Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JCF CONTRACTING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 8%
2
REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 4%
3
TRAMP Richard Nutman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 6%
4
SAVE THE BEST Paul Cave Grant Buckley 20%
5
ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 7%
6 MADDISON AVENUE Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
Race 2 - ELECTEL SERVICES CLASS 3 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1300 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROGUE (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 21%
2
ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 20%
3
GIANT’S DAUGHTER Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 17%
4
BALIUS Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 42%
5 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 15%
7
NACHO LIBRE Paul Cave Christian Reith 20%
Race 3 - FOREVER MEMORIES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ORSIPPUS Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa
2
MOZART’S WORK Paul Cave Christian Reith 0%
3
LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Brodie Loy 0%
4
MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
5
SOLAR CRY Joseph Pride Mitchell Bell 0%
6 COOL BABY Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
7
DUCHESS OF DUBAI Bronwyn Mackie Jeff Penza 0%
8
MISS EIMAR Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0%
9
O’LORDY Danny Williams Jay Ford 0%
10 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells SCRATCHED
11
TEXAS DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 0%
12
THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - SEMCO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOSTON LIGHT Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
2
CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
3
CARD TRICKS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell
4
CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Ms Deanne Panya (a0/50kg) 0%
5
COMMON PURPOSE John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0%
6
GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Robbie Brewer
7 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
8
VOLPE Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
9 O’LORDY Danny Williams SCRATCHED
10
SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells 0%
11
JAWDAA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 0%
12 LADY ELIZABETH Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
13
SAWN OFF SHOTGUN Clarry Conners Jeff Penza
14
SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Grant Buckley 0%
Race 5 - SUN SOLUTIONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae SCRATCHED
2
KEV’S BABE Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6%
3
SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 33%
4
SUMMER’S BIRD Nick Mitchell Christian Reith 11%
5
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Simon Miller 7%
6 HOODLESS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
7 MAGIC DUST Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells SCRATCHED
8 PANDEIA Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
9
THE DARK DRAGON Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 50%
10
BROCKTON PUNCH Tony Sergi Grant Buckley 4%
11
GAY SKIER John Borham Jeff Penza 0%
Race 6 - PARK ST TAB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 22%
2
BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 13%
3
RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 50%
4
CHEROKEE WARRIOR Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 14%
5
GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
6 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
7
AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 11%
8
JOEL’S DELIGHT Garry Frazer Jay Ford 8%
9
ONLY MONEY Garry Frazer Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6%
10
CANNY PALANCE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 5%
11
BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny 6%
Race 7 - GOULBURN MARKETPLACE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Jay Ford 0%
3
BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 0%
4
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0%
5
HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
6
HOT MONEY Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0%
7
IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0%
8 KUNMING Gary Moore Jay Ford SCRATCHED
9
ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a0/55kg) 0%
10
SANS CLICHE Robert & Luke Price Jeff Penza 0%
11
TSUBAME Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12
ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Mr Richard Bensley 0%
13
KRYSTAL John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0%
14
PLUCK ’N’ STING Melissa Harrison Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 8 - S & K WILSON PLUMBING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 23%
2
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Grant Buckley 23%
3
RED DREAM Kerry Parker Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 10%
4
USENA Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 12%
5
LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Simon Miller 12%
6
EDEN ROAD Brian M Smith Mathew Cahill 8%
7
KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 16%
8
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Jay Ford 28%
9
MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 8%
10
BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0%
11
NOW YOU SEE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kathy O'Hara 6%
12
SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
13
HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 3%