Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THOMAS CROWNS Danny Williams Koby Jennings
2
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0%
3
MYRISTICA John Bateman Richard Bensley 0%
4
I’LL TELL YA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/55kg)
5
IT’S A GUY THING Lucy Longmire Jay Ford
6
TRUE WORTH Rob Potter Simon Miller
7
MISSED OUT Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell
8
PRINCESS TABITHA Terry Robinson Brendan Ward 0%
9
GIRL MOST LIKELY Danny Williams Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10 OLD MARIBO John Rolfe SCRATCHED
11
OLYJESS John Peiti Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - GOULBURN PRODUCE BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2300 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROSARUBY Joe Cleary Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) 21%
2
FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 16%
3
TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 14%
4
CALAWAY CRUIZER Nick Olive Brendan Ward 15%
5 MEGAWATT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 12%
7
FRACKING (IRE) Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 9%
8
ARCTIC GREY Kevin Hanley Bradley Vale 13%
9
BRAMWELL Lucy Longmire Jay Ford 0%
Race 3 - DAVID ALT ELECTRICAL MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:44PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLEESE James Cummings Mitchell Bell 0%
2
MADISON GARDENS John P Thompson Nick Heywood (a0/55kg)
3
EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 0%
4
ACRAMAN Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
5
MASIPAG James Cummings Johan Victoire 0%
6
POET’S EDITION Kerry Parker Jay Ford 0%
7
CAPE TRIBULATION (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Brendan Ward 0%
8
CLEAR THE DEBT John P Thompson Mathew Cahill 0%
9
ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0%
10
HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Michael Travers 0%
11
DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Bobby El-Issa 0%
12
DUCHESS ROYALE Richard Butler Adrian Layt 0%
13
REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 0%
14
SAIL TO GLORY Bill Prain Matthew McGillivray (a0/53kg) 0%
15 DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow SCRATCHED
Race 4 - WHEN GINNY MET JUDY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
2
IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
3
DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa 0%
4
EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
5
ISERLOHN (NZ) Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell
6
MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire
7
PRUSSIAN FLYER Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward 0%
8 QUICK REFLECTS James Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
9
SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
10
TARAKONA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
11
TERAWAY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0%
12
CONFESS AND AVOID Tom Wilson Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/52kg) 0%
13
JEWELLED EMPRESS John P Thompson Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
14
ZABLITZ Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0%
15
DAS WUNDER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
16 CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Jason Devrimol (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
17 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
Race 5 - JEWELL BUILDERS BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.5KG) (1600 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUPER FORCE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Bobby El-Issa 8%
2
ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 20%
3
RUN HOFF RUN Nick Olive Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 33%
4
ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 10%
5
LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Jay Ford 11%
6
REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 5%
7
EPINICIAN Danny Williams Koby Jennings 7%
8
AS GOOD AS IT GETS David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 16%
9
COCO RIO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 4%
10
PATH OF JUSTICE (USA) Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 6%
11
STARS AND STORM Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 5%
Race 6 - SEMCO CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOOSE GOOSE Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 20%
2
SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 12%
3
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Grant Buckley 7%
4
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Tracy O'Hara 20%
5
MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Koby Jennings 20%
6
TINDERRY Richard Clarke Michael Travers 25%
7
TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Mitchell Bell 100%
8
TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 14%
9
SURPRISE PARTY Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 50%
10 KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Simon Miller SCRATCHED
11
BANDIT BELLE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 100%
12
ONEMORE FOR MUMMA Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 33%
13
CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 6%
14 FRENCH HALO Allan McRae Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SERA COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 4:08PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
QUIETLY BRILLIANT Joe Cleary Simon Miller 26%
2
CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Bobby El-Issa 27%
3
BLACK DRAGON Aaron Clarke Chad Lever 20%
4
GAMBLED Kurt Goldman Nick Heywood (a) 17%
5
GRASP Thomas Lyttle Richard Bensley 10%
6
JUST DYLAN Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a) 14%
7
RUTHLESS AGENT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 75%
8
STEEL FROST Anne-Marie Ruttley Matthew McGillivray (a) 60%
9 VEE EIGHT Danny Williams Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
10
I TOLD GEORGIE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 33%
11
RED FENDER Richard Clarke Michael Travers 23%
12
SHUTTER BUG Danny Williams Brodie Loy 25%
13
HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 15%
14
JORGEUS Shaun Coady Jeff Penza 50%
15
PUMPKIN PIE Danny Williams Jay Ford 60%
Race 8 - SUN SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BLUE SEAL David Payne SCRATCHED
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
3
DENZIL David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 20%
4
SALESMAN Sarah Murray-Leslie Mathew Cahill 20%
5
ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10%
6
SINGLED OUT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10%
7
A HORSE WITHNONAME Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 3%
8
AXION Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 11%
9
ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 11%
10
RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 13%
11
SILK BELT (NZ) Matthew Dale Brodie Loy 3%
12
ULTIMATE WISH Rebecca Brewer Shaun Guymer 20%
13
BALAMETALICA Mick J Smith Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 6%
14
IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 14%
15 MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi SCRATCHED