Normal Form

Easy Form

Tumut: Tumut Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE ROYAL HOTEL'S SAM STURT MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLUSES HOUSE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
2
RAIN OR SHINE Timothy Grace Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0%
3
TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Simon Miller 0%
4
DEMI MARE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney 0%
5
FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Brad Clark 0%
6
GLOBAL ROAMING Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
7
KAT COMES TO TOWN Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 0%
8
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - TUMUT TOYOTA BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1200 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 11%
2 SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
3
MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Heagney 13%
4
INCUBATE Scott Riley Bradley Vale 5%
5
STAR COD Kerry Weir Simon Miller 9%
6
RAINBOW BAY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 12%
7
BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 4%
8
AUSSIE THUNDER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3%
9
SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 6%
Race 3 - WOOLPACK HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.0KG) (1000 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7%
2
GORGEOUS BOY Kelly Gooch Michael Heagney 5%
3
CALAIS GREY Troy Lorback Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 4%
4
MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 4%
5
EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Simon Miller 3%
6
DOUBLE ACTION Kevin Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
Race 4 - CLUB TUMUT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 28%
2
ZORBA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 9%
3
MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 9%
4
HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Michael Heagney 9%
5
SECRETWINA Russell Green Bradley Vale 14%
6
YEEHA Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 3%
7
TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 2%
Race 5 - GARRY GILLESPIE CONSTRUCTIONS TUMUT CUP (1400 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $14,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 13%
2
RUARY MAC Christopher Davis Brad Clark 16%
3 BRIMSTONE Greg Stephens SCRATCHED
4
ORRSTAR Neil Osborne Simon Miller 10%
5
TYSON’S TIGER Scott Spackman Bryan Murphy 13%
6
MALIZIA Georgie Boucher Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 16%
7
BLACK FUSION (NZ) Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 12%
8
MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 12%
9
LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 12%
10
VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7%
11
ESPRIT DE SOL Kelly Gooch Geovani Castillo 12%
Race 6 - HOTONDO HOMES BENCHMARK 49 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HONOR THE MOMENT John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11%
2
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 8%
3
ZARIZNIK Michelle Russell Simon Miller 12%
4
NORTH OF HELL Christopher Davis Christopher Brown 11%
5
THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Michael Heagney 7%
6
DYNAMIC DORA Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12%
7
WAR HORSE Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8%
8
YALTA Dona McQueen Ms Amanda Masters 9%
9
BONOSA Robert Anderson Brad Clark 15%
10
ADDICTED TO YOU Kevin Byrne Harry Grace (a3/50kg) 0%