Normal Form

Easy Form

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOHN OXLEY MOTORS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 0%
2
JUSTUS Paul Perry Paul King 0%
3 MAGIC CHOIR Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
4
ARTISTIC ESCAPE Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons
5 DUBAI’S ROSE Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell SCRATCHED
6 ENHANCES Angela Davies SCRATCHED
7
FRONT RUNNING Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0%
8
LAUREOLE Brett Bellamy Matthew McGuren 0%
9
OH NO NOT AGAIN Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0%
10 SILVER GUMS Brett Dodson SCRATCHED
11
WESTOVER Grant Allard Peter Graham 0%
12
WITHOUT INCIDENT Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0%
13
ZIZANGGA ZOU Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 0%
Race 2 - DE BORTOLI WINES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KOOL VINNIE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
TIGERS IMAGE Robert Lane Shane S Arnold 0%
3
TARBOY Ian Mcrobert Matthew McGuren 0%
4
CHUNKY CHARGER John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/)
5
FIRST FAMILY Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
6
HOLLYWOOD CHARGER John A Sprague Peter Graham
7
CHUI Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
8
GLOW LION GO Sharlee D'Avila Wanderson D'Avila 0%
9
NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
10 ZARCO Paul Matts Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
Race 3 - SCHWEPPES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NARETHA Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 0%
2 SILVER GUMS Brett Dodson SCRATCHED
3 PRETTY ’N’ PERFECT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
4
READY’S QUEEN Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget
5
STIMULATED Neil Godbolt Matthew McGuren 0%
6
TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
7
MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 0%
8
CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
9
SURELY NOT Kris Lees Robert Thompson 0%
10
MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
11
UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 0%
12
BELLE’S COMMAND Cliff Bashford Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 0%
13
FLAPERON Todd Howlett Terry Green 0%
14
OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Paul King 0%
15
ENHANCES Angela Davies Ben Looker (late alt)
16 ARTISTIC ESCAPE Angela Davies SCRATCHED
Race 4 - GRAHAME TIMBRELL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PORTATORIO Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
2
WHO IS GAME Michael Byers Robert Thompson 15%
3
ITALIAN SON Paul Perry Paul King 12%
4
MATAGAMI Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 17%
5
SPRITE ZAH Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 12%
6
OUR METEOR Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 13%
7
FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane S Arnold 10%
8
FEATURE Wayne Seelin Matthew Paget 11%
9
SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Andrew Gibbons 9%
10
ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Alison Threadwell 9%
11
NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 13%
Race 5 - BARRIER SIGNS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PORTATORIO Jenny Graham Matthew McGuren 30%
2
HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
3
PONCHERELLO Graham Payne Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 15%
4
DRUMMED OUT John A Sprague Ben Looker 15%
5
FIRED UP Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 9%
6
TIME STRIPPER Paul Perry Paul King 14%
7
BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 14%
8
KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 11%
9 SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
10
GROOMAZE Michael Byers Robert Thompson 9%
11
FASTQUEST (IRE) Vince Jones Matthew Paget 8%
12
UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 12%
13 GUIDED Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
Race 6 - PRIME7 CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1500 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 7%
2
DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Robert Thompson 6%
3
SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Peter Graham 25%
4
KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Matthew Bennett 16%
5
ALL THE ACES (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 8%
6 MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
7
SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 7%
8
MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 6%
9
CLARENDON HOUSE Todd Howlett Matthew Paget 11%
10
CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4%
11
I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 7%
12
SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
13
THE GARRET Paul Perry Paul King 5%
14 MAYBE THE ONE Ross Stitt SCRATCHED
15 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer SCRATCHED
Race 7 - TRACKSIDE PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 57 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1500 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TORQUAY Paul Perry Paul King 11%
2
TULIMAN Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 13%
3 AEROJET Allan Denham Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
4
JEMILY John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 13%
5
RAINBOW RIVER Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 13%
6 ZUCCHERINA Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
7
ART ATTACK Jenny Graham Peter Graham 11%
8
CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 10%
9
TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 16%
10 LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever SCRATCHED
11
WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Matthew McGuren 13%
12
MOROVA MISS Ricky Rohde Ben Looker 11%
13
BOB’S WARRIOR Tracy Bell Matthew Paget 14%
14
THE GRAFT Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 9%
15
SOLICITATION Ricky Rohde Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 9%
Race 8 - CARLTON MID CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEMORALISING Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 18%
2 I’VE GOT IT Damien Lane Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
3
PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Paul King 28%
4
OAKFIELD TIME Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 25%
5
STRYKER ROSE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 14%
6
DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 14%
7
KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Robert Thompson 8%
8
SMITHTOWN Peter Ball Kirk Matheson 11%
9
PENNY ELLA Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12%
10
GONE ROMIN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 8%
11
CATHAY BELLE Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 11%
12
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 13%
13
BATTALION Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 8%
14
FLICK PASS Stephen Quintano Ms Chloe Baker (a2/52kg) 7%
15 TARLEE LANE Bob Haire SCRATCHED
16 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
17 COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon SCRATCHED