Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club (at Nowra)

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ISON & COMPANY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti SCRATCHED
2
CAUPOLICAN Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 13%
3
SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 13%
4
STRIKING LAGO Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 25%
5
RED DREAM Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 10%
6
ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 6%
Race 2 - SOUTHERN CROSS GARAGES CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1100 METRES) 1:47PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 JUST LIKE STRATUM Paul Niceforo Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) SCRATCHED
2 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
3
TORCHBEARER Kevin Berry Tommy Berry (late alt) 11%
4
JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Melinda Kinny 16%
5
MY MAHER Matthew Smith Jay Ford 100%
6
ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 20%
7 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Peter Wells SCRATCHED
8
HOODLESS Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 20%
Race 3 - CAREDA AIR CONDITIONING CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:22PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OLD MARIBO John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
2
RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
3 IT’S ACADEMIC Todd Smart Simon Miller SCRATCHED
4
KING OF SAIGON Theresa Bateup Adrian Layt 0%
5 NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
6
ONEMORE WARRIOR Paul Murray Grant Buckley 0%
7 PERCUSSION Peter Robl Jay Ford SCRATCHED
8 THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
9
TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor
10 VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Peter Wells (late alt) SCRATCHED
11
TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 4 - CLUB HUSKY F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:57PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2 MISS DEMI MONDE Robert & Luke Price Peter Wells SCRATCHED
3
DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 0%
4 FAIRLIGHTING Peter Robl Jay Ford SCRATCHED
5
FORTUNATELY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
6
JAZZ ’N’ JOY Kerry Parker Aaron Williams (a4/56kg)
7
ONDO PASA Joseph Pride Jeff Penza 0%
8 POLASET Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
9
SO IT IS Mary Bray Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
10
STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
THE BOMBSHELL Tara & Philippe Vigouroux
12 WRITE THIS DOWN Craig Carmody SCRATCHED
13
ROYA’S DREAM Kerry Parker Robbie Brewer 0%
14
ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0%
15
UNHEARD Jack Van Duren 0%
Race 5 - BOMADERRY BOWLING CLUB BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:32PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ILLYRIAN John Rolfe Grant Buckley 25%
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
3
GRASP Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 13%
4 YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
5
FLEETING Terry Croft Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
6
REFUGE BAY David Pfieffer Jeff Penza 12%
7 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
8
LITTLE RIVER ROAD Aaron Clarke Simon Miller 13%
9
TICKETS ON KYE Bruce Cross Peter Wells 14%
10
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Jay Ford 16%
Race 6 - HUNT REMOVALS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:07PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Jay Ford SCRATCHED
2
OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 20%
3
BENDOURA Aaron Clarke Adrian Layt 16%
4
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 20%
5 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
6
ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 6%
7 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
8
OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 4%
9
KONKOTA Scott Singleton Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
10 KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
11
LEPA BRENA Mick Miladinovic Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 5%
Race 7 - CHAPMAN MOTORS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:42PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VENCEDORA Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 14%
2 DE KURNELL David Pfieffer SCRATCHED
3
COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Grant Buckley (late alt) 10%
4 GOODLOOKIN’ROOSTER Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
5 ATLANTIC DREAMER Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
6
EAGLE STRYKE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 9%
7
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Jay Ford 6%
8
AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 12%
9 ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 20%
11
DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
12
JOSTLE Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 9%