Normal Form

Easy Form

Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WESTCO CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1800 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IL DOMINATORE Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 7%
2
MANHATTAN ROAD Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 14%
3
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Mitchell Bell 6%
4
POLY OREOS (NZ) Con Karakatsanis Grant Buckley 8%
5
HUMILITY Craig Ritchie Jeff Penza 12%
6
SAMIKOSHO Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
7
JEWELLER’S LUCK Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 3%
Race 2 - GORGEOUSNESS BOUTIQUE MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
2
GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
3
EERISED Mitchell Kearney Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
4
EL REY DORADO Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 0%
5
KALISA’S SECRET Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
6
SERENE EXPRESS Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 0%
7
BENFICA BAY Tracey Bartley Jeff Penza 0%
8
DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 0%
9
QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Grant Buckley 0%
Race 3 - SCHWEPPES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 33%
2
JAR OF HEARTS Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan 25%
3
TURF TAPPER Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop 33%
4
DUNGANNON Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 4%
5
SPECIAL SILK Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 12%
6
THE DYLAN Michael Lunn Anthony Cavallo 10%
7
DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Grant Buckley 2%
Race 4 - BRIAN BURKE PRINTING WELLINGTON CUP PRELUDE (1800 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Greg Ryan 14%
2
HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell 15%
3
I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 20%
4 MAR NERO Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
5 ZARDABBA Todd Smart Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
6
TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Mathew Cahill 10%
7
BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 6%
Race 5 - POSH DESIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPREZZATURA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
2
WINKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Charles Bishop
3
ENGAGING Gary Nickson Jeff Penza 0%
4
CASINO STAR Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0%
5
ELLE A WALKING Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 0%
6 STUART TOWN Paul Theobald Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
7
BARISTA ROSSA Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Anthony Cavallo 0%
8 DIVINE ACTION Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
9
NURTURE Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
10
QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
Race 6 - BATHURST RSL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Jeff Penza 12%
2
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 14%
3
ART ’N’ OLLIE Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 26%
4 KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
5
OSKASTAR Garry Lunn Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 20%
6
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/53.5kg) 9%
7 MOTIVATE Garry Neale Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
8
CITY BOOTS Peter W Stanley Grant Buckley 11%
Race 7 - MACQUARIE MEDI SPA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOUTHERN FLIGHT Garry McCarney Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 33%
2
ENDURING Terry J Fahey Daniel Pitomac 10%
3
HEROES Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 33%
4
GOO GOO DOLL Gayna Williams Mitchell Bell (late alt) 50%
5
ACCEDE Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 10%
6
PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg), (late alt) 7%
7
SINNENDOR Michael Lunn Adrian Layt 10%
8
SKYWISHES Leslie Bryant Bobby El-Issa 6%
9
STAR CLASS Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 10%
Race 8 - WATERMART MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
2
DESTINY RAFFLE Peter W Stanley Adrian Layt 0%
3
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
4 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
5
HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith Jeff Penza (late alt) 0%
6 LATTIMER Garry White Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
7
UNDAOAF Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
8
AVE Don Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
9
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Bobby El-Issa 0%
10
KARIJINI Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 0%
11
STRIP TEASE Marc Conners Mitchell Bell
12 SWEET LYRICAL Craig Ritchie Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
13
SPURSUM Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg), (late alt) 0%
14
RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 0%
15
MORE STYLE Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0%