Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DIVALLS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AH CHAI Matthew Smith Joshua Parr
2
ALERTING Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg)
3
CAPRERA Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 0%
4
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara
5
LILAC LANE Bryce Heys Jason Collett 0%
6 MISS EIMAR Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) SCRATCHED
7 NIGHT THIEF Caitlin Cox Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
MISSILE MISS Wanda Ings Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - HIBERNIAN HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RADRADRA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
2 EMOCLEW Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
3
THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys Jason Collett
4
ANGORA PRINCESS Matthew Smith Grant Buckley
5
BAYAMO Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
6
FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Ms Jess Taylor 0%
7
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
8
SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
9
THEWAYOUMAKEMEFEEL Brooke Somers Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 0%
10
TOUCH OF FLO Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 3 - DOYLES ON THE BEACH MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FRONTIERSMAN Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
2
MASKING Wendy Roche Jay Ford 0%
3 THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys SCRATCHED
4
GITAN Jean Dubois Jeff Penza 0%
5
HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
6
BUBBALEENAH Nick Mitchell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
7
CONSTRUCTION GIRL Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
HOLY STILETTOS Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
9
LADY MARMALADE Donna Grisedale Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
10
PRISTINE GIRL Ron Quinton Joshua Parr 0%
11
ZABLITZ Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
Race 4 - TERMINUS HOTEL MARULAN BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1300 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) SCRATCHED
2
VEE EIGHT Danny Williams Joshua Parr 25%
3
BAY TRUFFLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 21%
4
ROCKY MARRIAGE David Payne Grant Buckley 11%
5
O’REILLY’S ANGEL (NZ) Bryce Heys Jason Collett 12%
6
IMMY Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 15%
7
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 7%
Race 5 - GOULBURN MARKET PLACE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1500 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CANNON RUN John P Thompson Jason Collett 25%
2
WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Joshua Parr 8%
3 SUGARPARMA Peter Robl Jay Ford SCRATCHED
4
TRYING Norm Gardner Brodie Loy 25%
5 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
6
ANKARA LASS John P Thompson Jeff Penza 16%
7 SEVEN REASONS Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
ALL KOOL Diane Poidevin-Laine Adrian Layt 4%
9
DOUBLE GOOD Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 9%
10
EPINICIAN Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
Race 6 - RADIO 2ST BENCHMARK 53 HANDICAP (2130 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TUSCAN REIGN Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 11%
2
SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 12%
3 STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
4
JAZZ HANDS Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
5
TIP JAR Todd Smart Simon Miller 11%
6
VON BRAUN John Steinmetz Joshua Parr 9%
7
RAPA NUI Wanda Ings Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 5%
8
LITTLE MISS CHELSY Tom Wilson Jeff Penza 4%
9
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Grant Buckley 0%
10
DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 7 - FOREVER MEMORIES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 14%
2
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Brodie Loy 7%
3
ELLACEY Angelo Costa Jeff Penza 14%
4 TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive SCRATCHED
5
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 14%
6
FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
7
PURE REFLECTION Kerry Parker Jay Ford 12%
8
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Adrian Layt 9%
9
SHE’S KIDDING Gratz Vella Ms Melinda Kinny (a1.5/50kg) 11%
10
INDESTRUCTIBLE Carl Poidevin Brock Ryan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
Race 8 - GOULBURN MAZDA CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1200 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAVO Jason Coyle Jason Collett 25%
2
PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 7%
3 RAINBOW PARK (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
4
TURBO BUNDY Nick Olive Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
5 PRINCESS KALLI Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
6
FICKTISHOUS Steven Cummins Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 25%
7
POLSON Nick Olive Ms Shelley Walsh 10%
8
TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Jay Ford 12%
9
MYINT Neville Layt Adrian Layt 9%
10
ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a2/52kg) 10%