Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - AMERICAN PHAROAH @ COOLMORE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Graham Brown Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
2
DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Ben Looker 0%
3
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 0%
4 METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Scott Thurlow SCRATCHED
5
SUPERLIGHT Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey
6
TICKET FOR US Dianne Lumsden Andrew Gibbons
7 DUBAI’S ROSE Ken Lantry Shane S Arnold SCRATCHED
8
FRONT RUNNING Allan Denham Robert Thompson 0%
9
JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Paul King 0%
10
LADY IVEAGH Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0%
11 LE QUIRKY Jenelle Butler Billy Cray SCRATCHED
12
TROJAN GREY Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0%
13
MISS VICTA Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
14
OVER TIME Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0%
15
ARLO’S WAY Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson 0%
16
PAPADUM PRINCESS Alan D Smith Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/), (late alt) 0%
17 AUSBRED PETAL Connie Greig SCRATCHED
18 CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MIKKI ISLE @ ARROWFIELD 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FOR DETROIT Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson
2
TALE OF EIGHT Steve Hodge Paul King 0%
3
SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 0%
4
UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 0%
5
PRICKLES Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0%
6
CAPPELLA MAGNA Bjorn Baker Robert Thompson 0%
7
CRISTAL LULU Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 0%
8
FINE BEHIND Wayne Seelin Chris O'Brien
9
GAI’S QUEST Brett Partelle Grant Buckley 0%
10 REMODIFY Kris Lees SCRATCHED
11
ROSEVALE TIGER Pat Farrell Shane S Arnold
12
TE ROPA LILLY Jan Bowen Daniel Northey
13
CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 0%
14
CHASTITY STRIKES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
15
MERRIWA Phillip Atkins Luke Cumberland 0%
16 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill SCRATCHED
17 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
18 MY CHRISTIANE Michael Dobie Terry Green SCRATCHED
Race 3 - GODOLPHIN MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Anthony Cavallo 0%
2
CHURCH SONG Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 0%
3
CUNNING AS A TIGER Robert Davies Robert Thompson 0%
4
BOW RIVER Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0%
5 EYOTA Damien Lane SCRATCHED
6
LAPLUCK Paul Perry Billy Cray 0%
7
TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 0%
8
PALACE PRINCESS Grant Allard Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
9
QUEEN ELEKTRA Jeff Englebrecht Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 0%
10
ROCKING HORSE Peter Cheers Shane S Arnold 0%
11
FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett Ben Looker 0%
12
JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 0%
13
LADY SEBAGO Leon Davies Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
14
PAEONIA (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
15
GOSSRIVERFEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 0%
16 TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Wanderson D&#39;Avila SCRATCHED
17 OUTTA SPACE Jan Bowen SCRATCHED
18 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
Race 4 - TWO RIVERS WINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 7%
2 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/) SCRATCHED
3
UNSINKABLE SAM Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien 13%
4
AEROJET Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11%
5
TI TAN TIGER Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 11%
6
UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 13%
7
TIA (NZ) Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 12%
8
HAND IT IN Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley 12%
9
LADY MARMALETTA Rebecca Dunn Ben Looker 18%
10
READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle Andrew Gibbons 6%
11
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 2%
12
EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Terry Green 2%
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHARLIE ROYALE Peter Cheers Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 7%
2
TIPS AND BEERS Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 11%
3
FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Aaron Bullock 15%
4 ZIJIN CHENG Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
5
AVROSON Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 11%
6
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Jackson Murphy (a2/) 19%
7
MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 14%
8
CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 10%
9
SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 14%
10
PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Ms Alison Threadwell 8%
11
GLITTERAMA Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 11%
12
THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 7%
13
LAUGHARNE Brian Young Daniel Pitomac 7%
14
SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8%
15 ODE TO CAITLIN Simon Casey Paul King SCRATCHED
16 HAUSER Troy O'neile SCRATCHED
17 KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
18 SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Robert Agnew (late alt) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INVINCIBLE QUEST Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 66%
2
WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 14%
3
KENNY SUCCEED Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 22%
4
GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Kirk Matheson 12%
5
SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/) 5%
6
ISTHMIAN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
7
TIME STALKER Brett Partelle Travis Wolfgram 14%
8 YOURS MINE OURS Brett Cavanough Ben Looker SCRATCHED
9
TORIO’S DELIGHT Jan Bowen Daniel Northey 8%
10
SAPIENCE Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 5%
11
VENUS AMORIS Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 6%
12
KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 6%
13
WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Brendon Newport 5%
14
COOL DRAGON Kevin Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5%
Race 7 - MAGIC MILLIONS NATIONAL SALE BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIRED UP Marc Quinn Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 9%
2
TWELFTH RAJ Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 18%
3
NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 13%
4
TUDOR SUNRISE Lewis Seib Paul King 11%
5
I AM SERIOUS Bob Haire Greg Ryan 100%
6
CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 33%
7
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Chris O'Brien 7%
8 CERVINIA Damien Lane SCRATCHED
9
ULTIMATE FANTASY Kim Waugh Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 7%
10
CLARENDON HOUSE Todd Howlett Terry Green 12%
11 RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford SCRATCHED
12
GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 11%
13
SILENT DREAM Brett Partelle Luke Cumberland 6%
14
THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 5%
15 DASHIELL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
16 ROCK OF CAISEAL Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
17 DAYARMA Steve Hodge SCRATCHED
18 APERTA Amanda Langlar SCRATCHED