Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WEBB & SONS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OBSCURA John O'Shea James Doyle 20%
2
SHOW ’EM (NZ) Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 11%
3
MAZAZ (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 20%
4
SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 50%
5
WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jeff Penza (late alt) 14%
6 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
7
STANDARD BEARER Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Jess Taylor 4%
Race 2 - BUTTSWORTH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WORLDLY IMPACT Craig Carmody Jason Collett SCRATCHED
2
I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 6%
3
SMILING ALL Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 22%
4
IDENTIC Garry Frazer Corey Brown 100%
5
CHARGE OF LIGHT Greg Campbell Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 9%
6
HASHTAG NOIDEA James Berry Bobby El-Issa 12%
7
PUT ’EM ON ICE Keith Cowley David Pisani 11%
Race 3 - SECCOM GLOBAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL CARISMA Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 0%
2
RED NOTICE Jamie Thomsen Tim Clark
3
STONEBROOK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy
4
FOURTH PROTOCOL Garry White Mitchell Bell 0%
5
WALDO WALDORF Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0%
6
KATHAIRE (NZ) Richard Nutman Chad Lever
7
LUMINESCENT (NZ) Steve Englebrecht Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg)
8
EVOLET Garry Frazer Corey Brown 0%
9
RISPETTA John P Thompson Christian Reith 0%
Race 4 - BRIGHT PRINT GROUP 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GRINCH Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
HABANERO Jamie Thomsen Adrian Layt
3
HIGH DIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla (late alt)
4
PATRIOT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy
5
ROY’S COMMAND Todd Howlett Chad Lever 0%
6
SKY BOY James Cummings Glyn Schofield
7
BLONDE INTUITION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark
8
LUVASIA Gary Moore Jay Ford
9 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Christian Reith SCRATCHED
10 ORCHESTRAL LASS Anthony & Edward Cummings SCRATCHED
11
FINUCANE MISSILE Robert Pearse Koby Jennings
12
STROME Gary Portelli Ms Deanne Panya (a2/50kg)
13
COORG John O'Shea James Doyle 0%
14 BOYISH Gerald Ryan SCRATCHED
15 IKABA Gerald Ryan SCRATCHED
16 ALL SASSITUDE Gary Moore SCRATCHED
Race 5 - DAVID DWYER BOOKMAKER METRO & PROV MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TRIKSING Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
2
DOCTOR ZED Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 0%
3
BYE SEE Michael Tubman Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4
A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0%
5
LATTIMER Garry White Tim Clark 0%
6
AHERN Mitch Newman Corey Brown 0%
7
LADY CHALFONT Garry White Mitchell Bell 0%
8
MAGNIFIER Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 0%
9
MAJOR STRESS Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 0%
Race 6 - G&K ELECTRICAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO BENNY Garry Frazer Corey Brown (late alt) 18%
2
ADMIT Richard Nutman Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 22%
3
LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Jay Ford 13%
4 PINCHME Kylie Gavenlock Tim Clark SCRATCHED
5
SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Christian Reith 25%
6
PLEASED John O'Shea James Doyle 33%
7
ROSETTAS WHEY Gerald Ryan Kerrin McEvoy 16%
8
CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Jeff Penza 8%
9
COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Bobby El-Issa 13%
10
CERVINIA Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor 6%
Race 7 - MICWAY COLD LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Kerrin McEvoy (late alt) 0%
2
FREEMAN’S REACH Scott Singleton Christian Reith 0%
3
SAINT JEROME Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0%
4
ESCAPADO Gerald Ryan Tye Angland 0%
5 EYOTA Damien Lane Tim Clark SCRATCHED
6
REIBY RHYMER Terance Rae David Pisani 0%
7
COLORADO MISS John Sargent Jeff Penza 0%
8
COSMIC TURBULENCE John Sargent Chad Lever (late alt)
9
LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mitchell Bell 0%
10
MISS FORTUITOUS Mitch Newman Corey Brown 0%
Race 8 - CLARENDON TAVERN HAWKESBURY STAYERS PRELUDE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $45,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LORD DE AIR Gregory Hickman Tye Angland (late alt) 21%
2
CLASSIC RECORDS Gary Moore Tim Clark 25%
3
PLOT TWIST (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 30%
4
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 15%
5
PARAGON John Sargent Chad Lever (late alt) 14%
6 DAMEDGE Allan Denham Corey Brown SCRATCHED
7
LOOKIN’ AT YOU Anthony & Edward Cummings Brenton Avdulla 25%
8
NAPOLEON (GER) Jarrod Austin Kerrin McEvoy 9%
9 UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
10
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Ms Jess Taylor 16%