%
11 ALONE WITH YOU Garry Kirkup SCRATCHED
12
LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 10%
13
SPIRITED ADDITION Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 6%
14
BROBAK Todd Howlett Serg Lisnyy 3%
15 RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson SCRATCHED
16 NOSEY INN James Finn Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
17
PENCITA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 10%
Race 5 - SNARES TALBRAGAR NEWSAGENCY BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN ROCKIN Clint Lundholm Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 11%
2
PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 17%
3
PLUCKY STAR Brett Thompson Ms Leanne G Henry 28%
4
WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Anthony Cavallo 19%
5 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland James Geppert SCRATCHED
6
OYWOTZY Alison Smith Allan Chau 13%
7
STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Mathew Cahill 17%
8
ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 12%
9
FAITH’N’COURAGE Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 10%
10
WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 9%
11
HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Daniel Northey 13%
12
MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 18%
13
BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Michael Travers 6%
14 GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley SCRATCHED
15
BARADINE BOUND Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 6%
16
DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 3%
Race 6 - OSM TRANSPORTABLES CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15%
2
AEROJET Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 12%
3
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 8%
4
BEAU HOFFA Lee Van Den Bos Anthony Cavallo 15%
5
FOURSOME Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 12%
6 DUVET Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Michael Travers SCRATCHED
7 SCHEDULE Mack Griffith Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
8
SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Serg Lisnyy 10%
9
MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 15%
10
THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 16%
11 PENCITA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
12
HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8%
13 SCHINDLER Leon Davies Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
14
SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett 18%
15 AXION Garry Kirkup SCRATCHED
16 RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper SCRATCHED
17
COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 10%
18
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Michael Travers 6%
Race 7 - WAYNE MALLISON PAINTER AND DECORATOR DULHUNTY SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 42%
2 SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
3
PLAYING GAME Dar Lunn Ms Leanne G Henry 20%
4
DANISH LACE Peter Nestor Ms Kaylee Kirkwood (a1.5/50kg) 22%
5
OPERA BLU George Woodward Daniel Northey 17%
6
SUPA VISION Rob Potter Simon Miller 21%
7 FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
8
INFINITE BLISS Michael Mulholland James Geppert 12%
9
LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 54%
10
ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 12%
11 ONE LAST POET Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
12 COOL ICE Peter Nestor Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
13
FRIENDSINLOWPLACES George Wright Michael Hackett 22%
14
IN ERNEST Frank Hayes James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 20%
15
EMERALD FORTUNE George Wright Clayton Gallagher (a2/50kg) 18%
16
FOUND AT LAST Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 20%
17 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Michael Travers SCRATCHED
Race 8 - WRA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
A MAGIC ZARIZ Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 33%
2
COMING IN HOT Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan 23%
3
EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Andrew Banks 9%
4
MAGIC OVER THE BAY Wayne Collison Allan Chau 18%
5
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 9%
6
NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 10%
7
STONEYRISE James Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes (a) 42%
8
STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Serg Lisnyy 21%
9
SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 11%
10
LA LA LOOPSY Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 57%
11
LITIGATION Kylie Kennedy Ken Dunbar 28%
12
IONA NICCONI Bridget Jones Blaike McDougall (a) 18%
13
JEN SEE SEE Rodney Robb Ms Rachel King (a) 25%
14
TIBIDABO Frank Hayes James Innes Jnr (a) 33%
15 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Aaron Bullock SCRATCHED
16 LUCKY ASSASSIN Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
17 THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde SCRATCHED
18 SECURITY CODE Rodney Robb Michael Hackett SCRATCHED
Race 9 - KENNARDS HIRE DUBBO BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YES ZARIZ Bruce Parker Chris Williams (a3/53kg) 16%
2
CAPTAIN SCOTT (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
3 SANTIAGO Jane Clement SCRATCHED
4
IRON BLUE Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan (late alt) 13%
5
KINGTANTES Garry Lunn Serg Lisnyy 11%
6
SHADOW AFFAIR Gayna Williams Allan Chau 13%
7
UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 15%
8
LUKEY Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 13%
9
FAREWELL JULIA Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 14%
10
ALSO A STAR Cecil Hodgson Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 17%
11
FULL REVS Mark Milton (late alt) 7%
12 FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
13 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
14 MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley SCRATCHED
15 THE FRICK Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
16
SUNSHINE ROYALE Garry Lunn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 11%
17
GOLDEN FEIMA Gregory Mcfarlane Mathew Cahill 10%
18
SOUTHERN ROAD (NZ) Michael Lunn Daniel Northey (late alt) 13%
19
METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5%
20
PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar (late alt) 0%