Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PHIL & TUP 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:24PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0%
2
AEECEE TIANHU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King
3
BULLET SHOT Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt
4
PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan Chad Lever 100%
5
STANZAN PRIDE Clarry Conners Andrew Gibbons
6
ALLIED POWER Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 0%
7
MAHAL Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 0%
8
BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
9
MOSS TRIP Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg)
10
SHE KNOWS Danny Williams Grant Buckley
11
STAGE PASS Clarry Conners Jeff Penza
12 STROME Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
Race 2 - JRO STAFF APPRECIATION CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 12:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LIPSTICK LOVER Peter Robl Andrew Gibbons 20%
2
DE KURNELL David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 12%
3
DREAMS ALIVE Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 9%
4
EXOTHERM Jason Coyle Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12%
5
DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 8%
6
ELOUERA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 7%
7 OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
8 TAPAVINO Jason Coyle Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
Race 3 - NIX AUTOMOTIVE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0%
2
GELUG Gwenda Markwell Paul King
3
THAI BOXING Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
4
HOME RUN John Sargent Koby Jennings 0%
5
SCHOOL FEE Tim Martin Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
6
POLASET Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0%
7
SOIREE John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0%
8
VICTORY TAPESTRY John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
9
GAYTIME GIRL Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 0%
10
ZOEASY Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - ICCONS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
2
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Mitchell Bell 0%
3
ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0%
4
SAHARA EAGLE (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
5
AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 0%
6
GULLAH Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
7
KRYSTAL John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0%
8
NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
9
THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Grant Buckley 0%
Race 5 - JRO SERVICES BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Jeff Penza 28%
2
MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 12%
3
DISPERSE Ron Leemon Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7%
4
READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 6%
5
LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Adrian Layt 13%
6
CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 9%
7
GUD ONYA Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram 5%
8
SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 12%
9
POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Yusuke Ichikawa 20%
Race 6 - BLOORRAIL BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP(SCALED -1.5KG) (1600 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MONASTERIO (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 25%
2
NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Koby Jennings 9%
3
STAR OF THE RING Gwenda Markwell Paul King 14%
4
NEMRUD John O'Shea Jeff Penza 10%
5
LADY SANSA Craig Carmody Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12%
6
THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Grant Buckley 23%
7
TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 11%
8
VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 27%
Race 7 - PROCHOICE SAFETY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:09PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VANZETTA Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
2
CELEBRIS Richard Freedman Bobby El-Issa 0%
3 TIZNOW OR NEVER Danny Williams Rory Hutchings (late alt) SCRATCHED
4 TSUBAME Paul Cave Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
5
USENA Jason Coyle Mitchell Bell 0%
6
OUT OF WEDLOCK Les Bridge Sam Clarke (a3/) 0%
7
TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Paul King SCRATCHED
9
BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Koby Jennings 0%
10
CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Jeff Penza 0%
11
SOUL TESTA Ron Quinton Andrew Gibbons 0%
Race 8 - JRO SAFETY SIGNS CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 4:49PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MAGENTAZ Gerald Ryan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 9%
2
SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Koby Jennings 9%
3
VEGA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 9%
4
DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Grant Buckley 10%
5 IN MUM’S MEMORY Terry Robinson Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
6
BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
7
AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 25%
8
PYGMY John O'Shea Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 16%
9
EQUIPPED James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
10
BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Bobby El-Issa 0%
11
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Andrew Gibbons 0%