Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HRC MEMBERS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PARAGON John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 16%
2
BIG ALBERT David Pfieffer Tye Angland 33%
3
KOKOPU Allan Denham Corey Brown 11%
4
PRINCESS ARIA Marc Conners Joshua Parr 12%
5
CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 40%
6
WU GOK Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 12%
7
SPOOKY WOOKY Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 50%
8
MINUTE SILENCE Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs 18%
Race 2 - JORROCKS MEMORIAL PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANNE’S GIFT Karen Outtrim Robbie Brewer 0%
2
ANAKYN DARAXES Jason Attard Jeff Penza 0%
3
EVERY CHANCE Garry White Tye Angland 0%
4
JAXIM Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
PURPLE TRAIL (NZ) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman
6
SONGS OF EARTH (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Kerrin McEvoy 0%
7
WANDOO BOY Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0%
8
ORPENTIVA Wendy Haynes Travis Wolfgram 0%
9
DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie Tim Clark 0%
10
REPENTANT Brooke Somers Corey Brown 0%
Race 3 - KATOOMBA RSL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SAXOPHONE John O'Shea Tim Clark SCRATCHED
2 APOLLO Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy SCRATCHED
3
KUNMING Gary Moore Corey Brown 0%
4 WAYANKA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman SCRATCHED
5 ZAFINA Gary Portelli Jason Collett SCRATCHED
6
DISTROYIA Chris Waller Tye Angland 0%
7
POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0%
8
TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Jeff Penza 0%
9
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0%
10
DAYDREAM EXPLORER Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
11 HIGH VALYRIAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes SCRATCHED
12
SATIRICAL DAME Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13
ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
Race 4 - ABBOTT LOCKSMITHS MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AMERICA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown SCRATCHED
2
NOBLE TRUTH Anthony Cummings Jason Collett 0%
3 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) SCRATCHED
4
ISLAND BREEZE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
5
SLOVAKIAN Marc Conners Joshua Parr 0%
6
YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
BRIGHT LIGHTS BABY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0%
8
CELTIC LOVE Marc Conners Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
HIGH IMPULSE James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
10
LIFFY Chris Waller Tye Angland 0%
11 SHE’S DEMANDING Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy SCRATCHED
12
SRETAN John O'Shea Tim Clark 0%
Race 5 - HAWKESBURY EQUINE VETERINARY CENTRE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MISSILE STRIKE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
2
FINAL IMPULSE Mitch Newman Brock Ryan (a2/49kg)
3
THISTLEDO Bjorn Baker Tye Angland
4
PEDWAY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 0%
5
CHICQUITA Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg)
6
LADY VERONIQUE Jason Attard Grant Buckley
7
PETITE VOIX Jason Attard Mitchell Bell 0%
8
WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 0%
9
LUGARD ROAD Karen Outtrim Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0%
10
CHUBNELL Jamie Thomsen Jeff Penza 0%
11
CLASSIC WIND Gary Moore Johan Victoire 0%
12 FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
Race 6 - AUSTRALIAN THOROUGHBRED BREEDERS CLUB CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EL CORAZON Gary Moore Jason Collett SCRATCHED
2
VALIANT MATE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Hugh Bowman 14%
3
ALLEGHENY Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a1.5/50kg) 14%
4
VEGA Bjorn Baker Tye Angland 16%
5
HUSSTERICAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 20%
6
STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Tim Clark 33%
7
DANE RULER Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/55kg) 14%
8
FREEDOM FIGHTER Gary Portelli Ms Jess Taylor 6%
9
CASHENTI Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 8%
10
SQUARED Mark Milton Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 11%
11
LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 4%
Race 7 - PINK TIE BALL 11TH MARCH BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 15%
2
CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Peter Wells 16%
3
NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Adam Hyeronimus 10%
4
HOSTWIN VINTAGE Gary Moore Jason Collett 28%
5
CISMONTANE (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 20%
6
DRILL MASTER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 21%
7
FLEETING Terry Croft Tye Angland 12%
8
CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
9
LILY’S LITTLE GIRL Mitchell Kearney Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 20%
10 NIGHT TIME LOVER Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
Race 8 - STAND ALONE SATURDAY 29TH APRIL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 28%
2
POET’S ADVOCATE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 33%
3
RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 6%
4 TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman SCRATCHED
5 CANNON RUN John P Thompson Jason Collett SCRATCHED
6
LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings 12%
7
LONG JUAN FENG Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 25%
8
NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9%
9
SWEET FELLA Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 12%
10
REIBY RAMPART Jason Attard Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 10%
11 CASH STRAPPED Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
12
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Andrew Banks 6%