Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TAB.COM.AU MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANY CHANCE DARL Mathew Brunner Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
2 SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
3
SIERRA NEGRA Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 0%
4
ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0%
5
I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 20%
6
THUNDER MISS Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0%
7
EXCITABLE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0%
8
TERRIGAL Noel Boland Terry Green 0%
9
BELLA’S DUCHESS Nicole Down Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0%
10
FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 0%
11
KALAKHANI Karen Fox Allan Chau 0%
12
SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport 0%
13
SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
14 MY LOVE IS Troy O'neile SCRATCHED
Race 2 - ALLSOP SIGNS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRIPPED Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 100%
2
LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0%
3
KNEES Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 0%
4
HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland Terry Green 0%
5
HOUSE WINS Sue Grills Matthew McGuren 0%
6 SILVER ART Tony Mcgrath Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
7
BUCKLETTE Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 0%
8
STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland 0%
9
ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Serg Lisnyy 0%
10
BE FIVE UNICORN Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 0%
11
JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Daniel Northey 0%
12 KITTY Mark Hatch SCRATCHED
13 HELLAVA GIRL Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
14 SNIPPET ASSURED Ian Symons Shane S Arnold SCRATCHED
15
PARLIAMENT HOUSE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
Race 3 - GOODWIN KENNY MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DON THE JACKET (NZ) Craig Clegg Peter Graham SCRATCHED
2
JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Ms Rachael Murray 14%
3
MR MILE Andrew Eastcott Ms Kacie Adams 0%
4
MY BOY FRED Sandra Mccormack Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
5
SATHERN Ian Cook Allan Chau 0%
6
THOMSON RIVER Craig Clegg Anthony Cavallo 0%
7 WACKY DOO Darren Hyde SCRATCHED
8
ANSA Sally Torrens Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/55kg) 0%
9
EYOTA Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 0%
10 GREAT GRATS Bob Milligan SCRATCHED
11
MR BUTCHER Troy O'neile Matthew Paget 0%
12 RENOWN David Atkins SCRATCHED
13
WAR OF THE ROSES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
14 MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
15
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 0%
16
SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 0%
17
LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
18 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins SCRATCHED
Race 4 - COREY'S CATERING CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BULLET KID Craig Martin Peter Graham 25%
2
EYE ON AMERICA Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 37%
3
MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 15%
4
HIGH RELIEF Sue Grills Greg Ryan 10%
5
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 16%
6
KATE’S PEARL Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 11%
7
SHE’S INVINCIBLE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 9%
8
SCARLET’S CHOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 42%
9
READY TO GO GO Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 11%
10
MOUSSEUX George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 13%
11
MAMBO FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 7%
Race 5 - ADVANCED INLAND SECURITY MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARRY ON JAKE Paddy Cunningham Jackson Murphy (a2/) 23%
2
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 13%
3
HE’S DREAMIN’ Rodney Northam Matthew Paget 11%
4
LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 11%
5
BOB’S A DAZZLER Justin Blanch Greg Ryan 17%
6
BAYVIEW EMPEROR Jeremy Sylvester Ms Alison Threadwell (late alt) 9%
7
QUARTERMASTER Paul Perry Ben Looker 10%
8
SANDY WATERS George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 11%
9
DOUBLE CRESCENT Mick Cox Daniel Pitomac 10%
10
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
11
HAUSER Troy O'neile Travis Wolfgram 9%
Race 6 - THREAD EFFECTS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FLEETEOR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 30%
2
CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Matthew Paget 6%
3 SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins SCRATCHED
4
VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 27%
5 CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi SCRATCHED
6
TOAST John McLachlan Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
7 SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens SCRATCHED
8
COLOUR OF LOVE Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 10%
9
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Greg Ryan 8%
10
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 8%
11
METRO MYTH (NZ) George Woodward Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 4%
12
CHAVEL DELIGHT Narelle Pullman Luke Cumberland 5%
13
KAY BEA’S LAD Frank Tanner Peter Graham 6%
14
CASINO GIFT Max Boland Daniel Pitomac 4%
Race 7 - SHAY BRENNAN CONSTRUCTIONS TAMWORTH CUP PRELUDE (1200 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IT’S A SHAMOZZLE Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 32%
2
DARCIWOOD (NZ) Jane Clement Luke Cumberland 20%
3
SPECIFIC CHOICE Cody Morgan Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 14%
4
HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 21%
5
MAPMAKER Craig Martin Peter Graham 23%
6
FILOMENA Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg), (late alt) 13%
7
FLUKES Cody Morgan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 27%
8
GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ben Looker 14%
9
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 19%
10
COCKTAIL TIME Peter Mills Travis Wolfgram 16%
11
MYSTERY FLIGHT Bill Farrow Serg Lisnyy 10%
12
OUR MASQUERADE (NZ) Craig Martin Ms Rachael Murray 17%
13 RUBYMAY Leon Davies SCRATCHED
14 THE WACO KID Paul St Vincent Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
15 OUR BLEVIC Ian Cook SCRATCHED
16 KYOGLE TOWN Peter H Blanch SCRATCHED
Race 8 - TAMWORTH CITY TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 10%
2
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 18%
3 HUNTER CAULFIELD David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell SCRATCHED
4
LUCKY VISION Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 11%
5
LEICA’S LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 33%
6 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
7
WANTING YOU Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 14%
8
STANNIS BARATHEON Mark Hatch Luke Cumberland 6%
9
CLOSELY RELATED Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 4%
10
SPLIT THE ATOM Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 4%
11
THE GARRET Paul Perry Ben Looker 5%
12
MISS HASSLETOFF Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 12%
13
BALANTES Leon Davies Ms Jodi Worley (a0/52kg) 7%
14
DOUBLE THREAT Alex Martyn Anthony Cavallo 0%
15 UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross SCRATCHED
16
LEGGIE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 5%
17
FUNKY MONKEY Peter Cheers Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 7%
18 JEEWAN Grant Marshall SCRATCHED