Normal Form

Easy Form

Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ALLBIDS FYSHWICK CUP - CG&E BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 12:46PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSSIE JAMES Michelle Russell Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 30%
2
PUNTON SUNNY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 18%
3
ADOLESCENT Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 12%
4
SIR DEREK John Marzol Michael Heagney 16%
5
ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10%
6
FIRE AND FLOOD Mike Petrovic Andrew Banks 5%
Race 2 - QUEANBEYAN & PALERANG REGIONAL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 1:21PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10%
2
MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Tracy O'Hara 15%
3
WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill 17%
4
HIPPEIA Tony Barton Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 25%
5
ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 7%
6
MOOV LIKA DANE Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 25%
7
MACCA’S MAGIC Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 4%
8
FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9%
Race 3 - LATERALS BUNGENDORE CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1460 METRES) 1:56PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 18%
2
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Neville Layt Nick Souquet 7%
3
BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Richard Bensley 10%
4
KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Michael Travers 10%
5
ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Rasit Yetimova 10%
6
OSCAR TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 7%
7
INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 9%
8
KENTUCKY DARTER Rex Cole Michael Heagney 7%
9
WINDING ROAD Ben Borham Ms Melinda Kinny 3%
10
LUCEO NON URO Mitch Newman Ms Crystal Conning (a3/47kg) 4%
Race 4 - WALSH'S HOTEL MONARO CUP - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:32PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer
2
JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Patrick Scorse (a4/55kg) 0%
3
BRAZEN CHOICE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
4
CYCLONE MACI Todd Smart Simon Miller 0%
5
LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
6
THE FANCYJONESGIRL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Brendan Ward
7
OUR ENEMY Robert Leitner Michael Heagney 0%
8
TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
9
ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
OHIYESA Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 0%
11
SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0%
12 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
13 ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn SCRATCHED
Race 5 - GREG BURKE RACING MANAGEMENT NGUNNAWAL CUP - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:11PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
2
AHERN Mitch Newman Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
3
CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 0%
4
COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 0%
5
CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Nick Souquet 0%
6
FUN FOR FERGIE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 0%
7
LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Rasit Yetimova 0%
8
MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Mathew Cahill 0%
9
ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
10 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
11
BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0%
12
LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0%
13
LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Heagney 0%
14 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
15 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman (late alt) SCRATCHED
16 WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic SCRATCHED
Race 6 - JERRABOMBERRA HOTEL CUP - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:51PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
2
FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Andrew Banks 8%
3
DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5%
4
AXION Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 9%
5
PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Michael Heagney 3%
6
SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0%
7
ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%