Normal Form

Easy Form

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RIVER RESTAURANT MORUYA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:18PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BALYCASTLE PEGASUS Mark Gee Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 14%
2
ERINS ZAR Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12%
3
MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 10%
4
SUNBITE Joe Cleary Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
5
TOUCHDOWN Warren Ganderton Jon Grisedale 5%
6
BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 8%
7
KORMADDIE Mervyn Bennett Ms Melinda Kinny 5%
Race 2 - AIR RAID TAVERN BARRIER ATTENDANTS MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) 1:53PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Ms Tracy O'Hara 0%
3
DANCE HARDER SON Lynda Bundy Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
4
SHINE A LIGHT Mick Miladinovic Jon Grisedale 0%
5
SUPANIP Zyg Garsztka Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg)
6
THAT’S THE TICKET Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 0%
7
ALASKAN QUEEN Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet
8
CHOCOLATE DEVIL Wade Mathie Shaun Guymer
9
MOIRA Daniel Nickson Ms Melinda Kinny 0%
10
RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 0%
11
MANDALONG BELLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
12
ILCALLYA Luke Pepper Simon Miller
Race 3 - HAPPY BIRTHDAY SARAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES) 2:33PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRAND ICON Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale
2 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Brendan Ward (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
LEGALLY LOOSE Steven Cummins Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
4
ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
6 QUEEN’S PACT David Payne Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
7
LASTING SHADOW Joe Cleary Simon Miller 0%
8
ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Shaun Guymer 0%
9
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Kacie Adams 0%
10
GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
11
ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 0%
12
QUIET RIPPER Aaron Clarke Andrew Banks 0%
13
SUPER SAVVY Greg Backhouse Ms Tracy O'Hara 0%
Race 4 - WOMEN IN RACING CANBERRA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) 3:13PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKE OF DOWNUNDER Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5%
2
HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 4%
3
SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Richard Bensley 0%
4
SERGING RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 0%
5
CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 14%
6
OUR CONGRATS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer 0%
7
CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
8
LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 5 - AMH AUTO GROUP EASTER CUP - BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1425 METRES) 3:53PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLIFF Joe Cleary Simon Miller 8%
2 GRASP Thomas Lyttle SCRATCHED
3 MANDALONG JENNY Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
4
LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Richard Bensley 11%
5 MR BURNS Greg Backhouse Ms Melinda Kinny SCRATCHED
6
SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward 13%
7
EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 3%
8
BELLA MIST Wade Mathie Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 5%
9
CAPE HENRY (NZ) Bernie Connell Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
10
RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse Ms Tracy O'Hara 9%
11
RUSHMAN James Curtis Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
12
SHE’S BACK Benny Wynen Shaun Guymer 8%
Race 6 - M2M ACCOUNTING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) 4:33PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HECTIC Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 14%
2
HAPPY PILGRIM Luke Pepper Ms Jody Hughes (a4/55kg) 12%
3
UNSINKABLE Daniel Nickson Andrew Banks 14%
4
ALL TIME MISCHIEF Garry Clarke Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 11%
5
TIDES OF FORTUNE Natalie Jarvis Ms Melinda Kinny 12%
6
LIGHTY TONIGHTY Shaun Coady William Pearson 9%
7
AIDAN ANTHONY John Peiti Ms Tracy O'Hara 6%
8 FRANKENBEANS Warren Ganderton Simon Miller SCRATCHED
9
BRIEFCASE BENNY Greg Backhouse Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
10
MUZZLEBURST David Kelley Shaun Guymer 4%
11
CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Jon Grisedale 0%