Normal Form

Easy Form

Tocumwal: Tocumwal Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - ROB CROW & CO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 AMBUSHER Ron Hockley Cameron Quilty SCRATCHED
2
BILLABONG BOY Russell Osborne Lester Grace 0%
3
IT’S URGENT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
4
NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Stephen M Brown (a2/56kg) 0%
5
SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood Ms Amanda Masters 0%
6
BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 0%
7
COANDILIL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0%
8
CRISALLI Russell Mutimer Michael Heagney 0%
9
INDEBTED Phil Sweeney Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg)
10
REOFFERED Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0%
Race 2 - TOCUMWAL TRADERS & LANDOWNERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Brad Clark 22%
2
ROBIN THE RICH Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 20%
3
WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Gary Phillips 4%
4
RIVERSET Phil Sweeney Michael Heagney 16%
5
MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 11%
6
RICH WIDOW Timothy Grace Lester Grace 4%
7
SHEER FORCE Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 5%
8
TIME FOR A DRINK William Barker 6%
9
FELINE HAPPY Emma Scott Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 15%
10
ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Cameron Quilty 7%
11 MACCA’S MAGIC Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
12
HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 2%
13
TUSCAN PADDY Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 2%
Race 3 - WILSON STOCKFEEDS BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:20PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7%
2
MAHSENSE Russell Osborne Lester Grace 5%
3
LISTO GITANO William Barker Cameron Quilty 7%
4
KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 10%
5
NORSIKA Graham Salisbury Michael Heagney 13%
6
REPERCHARGE Bob Beecroft Stephen M Brown (a2/56kg) 4%
7
PURPLE CROWN Robert Linnell Ms Amanda Masters 11%
8
MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Brad Clark 6%
9
NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove Gary Phillips 2%
10
SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 6%
11
SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 1%
Race 4 - SHEPPARTON RENAULT MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 3:00PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGIC WORD Chris Heywood Brad Clark 0%
2
BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) 0%
3
CONGO LINE Danny Laws Stephen M Brown (a2/), (late alt) 0%
4 IONARUBY Ron Hockley Cameron Quilty SCRATCHED
5
MISS IWANNABEE Chris Heywood Lester Grace 0%
6 PELTIER Trevor Sutherland Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
7
TEEBOX Robert Hardy Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 0%
8
HOT AS A PISTOL Erin Maher Michael Heagney 0%
9
LADY CASEY Erin Maher Gary Phillips (late alt) 0%
10
SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 0%
Race 5 - CRAWFORD CIVIL CONSTRUCTION TOCUMWAL EASTER CUP (1300 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $15,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGNARO Daniel McCarthy Ms Amanda Masters 19%
2 LEUCURA Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
3
STANBOROUGH Bob Beecroft Stephen M Brown (a2/56kg) 14%
4
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Gary Phillips 18%
5
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Brad Clark 17%
6
REAL CALM Kym Davison Michael Heagney 20%
7
MYWORDSAIDTHEBIRD Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin Bradley Vale 17%
8
CHEEKY CHINCHILLA Russell Osborne Lester Grace 9%
9
ZATIGEROO Damien Lappin Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 12%
Race 6 - BOOKMAKERS BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
2
HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Brad Clark 13%
3
DAYTRAP Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a3/51kg) 11%
4
RUM RANGER Rita Burnett Cameron Quilty 8%
5
HIGHWAY HORNET Emma Scott Ms Samantha Noble (a3/54kg) 6%
6 NORTHERN SOUL Jamie Scott Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
7
ROSSATIN Erin Maher Michael Heagney 10%
8
SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Ms Amanda Masters 3%
9
ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 5%
10
UWOULDNTBELIEVEIT Jody Thompson Lester Grace 0%
11
BAR DATE Keith Rawiller Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4%