Normal Form

Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COROWA RACE CLUB 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IT’S URGENT Chris Heywood Brad Clark
2
OSOVAIN Richard Freyer Brodie Loy
3
EXPLOSIVE SPORT Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0%
4
BLIND TURN Peter Maher Jake Duffy 0%
5
VALORHESSE Allan McRae Mathew Cahill
6
RUBY LIL Alexander Rae Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
7
SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 0%
8
THRACIA Rod Symons Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
9
BRICONI Christopher Davis Cory Parish 0%
10
REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Michael Heagney 0%
Race 2 - COROWA RACE CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 0%
2
LEROY THE LARRAKIN Jody Thompson Brodie Loy 0%
3
SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 0%
4
TIME CONVERTER Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 0%
5
YELLOWTAIL Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
6
JOSIE’S CRUISER Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
7
KIMBERLEY MINE Louisa Dove Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
8 LIKEIT Damien Lappin Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
9
LOTS OF DOTS Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 0%
10
NATH’S WISH Jim Scott Bradley Vale
11
PIQUANT Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 0%
12
ZHUKOVA Brett Cavanough Brad Clark 0%
Race 3 - KAYO FARM CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRIGHTLY GOES Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 23%
2
WIND FORCE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 22%
3
BEEN SCENE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 20%
4
BONNIE’S MARLEY Natalie Loy Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 12%
5
GO DE ORPEN Geoff Duryea Cory Parish 12%
6 HARD EARNED THIRST George Osborne Jake Duffy SCRATCHED
7
THE FLASH ONE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 14%
8
WILD IRISH BOY Peter Williams Chris Nicoll 11%
9 INVINCIBLE MAGIC Barry Crofts Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
Race 4 - ORIGIN CLOTHING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARRAMAGONG LAD Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg)
2
DOC ’N’ SOCKS Jim Scobie Bryan Murphy 0%
3
MODERN FAMILY GUY Phil Sweeney Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 0%
4
CAMA DE ROSAS Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill
5
VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 0%
6
BOOTS AN ALL Wayne Carroll Michael Heagney 0%
7
OUR LADY VIOLET Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 0%
8 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
9
IMPERIAL CONSORT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Cory Parish 0%
10 HOLY YACK Wayne Nichols Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
11
TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Jake Duffy 0%
12
WEE JESS Allan Fitzgerald Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
13
SHARKY HOTSHOT Geoff Connell Ms Shirley Hunter 0%
14
MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
15 THE SCRIPT Mandie Jones Brodie Loy SCRATCHED
16 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ALL SAINTS ESTATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AGHNA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jake Duffy 14%
2 FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
3 KINGIA Peter J Morgan Brad Clark SCRATCHED
4
VICTORIA HARBOUR George Osborne Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/56kg) 15%
5
FORTY NINE RIDDLES Christopher Davis Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 9%
6
KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4%
7
SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Cory Parish 13%
8
ATTENTI ALLA BELLA Emma Scott Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 6%
9
SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 3%
10
I’M PETER Peter Maher Mathew Cahill 6%
11
AHSHA Russell Mutimer Bryan Murphy 4%
12
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 5%
13
SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 6%
Race 6 - COROWA RACE CLUB BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DECIRCLES Natalie Loy Patrick Scorse (a4/) 9%
2
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 16%
3
ALPHA AURIGA Nathan Hobson Chris Nicoll 15%
4
RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 16%
5 CROSS OF GOLD Malcolm Jarvis Brad Clark SCRATCHED
6
SVETLA’S STAR Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 18%
7 VIA TORRONE Jodie Bohr SCRATCHED
8 ANGUS ROCK Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
9
FIFTH DIMENSION Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 7%
10
NEVER PEGASUS Martin Stein Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 10%
11
SPUR WITH EASE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 5%
Race 7 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 16%
2
HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 16%
3
DIAMOND CHARLIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 9%
4
FINANCIAL MISS Phil Sweeney Brodie Loy 12%
5
TROIS BELLE Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 10%
6
OVERDUE Kym Davison Brad Clark 11%
7 SWANHILDE Stephen Aldridge Ms Shirley Hunter SCRATCHED
8
NORTH OF HELL Christopher Davis Cory Parish 11%
9
SHADOW WINGS Joe Price Bryan Murphy 7%
10
NORTHERN SOUL Jamie Scott Ms Georgina Cartwright (a2/50kg) 6%
11
BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 5%
12
HUNTED David O'Prey Bradley Vale 4%
13
HARGY John Taylor Mathew Cahill 4%
14
MOSS MAGIC Russell Mutimer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 4%