Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RAY & MARG ANSELL 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 11:54AM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MACHISMO Chris Waller Grant Buckley
2 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle SCRATCHED
3
SILENCE Peter & Paul Snowden Koby Jennings
4
MADONNICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
BRUNCH Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg)
6
CINQUE STELLA Todd Howlett Josh Adams
7
EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
8
MAGIC FENG Gary Moore James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
MISS IMAGINATION Paul Perry Mitchell Bell
10
OSCAR AWARD James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
11
SHAZZANNELL Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray (late alt)
Race 2 - DIESEL PRO CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 12:29PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM I CAN Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
2
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 0%
3
FOXWAY Jason Coyle Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0%
4
SHARK TANK Patrick Webster Andrew Gibbons 0%
5
CLEESE James Cummings Johan Victoire 0%
6 DUPLICATOR Ben Hill Josh Adams SCRATCHED
7 PIRELLONE Gabrielle Englebrecht SCRATCHED
8
FRATELLINO David Atkins Mitchell Bell 0%
9 AL ARTOIS Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
10
COL’S BRO Stan Thomas Robert Agnew 0%
11
MASKING Wendy Roche Jeff Penza 0%
12 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
13
TRIPLE HILL Tommy Wong Grant Buckley 0%
Race 3 - CENTRAL CHARLESTOWN LEAGUES CLUB F&M CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.0KG) (1400 METRES) 1:04PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EVA LUNA Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 16%
2
ASSERTIN MISCHIEF Jason Coyle Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 33%
3
OUR VENTURA (NZ) Richard Collett Koby Jennings 12%
4
MERI RANI Jason Deamer Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 15%
5
JUST DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
6 OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
7
KIRINI Chris Waller Grant Buckley 33%
8
TENNESSEE HUSSY Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5%
9 CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan SCRATCHED
10
COUNTY CROWN Stan Thomas Robert Agnew 8%
Race 4 - APPLE SEED KIDS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:39PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUST TWO VEES Jamie Thomsen Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
SUNNIC KING Tommy Wong Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 0%
3
FABRICATOR Jason Coyle Koby Jennings 0%
4 MAGIC MISSILE Bjorn Baker SCRATCHED
5
STREETS BETTER John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0%
7 DENIM STREET Gregory Hickman Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
8
LAUNCHING David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0%
9
SECRET PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 0%
10
SISKEN John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0%
11
THE INTERN Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0%
12
VIVID PINK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0%
13 DOCTOR ZED Chris Waller Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
14
SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0%
15 GO REV Evan Holland Paul King SCRATCHED
16 A PAIR OF ACES Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - DIESEL PRO SPARES F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUDACIOUS CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire 0%
2
ARDANZA Wendy Roche Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg)
3
SEEBLUME James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
4
CAPEABEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0%
5
GALA ROYALE Kris Lees Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg)
6
ROYAL STAMP Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
SO SPLENDID (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/53kg) 0%
8
HIGH HEAVEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 0%
9
SHIELD WALL (NZ) Chris Waller Grant Buckley 0%
10 WORD GAMES James Cummings Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
11
ORAYLLY (NZ) Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 0%
12
SAINT HELENA Joseph Pride Andrew Gibbons 0%
Race 6 - LITTLE RASCALS PHOTOGRAPHY BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1850 METRES) 2:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KISEKI DANE Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 12%
2
ALLZIN Graham Hoy Peter Graham 8%
3
FLY TILL DAWN Bill Prain Jeff Penza 19%
4
SEGENHOE (NZ) Richard Collett Mitchell Bell 15%
5
LIFE O’BRIEN Anthony & Edward Cummings Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 20%
6
NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg), (late alt) 12%
7
PACKEN Brian Jenkinson Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 16%
8
COURTLY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 14%
9
LIPPY AND PEARLS Ross Dawson Jackson Murphy (a3/) 17%
10
LINDWALL John Sargent Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 19%
11 FIGHT FOR GLORY Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
12 NISSILE Paul Grant Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
13 ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
14 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
Race 7 - RYAN ANSELL INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:39PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OZARK John O'Shea Jeff Penza 40%
2 FLAVIAN Angela Davies Mitchell Bell (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
HAV A NIP Chris Waller Charles Bishop 25%
4
UPSTART Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 25%
5
CENTRO SUPERIOR Gregory Hickman Chris O'Brien 11%
6
NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Paul King 16%
7
VALATIA Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a3/) 17%
8
VANILOQUIO (IRE) Clarry Conners Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 14%
9
BOB’S TICKET Amanda Langlar Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 25%
10
TICKLING Kim Waugh Josh Adams 13%
11
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10%
Race 8 - SMIKTECK BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:19PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SO YOU KNOW Scott Thompson Jackson Murphy (a3/) 15%
2
LUCKY FISH Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 6%
3
LOCAL AFFAIR Kim Waugh Mitchell Bell 16%
4
YULONG AMBITION Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 14%
5
COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Grant Buckley 20%
6
DUKE Jason Deamer Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 42%
7
BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10%
8
HESCO GOLD Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a3/53kg) 11%
9
NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 20%
10 ROCCO IN THE HOUSE Mark Spackman Shane Arnold SCRATCHED
11
HAMMOON DREAM Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 37%
12 READY AND FLYING Brett Partelle SCRATCHED
Race 9 - COMMSTRENGTH FOUNDATION CG&E CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:59PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Jeff Penza 20%
2
SMOKEY’S JOY Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a3/54kg) 40%
3 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti SCRATCHED
4
REINFORCED Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 14%
5
IMPERATOR AUGUSTUS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 12%
6
OAKFIELD RICKIE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 33%
7
AQUATIC Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/53kg) 12%
8
BAO ZHENG Kim Waugh Josh Adams 14%
9
BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Robert Thompson 10%
10 TRAVANCORE (NZ) Bryce Heys SCRATCHED
11
MUTARAKEM (GB) Chris Waller Chris O'Brien 12%
12
BOAZ Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 12%
13
TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
14 VALENTINO ROSSA Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
15
CHOSEN PRINCE David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 14%
16
DALMATIA PRINCE Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 11%
17 STROKE OF EIGHT Bill Prain SCRATCHED
18 BACK TO JACKO Benjamin Smith SCRATCHED