Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HMA GROUP MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark 0%
2
AMARE Kris Lees Tye Angland 0%
3
WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
4
ABLE TOUCH John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
5 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies Ms Alison Threadwell SCRATCHED
6
STROME Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - HMA INSTRUMENTATION 2YO HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARBARY Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 0%
2
SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Chad Lever 0%
3
TABLE MOUNTAIN Paul Messara Tim Clark 0%
4
LEGAL GIRL Clarry Conners Corey Brown 0%
5
BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 0%
Race 3 - HMA POWER GENERATION MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CADEYRN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
2
EYOTA Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
4
ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
5
COLORADO MISS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
6
GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Jason Collett 0%
7 LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White SCRATCHED
8
VANZETTA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0%
Race 4 - HMA MATERIALS HANDLING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PROSPECT ROAD Jason Waters Paul King
2
YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
3
MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) 0%
4 DECEPTACON Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
5
FOURNETTE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6 LADY MOOCHI (NZ) Jason Coyle Tye Angland SCRATCHED
7
RISPETTA John P Thompson Jeff Penza 0%
8
SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Corey Brown 0%
Race 5 - HMA FLOW & INDUSTRIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Tye Angland 16%
2
HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 8%
3 STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark SCRATCHED
4 TIME OUT OF MIND Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
5
JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Paul King 4%
6
DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 7%
7
TRUST ME Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 11%
Race 6 - HMA GEOTECHNICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTERLOCUTER (USA) John O'Shea Tye Angland 33%
2 SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Jason Collett SCRATCHED
3 BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
4 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
5
HOW DO YOU DO Paul Perry Paul King 12%
6
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Jeff Penza 4%
7
POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
8
THE BLUES BROTHER Peter Cheers Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 11%
Race 7 - HMA WEAR SOLUTIONS CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED +1.0KG) (1350 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Tim Clark 15%
2
BELRIDGE Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 10%
3
PLEASED John O'Shea Tye Angland 25%
4
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12%
5
JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Tommy Berry 25%
6
MERI RANI Jason Deamer Corey Brown 13%
7
COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Bobby El-Issa 12%
8
CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 6%
9
DOMINANT STORM Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 16%
10 SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 8 - HMA GTECH CYCLONES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 11%
2
COCKLES Allan Denham Corey Brown 18%
3
JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jason Collett 12%
4
THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 17%
5
BONUS SPIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 11%
6
TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry 10%
7
CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Keagan Latham 9%