Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ZARIZ@KOORINGAL STUD 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 100%
2
UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 0%
3
DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 50%
4
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0%
5 PORTARE Matthew Dale Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
6
SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 0%
7
SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
Race 2 - JOHN CLARK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
2
IM HERZEN KOELSCH Fiona Schneiders Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
3
MARCO MAN Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill 0%
4
STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Lachlan King (a2/) 0%
5
DAWN RAID Matthew Dale Lester Grace
6 IMITATION GAME Matthew Dale Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
7
SLY GRIN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Simon Miller 0%
8
COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
9
EDGE OF MANHATTAN Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0%
10 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
11
PARIS CARVER Garry Kirkup Grant Buckley 0%
12 TARAAHSE Wayne Carroll Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
13
GOLDMINE Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
14 TEXAS DANCER Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
15
GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 0%
16 SCENT OF A WOMAN Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
17
SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Michael Travers 0%
18
GO VAN GO Sylvia Thompson Bradley Vale (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - THE BROTHERS WAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a2/) 5%
2
EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2%
3
HARGY John Taylor Michael Heagney 3%
4
SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 1%
5
BROMACH (NZ) Vincent Nolen Nick Souquet 50%
6
I’VE GOT THIS Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 12%
7
ZARDALU David Blundell Mathew Cahill 33%
8 FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers SCRATCHED
9
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9%
10
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0%
11
MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12 SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
13
PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
14
LA VITESSE RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0%
15
TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0%
Race 4 - AUDI CENTRE WAGGA MTC GUINEAS PRELUDE - 3YO BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 42%
2
CLIFF Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 7%
3
GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 20%
4
GRIDDLEBONE Paul Murray Grant Buckley 20%
5 CATTLEDOG COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
6
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Simon Miller 25%
7
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 16%
8
NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 28%
9
DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 25%
10
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll Jon Grisedale 0%
11 STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MAGIC ALBERT 2017 MURRUMBIDGEE CUP (1800 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAUTARO (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Souquet 27%
2
OVERDUE Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 15%
3
AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 20%
4
DIRECT STRATEGY Paul Murray Grant Buckley 22%
5
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 16%
6
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 17%
7
DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 21%
8
MIDNIGHT OBSESSION Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 38%
9 WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
10
MELBERRA STAR Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 17%
11
ROSE’S SONG Steven O'Brien Lachlan King (a2/), (late alt) 17%
12
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Brendan Ward 11%
13 CIRCLE GAME Matthew Dale Lachlan King (a2/) SCRATCHED
14
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Jon Grisedale 13%
15
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 14%
16
MR SOMMERVILLE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 14%
17
DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11%
Race 6 - BEDE MURRAY 2017 TOWN PLATE PRELUDE (1200 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Nick Souquet 30%
2
GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 22%
3
ULTIMA CHANCE Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Jessie Philpot (a3/48kg) 21%
4
FLASH FIBIAN Paul Murray Grant Buckley 21%
5
LORD VON COSTA Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
6
MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 37%
7
SMAKATUS Graham Hulm Ms Amanda Masters 18%
8
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Lester Grace 26%
9
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 17%
10
MAN OF PEACE Dave Heywood Simon Miller 25%
11 LEAMI ASTRAY Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
12
ROCK ON ZARIZ Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Mathew Cahill 31%
13
DALRADA Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a2/) 21%
14
LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 17%
15
ZARREIG Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 22%
16
LITTLE CAPRI Phil Sweeney Ms Brooke Sweeney (a0/54kg) 15%
17
THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 7%
Race 7 - DUPORTH QUEEN OF THE SOUTH PRELUDE - F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DAISY DOUTES John Whitelaw Nick Souquet 33%
2 ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
BIG SPENDER George Osborne Lachlan King (a2/) 13%
4
HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Mathew Cahill 13%
5
IMMY Danny Williams Grant Buckley 20%
6
ROSIELU Sylvia Thompson Lester Grace 16%
7
FIRST ORDER Danny Williams Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 28%
8
MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner Bryan Murphy 12%
9
DUTIFUL Scott Spackman Michael Travers 33%
10 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
11
BOLSHOI DEVOUSHKA David Blundell Michael Heagney 14%
12
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
13
EVENAZ David Blundell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 5%