Normal Form

Easy Form

Mudgee: Mudgee Racing Club Inc.

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MUDGEE FLORIST MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 0%
2
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
3
DESTINY’S JOKER Peter W Stanley Koby Jennings 0%
4 HU CALLED THE COPS Noel Boland SCRATCHED
5
RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport (late alt) 0%
6 TERRIGAL Noel Boland SCRATCHED
7
THORNBRO John Simpson Andrew Banks 0%
8
ABSTRACT LADY Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 0%
9
INVINCIBLE LIGHT Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
LADY WOOLL Darren Hyde Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
11
WE’LL TAKE CASH Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0%
12
LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
13
MUSITOPIA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
14
TALK OF THE TOWN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
15 FLAPERON Todd Howlett Terry Green SCRATCHED
Race 2 - BYRNES JEWELLERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOXTELLER Jarrod Austin Chad Lever 0%
2
THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3 LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
4
ELLIE BEACH Wayne Austin Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
5
PUREST Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 0%
6 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
7
ARNEMETIA Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
8
CONTINENTAL DRIFT Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 0%
9 GEORGE TWO Gayna Williams Allan Chau SCRATCHED
10
GET THE MONEY Todd Howlett Travis Wolfgram 0%
11
OH OH SUN Michael C Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
12
PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
13
WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Ms Rachael Murray 0%
14
YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
15
QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
16
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Chris Williams (a2/), (late alt) 0%
17
DARBY BLUE (NZ) Garry McCarney Andrew Banks (late alt) 0%
18 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
Race 3 - HAPPY EASTER BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EXPLOSIVE SCENE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 13%
2
STRONG BOY Gayna Williams Ms Rachael Murray 12%
3
MOQWAO (NZ) Justin W Stanley Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 20%
4
CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 30%
5
ABOUT TIME Gavin Groth Anthony Cavallo 14%
6
SPIRITED CHARACTER Garry Lunn Travis Wolfgram 12%
7 MISS TICKLES John Bannister SCRATCHED
8
DANE DE LAGO Peter Nestor Mathew Cahill 12%
9
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
Race 4 - JUNGLE WAX F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.0KG) (1100 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 50%
2
PHOENIX SUNRISE Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11%
3
STRATEGY RIGHT Glenn Potter Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 16%
4
FANTASY GAZE Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 9%
5
METEORA Brett Cavanough Daniel Northey 14%
6
GO BEAU JANGLES Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 10%
7
I’M A PRIMA DONNA Tim Mcintosh Ms Alison Threadwell 9%
8
TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Allan Chau 8%
9
CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 16%
10
TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6%
11
PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6%
Race 5 - CREATIVE BEAUTE' CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -2.0KG) (1100 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 33%
2
WILLIAMSON Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 33%
3
DUCAL CASTLE David J Smith Koby Jennings 5%
4
GHIBLI Garry Lunn Rasit Yetimova 33%
5
LOVES A HASSLE Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 100%
6
ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 25%
7
BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray 50%
8
JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Mathew Cahill 14%
9 SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
10
BROBAK Todd Howlett Terry Green 3%
11
JACKKNIFE John Bannister Ms Alison Threadwell 5%
12
CALIFORNIA REBEL Graham Watts Daniel Pitomac 4%
13 MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib SCRATCHED
Race 6 - GOOREE PARK CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Mathew Cahill 7%
2
TYCOON MAR Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 28%
3 DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
4
CHURCH SQUARE (NZ) Glenn Potter Greg Ryan 7%
5
GUNBARREL HIGHWAY (NZ) Bernie Kelly Ms Rachael Murray 14%
6
DAPPERIZED Gayna Williams Daniel Pitomac 8%
7
STEAM MACHINE Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 3%
8
WORTHY RIVAL Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 9%
9
BELLA LA BELLE Greg Hook Vad Bolozhinskyi 5%
10
KOOROORA MISS Neil Smart Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 10%
11
DIAMOND COSTA Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 6%
12
NEV’S DESTINY Dar Lunn Andrew Banks 7%
13
NAOKO Connie Greig Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 2%
Race 7 - COUNTRY VS CITY BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TOFFEE RAIN Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 30%
2
BALIUS Garry Neale Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 33%
3
BILLY BENT EAR Bob Tyack Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 14%
4 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
5
PRATTLER Justin W Stanley Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 16%
6
STRATHAIRD Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 17%
7
BELFREY BAT Lee Van Den Bos Travis Wolfgram 16%
8
FELICETTE Connie Greig Daniel Northey 8%
9
BEE PLUS Connie Greig Chad Lever 13%
10
ELRIZ Nicola Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 12%
11
ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 7%
12
BUTTERFLY SKY Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 10%
13
MOMENT TO TEST Lewis Seib Greg Ryan 4%
14 VERY SHEIK Garry McCarney SCRATCHED
15 JACKKNIFE John Bannister SCRATCHED