Normal Form

Easy Form

Scone: Scone Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HTBA PROTECT OUR INDUSTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
2
HEY BILLY BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg)
3
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 0%
4
ARTIESPIN Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram
5 GOODY’S GAL Bryan Dixon Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan
7
DIA VERNON Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien
8
GINGERSNAP Kris Lees Jeff Penza 0%
9
BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 0%
10
MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Ben Looker 0%
11
WHITULA Stephen Jones Robert Thompson 0%
12
HEROINE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
NOTARY Peter H Bloomfield Paul King 0%
14
SO DIZZY Robert Davies Anthony Cavallo 0%
15 OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
16 JOE REX Kevin Dixon SCRATCHED
17
ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 0%
Race 2 - MAURICE @ ARROWFIELD 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Jeff Penza 0%
2
GOOD VERDICT Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 0%
3
KLONDIKE Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
4
MAC’S REWARD Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
5
COOL BABY Greg Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
6
CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 0%
7
DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson
8
FIRE FLIGHT Kris Lees Luke Cumberland
9
GRUNDALINA Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
10
LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
LIBERTY PRIDE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
12
LUSITANIA Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 0%
13
SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien
14
SUAVENESS Allan Denham Grant Buckley 0%
15 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
Race 3 - INGLIS CELEBRATES 150 YEARS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0%
2
RED KNOT Rodney Northam Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0%
4
YUELDOO Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
5
CEASELESS Denis Consadine Paul Payne 0%
6
HEY DENZEL Craig Bermingham Terry Green 0%
7
I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Charles Bishop 0%
8
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
9
NEON JUNGLE Damien Lane Greg Ryan 0%
10
CHAPPY’S DREAM Jan Bowen Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
11
DIVINE BROWN Gavin Groth Aaron Bullock 0%
12
TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Paul King 0%
13
TOO MUCH CHAMPAGNE Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg)
14
WEAVERED Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
Race 4 - DREAM AHEAD @ EMIRATES PARK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SETTLE THE FUTURE Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 14%
2
ST LUKE Leon Davies Darren Jones 22%
3
SECRET WEB Paul Perry Charles Bishop 16%
4
PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Greg Ryan 21%
5
BANDIT BAY Norman Rogers Robert Thompson 12%
6
BENCH STAR Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 10%
7
DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Jeff Penza 10%
8
SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (a2/53kg) 11%
9
TALISA Kylie Gavenlock Mitchell Bell 3%
10
LADY CHICAGO Scott Aspery Ms Rachael Murray 14%
11
SLIPPERY EEL Michelle Fleming Peter Graham 7%
12
COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Andrew Gibbons 11%
13
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 10%
Race 5 - SO YOU THINK @ COOLMORE CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED +0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANTICIPATE Jason Deamer Chad Lever 100%
2
MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 50%
3
MILK ’N’ BRANDY Albert Stapleford Chris O'Brien 11%
4
MISTER MARMALADE Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 12%
5
VAN HALEN Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 4%
6
SADHIKA Greg Bennett Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 5%
7
HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 25%
8
STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Greg Ryan 8%
9
MARY’S SPIRIT Melanie O'gorman Daniel Northey 20%
10
SIOSTRA Kris Lees Robert Thompson 100%
11
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Peter Graham 7%
12
RELATIVE CHAOS Derek Piper Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 5%
13
ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Charles Bishop 12%
14 SWEET HOLLY Tina Williams Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
15
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 2%
16 SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson SCRATCHED
17 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig SCRATCHED
18 NAOKO Connie Greig SCRATCHED
Race 6 - YARRAMAN PARK CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1100 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 16%
2
GONE TO PARIS Paul Perry Charles Bishop 7%
3
CLEEVE HILL Allan Denham Robert Thompson 7%
4
DE KURNELL Con Karakatsanis Mitchell Bell 16%
5
JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 25%
6 BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills SCRATCHED
7
HILL OF TARA Leon Davies Darren Jones 25%
8
ESCORT ARLI Ray Hartley Travis Wolfgram 50%
9 FASHION STAGE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young SCRATCHED
10
BALANTES Leon Davies Andrew Gibbons 14%
11
LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 7%
12
CREAM OF OZ Mark Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 2%
Race 7 - THE DARLEY STALLIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser SCRATCHED
2 I’LLTELLYOUSOON Samantha McDonald Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
3
ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 23%
4
WING SNIPPER Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 37%
5 JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane SCRATCHED
6
ARCHIBALD Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 18%
7
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Northey 10%
8
PELERIN Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 60%
9
POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Jeff Penza 14%
10
SITHALI Rodney Bailey Grant Buckley 11%
11
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
12 WIDE EYED Bryan Dixon Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
13
ONE TIN SOLDIER Peter Cleal Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7%
Race 8 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIP PREVIEW - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL SUMMER LONG Greg Bennett Greg Ryan 21%
2
INVIENNA Greg Bennett Travis Wolfgram 23%
3
RECIFE BEACH Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 14%
4
SASSABY Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 28%
5
ART D’AMOUR Cody Morgan Ben Looker 100%
6 NIC’S VENDETTA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
7
DAN ROY Leon Davies Darren Jones 33%
8
IN HINDSIGHT Gavin Groth Daniel Northey 37%
9 UNDERGROUND BLUES Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
10
ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Ms Leanne G Henry 16%
11
EXITOZO Scott Thompson Grant Buckley 23%
12
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 25%
13
ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Craig Dwyer 10%