Normal Form

Easy Form

Walcha: Walcha Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KINGS PHARMACY / WALCHA VET SUPPLIES MAIDEN PLATE (1440 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TIME TO REMINISCE Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget 0%
2
COBB ’N’ CO Dean Mchardie Matthew McGuren 0%
3
DANE’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
4
LATE Craig Martin Peter Graham 0%
5
ROYAL VILLA Craig Martin Allan Chau 0%
6
MOTHER’S PRESENCE Grant Prosser Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
7
NATONYA Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0%
8
ISADIVA Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
9
LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Greg Ryan 0%
10
ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0%
Race 2 - PETER NORBURY MOTORS / TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DOUBLE EAGLE Peter H Blanch Jackson Murphy (a2/) 8%
2
DELAGOS Bryan Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 10%
3
DANCING DAYDREAM Stephen Gleeson Matthew McGuren 10%
4
OTI THELIS Tim Martin Greg Ryan 14%
5
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 9%
6
HAUSER Ruth Cooper Matthew Paget 10%
7
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 10%
8
SANDY WATERS George Woodward Peter Graham 8%
9
SMART BET Theresa Lennon Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 6%
10
CLASSIC ATTITUDE Michael Dykes Terry Green 11%
11
MY VALORE Melanie O'gorman Ben Looker 7%
12
HAVELOCK EXPRESS Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 4%
13 CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
14 METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - WOODIE WONDER RACING / OK EARTHMOVING RON MARTIN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOT NOTHING George Wright Matthew McGuren 0%
2
THE LION Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
3
DOUBLE SPACE Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young
4
NEVER TARDY Stephen Gleeson Billy Cray
5
KEMP Scott Thompson Greg Ryan 0%
6
MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Matthew Paget 0%
7 TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
8 CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield SCRATCHED
9
AKEELAH Leon Davies Darren Jones 0%
10
MY LITTLE DIVA Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
11 BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane SCRATCHED
12
LIBERTY MAC Dean Mchardie Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 0%
13
MAITRE DEE Rodney Northam Ms Leanne G Henry 0%
14
WANTING YOU Sue Grills Peter Graham 0%
15
THE HUNTER Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0%
16
MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 0%
17
VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 0%
18 NOCEUR Mark Hatch SCRATCHED
Race 4 - STACKS LAW FIRM LIGHTNING HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HOT HIT Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 34%
2
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 24%
3
RUN CANNON RUN Mark Schmetzer Terry Green 27%
4
ALPINE DRAGON Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 15%
5
OPERA BLU George Woodward Greg Ryan 18%
6
HIDE THE MOON Scott Cumming Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 18%
7
NICCO’S LASS Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 27%
8
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Darren Jones 19%
9
POET’S TRICK Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 14%
Race 5 - ROD SCHULTZ BUSINESS SOLUTIONS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1440 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLD TORQUE Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 11%
2 FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
3
FOGHORN Stirling Osland Darren Jones 11%
4
YEATMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 13%
5
INFANTRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 15%
6
BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 12%
7
COOL PRINCE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 16%
8
READY KWILA Melanie O'gorman Jackson Murphy (a2/) 22%
9
FASHION MODEL Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 15%
10
PRIVATE VALENTINE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6%
11
CANNONBALL EXPRESS (NZ) Sally Torrens Ms Sophie Young 8%
Race 6 - LOWES PETROLEUM / ELSWICK PARK THOROUGHBREDS BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAREDO HUSSLER Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 16%
2
EPIC DAN Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 25%
3
OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Peter Graham 21%
4
TOAST John McLachlan Matthew McGuren 13%
5
TRACK FLASH Peter Sinclair Darren Jones 26%
6
LASSZOU Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 9%
7
MINAMAHAL Mack Griffith Jackson Murphy (a2/) 22%
8
MONDAY’S EXPERT Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 15%
9
VICTORY LASS Todd Payne Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 21%
10
MARKET GURU Sue Grills Allan Chau 11%
11
SMART OPTION Peter Sinclair Ms Melanie Bolwell (a3/48kg) 9%
12
FLORAL ONE Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 17%
13 FALVINA Mark Hatch SCRATCHED
Race 7 - ELDERS WALCHA CUP (1440 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PERA PERA Mack Griffith Jackson Murphy (a2/) 30%
2
HUNTER JACK Tim Martin Greg Ryan 9%
3
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 17%
4
STAR OF LEGS Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 15%
5
CAVITATION Bill Perrett Geoffrey Snowden 17%
6
DON’T NICME Tas Morton Peter Graham 14%
7
HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Matthew Paget 13%
8
KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch Vad Bolozhinskyi 27%
9
LOCAL HERO Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 19%
10
MS BA BELLA Gary Nielsen Darren Jones 21%
11
SANTIAGO Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11%
12
SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Ben Looker 16%
13 ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth SCRATCHED
14 MIND FREAK Grant Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
15 KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown SCRATCHED
16 OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin SCRATCHED
Race 8 - GRAZIERS CUP - CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1000 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 THREE HATS Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
2
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 11%
3
STREET PATROL Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 28%
4 OUTPUT Wayne Oakenfull Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
5
ROTHBURY Sue Grills Darren Jones 13%
6
SEVEN SONNETS Greg Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 33%
7
WARWICK AVENUE Mark Hatch Matthew Bennett 10%
8
EPIC DECISION Gavin Groth Greg Ryan 14%
9
ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 16%
10 JONAIRLEY George Wright SCRATCHED
11
LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 25%
12 MEET MISS DOLLY Gavin Groth Ben Looker SCRATCHED
13
ZARIZ DAUGHTER George Woodward Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11%
14
CATHAY BELLE George Woodward Peter Graham 11%
15 CLEVER GENT Allan Foran Vad Bolozhinskyi SCRATCHED
16 OUR MAGIC MADGE Kevin Dixon SCRATCHED
17 ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
18
COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 7%