Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLAINE Mark Hatch Travis Wolfgram 0%
2
SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold 0%
3
BIG BEN THE CLOCK Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
4
GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson
5 KENNYWYN Les Roberts SCRATCHED
6
RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 0%
7
ROCKET MONKEY Colt Prosser Peter Graham 0%
8 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
9
FOREVER RANGA Rebecca Dunn Luke Cumberland 0%
10
GRAND PERIL Dean Mchardie Matthew Paget 0%
11
LOST DYNASTY Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 0%
12
AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0%
13
SHE’S SHARP AS Troy O'neile Ben Looker 0%
14
OVER TIME Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 0%
15
TANGO TIME Jane Clement Ms Rachael Murray 0%
16
REDAKTOR Cody Morgan Matthew McGuren (late alt) 0%
17 DYLAN’S STAR Mark Hatch SCRATCHED
18 NEARLY THERE Ray Hartley Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
Race 2 - THREAD EFFECTS MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
2
ALMAHEART Peter Cleal Daniel Northey 0%
3 ANSA Sally Torrens SCRATCHED
4
BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0%
5
DANE’S FLYER Dean Mchardie Matthew McGuren 0%
6
KEEPING WATCH Colin Hughes Peter Graham 0%
7
MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Matthew Paget 0%
8
SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 0%
10 REDAN LANE Paul Messara SCRATCHED
11
DREAMNOMORE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0%
12
PASQUETA Sue Grills Ben Looker 0%
13
SPOTTY SOCKS Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg)
14
STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 0%
15
MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
16
JACKALOPE Sue Bigg Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 0%
17 BACHELOR DEGREE (NZ) Melanie O'gorman SCRATCHED
18 LUCKY RHYTHM Paddy Cunningham SCRATCHED
Race 3 - ALLSOP SIGNS CLASS 3 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 18%
2
EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 37%
3
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 23%
4
PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 10%
5
IMAGE OF LOVE Paul Grills Matthew Paget 30%
6
UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Travis Wolfgram 12%
7
CROSSING GUARD Paul Perry Billy Cray 6%
8
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 16%
9
LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 12%
10
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 8%
11
MAI GOMEROI Gavin Andrews Vad Bolozhinskyi 6%
Race 4 - GOODWIN KENNY MORNINGTON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 11%
2
BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 17%
3
NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Matthew Bennett 15%
4
HE’S DREAMIN’ Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 11%
5
ELEGIES Rod Hilton Ben Looker 20%
6
LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Matthew Paget 20%
7
QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 10%
8
AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 10%
9
MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 13%
10
HAUSER Troy O'neile Anthony Cavallo 9%
Race 5 - CARLTON DRAUGHT JARDEL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 65 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RUBYMAY Melissa Dennett Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 18%
2
HULA GIRL Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 12%
3
MAYBE EVEN YOU Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 10%
4
REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 18%
5
I AM SERIOUS Bob Haire Greg Ryan 100%
6 FAST ARLI Tim Martin SCRATCHED
7
ROSETTA’S COMET Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 17%
8 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
9
LADY BALLADEER Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13%
10
OUR MINAAN Paddy Cunningham Vad Bolozhinskyi 11%
11
CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 25%
12
METEORA Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 12%
13
LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 33%
14
LUCKY SKY Colin Dixon Travis Wolfgram 9%
15
CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 8%
Race 6 - FSDP JOHN CLIFT MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 70 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 18%
2
FLUKES Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 27%
3
SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 17%
4
FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/52kg) 13%
5
RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Josh Adams 38%
6
DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 15%
7
DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Robert Thompson 40%
8
THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Peter Graham 18%
9
THE WASP Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 37%
10
KINGS OF LEON Matthew Smith Greg Ryan 14%
11 LYRIC Gregory Hickman Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
12
MOSSMAN’S GOLD Cody Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 14%
13 DASHIELL Les Roberts SCRATCHED
Race 7 - COREY'S CATERING TAMWORTH CUP SHOWCASE (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $100,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BINALONG ROAD Mack Griffith Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
2
IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 32%
3
QUEENSBERRY RULES (IRE) Jeremy Sylvester Matthew McGuren (late alt) 25%
4
TIMELESS PRINCE Tony Newing Josh Adams 16%
5
IN A WINK Justin McIntosh Matthew Bennett 20%
6
DARCIWOOD (NZ) Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 20%
7
CROOKED STICK Stephen Jones Brendon Newport 21%
8
MISHANI WARRIOR Shane Edmonds Daniel Northey (late alt) 22%
9 MISCHIEVOUS DEVIL Les Tilley SCRATCHED
10 BRACES Gregory Hickman Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
11
DISTINCTIVE LOOK David J Smith Greg Ryan 40%
12
SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 14%
13
NEXT LEVEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King (a) 19%
14
AFTER ALL THAT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 25%
15
CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 19%
16 CAERLESS CHOICE Paul Messara SCRATCHED
17
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget (late alt) 19%
18
MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham (late alt) 23%
Race 8 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PUZZLING WONDER Mack Griffith Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 11%
2 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
3
THE GETAWAY Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 20%
4
CAESAR’S GHOST Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 15%
5
IWATANI (NZ) Mark Hatch Daniel Northey 18%
6
ASSURITY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 20%
7
HUSSONPLAZA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 22%
8
MAGIC GRACIE Melissa Dennett Ms Alison Threadwell 11%
9
NOBODY Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 25%
10
SADHIKA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 9%
11
ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 12%
12
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray 4%
13
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Anthony Cavallo 5%
14
TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 14%
15 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry SCRATCHED
16 CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett SCRATCHED
17 FAST ARLI Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
18 CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'gorman SCRATCHED