Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ARROWFIELD STAR KINGDOM 2YO C&G HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:40PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HARNOVA Neil Godbolt Chris O'Brien 60%
2
JUNGLIZED Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 50%
3
ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 100%
4
ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
5
LORD CECIL Paul Messara Paul King
6
NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram
7
SHAPE OF YOU Paul Perry Greg Ryan
8
SILVER SUPER Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport
9
SOOLAIMON Paul Perry Billy Cray
10
TEPPUM Leon Davies Ben Looker
11
USAIN BROCKSTAR Tim Martin Chad Lever
12
ONEMORE PRINCE Rodney Ollerton Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - ARROWFIELD MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 33%
2
LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 100%
3
EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
4
AMERICAN MOMENTS Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0%
5 ARTHUR’S POINT Allan Denham Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
6
CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0%
7
EXPANDING LOVE Paul Perry Chad Lever
8
KARMA CHAMELEON Paul Perry Billy Cray
9
KOSCIUSZKO EXPRESS Lee Curtis Mitchell Bell
10
LEAVEN OF MALICE Paul Perry Keagan Latham
11 SHANTOU Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
12
SO FOXY Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0%
13
TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Chris O'Brien
14
BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
15 ACCOLATIONS Louise Munce SCRATCHED
16
HEARTACHES Melanie O'gorman Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 3 - MUSWELLBROOK RSL CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0%
2
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Robbie Brewer 0%
3
CHARLATAN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
4
OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
5
UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0%
6
HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 0%
8 REDAN LANE Paul Messara SCRATCHED
9
UNATTAINABLE John Bannister Luke Cumberland 0%
10
WE’RE SMOKIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
11 CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
12
LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Chad Lever 0%
13
ROSEITO Paul Messara Mitchell Bell
14
SOJOURNIST Fred Cowell Chris O'Brien 0%
15
SNEAKY PRINCESS Lewis Seib Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
16
ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold 0%
17 NIGHT MANAGER Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
18 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies SCRATCHED
Race 4 - VIATEK CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1750 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Mitchell Bell 12%
2 IRISH DUKE Adam Duggan Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
3
OUR CHAD Les Tilley Robert Thompson 5%
4
POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12%
5
SCIENTA Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 7%
6 I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
7
NAOKO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 2%
8
TICKET TO RICHES Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 11%
9
CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Grant Buckley 0%
10
GARN STAR Bronwyn Mackie Ben Looker 0%
11
DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 0%
12
AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Daniel Northey 0%
13
DANISH DESIGN James Berry Shane S Arnold 0%
14
YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie Luke Cumberland 0%
15
BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 0%
16 MOSSHAPPEN Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SHALAA @ ARROWFIELD BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLAVIAN Angela Davies Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 25%
2
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 9%
3
ALSOKNOWNAS Peter Englebrecht Chris O'Brien 13%
4 LABROOKE (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) SCRATCHED
5
WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 13%
6
BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Paul King 10%
7
MOSAYTION Damien Lane Greg Ryan 16%
8
HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 33%
9 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
10
MISS TICKLES John Bannister Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 9%
11
AYHAM Tony Mcgrath Anthony Cavallo 11%
12
QUEEN OF OZ Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 11%
Race 6 - ARROWFIELD STUD LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13%
2
CORSICA LAD Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 30%
3
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Chris O'Brien 20%
4 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard Paul King SCRATCHED
5 ZERO CASH Pat Farrell Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
6
SALERNO Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 18%
7
RUBYMAY Leon Davies Ben Looker 19%
8
DON’T TELL LINDA Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 14%
9
ZIPPY HIPPY Andy Perrett Billy Cray 17%
Race 7 - BJ'S WORKWEAR BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 15%
2
MOSGIEL RUBY Matthew Robinson Chris O'Brien 16%
3
CLUNES ROCKET Michael Byers Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
4
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 25%
5
FRATELLINO David Atkins Mitchell Bell 12%
6
VALATIA Scott Thompson Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 16%
7
ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 13%
8
OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10%
9
TASTE OF MONEY Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 14%
10
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Ms Alison Threadwell 18%
11
PEGGY’S COVE Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 18%
12
KEEPA COMING Troy O'neile Ms Melissa Brown 9%
13
SUGGESTAPARTNER (NZ) Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 7%
Race 8 - POWER FM CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1280 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 STRYKE A RANSOM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
2
MY TAGOSON Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 20%
3
LUNAR DUCHESS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 20%
4
INVICTA Ken Parker Paul King 16%
5
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 25%
6
MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 100%
7 GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ben Looker SCRATCHED
8 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard SCRATCHED
9 EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 14%
11
TERAVETTE Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 6%
12 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
13
ARTISTIC LICENCE Sandra Ollerton Shane S Arnold 5%
14
SIR AUSSIE Scott Thompson Anthony Cavallo 7%
15 EMILION STORM Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
16
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Billy Cray (late alt) 2%
17
ENTHUSIASM Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 3%