Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE HUMPHRIES FAMILY 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FAEGER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell
2
IKABA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram
3 PLATINUM John O'Shea Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
4
TEN CARAT Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
5
ALIZEE John O'Shea Jeff Penza
6 COULD YOU BE LOVED Tim Martin SCRATCHED
7
MADE FOR GLORY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg)
8
PAHRULI John P Thompson Chad Lever
9 SUPREME GLAMOUR Kim Waugh Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
VILLA CARLOTTA James Cummings Koby Jennings
Race 2 - STUDIO NEON 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:44PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ACRAMAN Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 0%
2 DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King SCRATCHED
3
DEODARA Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 0%
4
KENZIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0%
5
NECKLACE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6
REPRIMAND Bjorn Baker Chad Lever
7
SNOWBLIND Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 3 - SHOALHAVEN EX-SERVICEMEN'S CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
READY FOR SUCCESS David Payne Grant Buckley 10%
2
BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
3
ALLEZ BIEN (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 20%
4
QUICK REFLECTS James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
5
TARAKONA Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
6
VICTORY SQUARE Philip Courtney Brock Ryan (a2/49kg), (late alt) 0%
7
BRAMWELL Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - ALBION PARK RSL MEMORIAL CLUB F&M BENCHMARK 60 HCP (SCALED -3.5KG) (1400 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 20%
2
LAMMA HILTON Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 9%
3
DASHIE DE LUXE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 7%
4
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 8%
5
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Grant Buckley 5%
6
COCO RIO Gwenda Markwell Paul King 4%
7
FANTASTIC FLO Donna Grisedale Jeff Penza 8%
Race 5 - ALLFAB CONSTRUCTIONS PTY LTD CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HCP (SCALED - 2.0KG) (1400 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VALLEGRANDE Shane Marr Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 11%
2
PRINCE MEMNON Wanda Ings Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 21%
3
BLUE SEAL David Payne Grant Buckley 16%
4
MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 12%
5
MONTIRO Clarry Conners Koby Jennings 13%
6
CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 6%
7 MANHATTAN MIST Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
8
A HORSE WITHNONAME Gwenda Markwell Travis Wolfgram 3%
Race 6 - RIGHT CHOICE REAL ESTATE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FORTUNE PATCH Michael Moroney Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2
ADMIT Richard Nutman Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 22%
3
BAGGIO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 16%
4
EUSEBIO John O'Shea Jeff Penza 33%
5
REGATTA REBEL Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 12%
6
CHAVO Jason Coyle 25%
7
HINCH Jason Coyle 15%
8
UBATUBA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 16%
9
WINTERLAND Lauren Davies Paul King 15%
10
ARGENTINA Peter & Paul Snowden Bobby El-Issa 14%
11
DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Grant Buckley 12%
12
GLIB Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 15%
13
DE KURNELL Con Karakatsanis Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) 16%
14
LAST CARD JOE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Johan Victoire 5%
15
FORCE THE ISSUE Lauren Davies 7%
Race 7 - CLUB WINDANG MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:49PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DORTMUND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0%
2
HASHTAG HERO Matthew Smith 0%
3
HUTCHO Gary Portelli Travis Wolfgram 0%
4
SMOOTH TYCOON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever
5
EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
6
CORDONED John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0%
7
COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Charles Bishop
8
MASIPAG James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
9
SCREAMARR Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
10
MULL OVER James Cummings Johan Victoire
11
SO HARD TO CATCH Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 8 - THE BUILDERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 5:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOT PAINTING Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 0%
2
STEYNE Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
3 MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire SCRATCHED
4
LA CHATTE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0%
5
SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
AS I DO Gerald Ryan Lester Grace
7 CANBERRA Chris Waller SCRATCHED
8
BUGEISHA Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
9
JOY FOREVER Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0%
10
KRUPSKAYA Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 0%
11
ARAZONA Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0%
12
STAR ART Gwenda Markwell Paul King 0%
13
TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14 ZABLITZ Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
15 BRING THE PEACE Craig Ritchie Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED