Normal Form

Easy Form

Holbrook: Holbrook District Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CHURCHILL TRANSPORT P/L MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STORMUS Gordon Strang Bryan Murphy 0%
2
MOUNTAIN BREEZE Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 0%
3
SIKUM Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 20%
4
STAR RIVA Libby Haworth Brad Clark 0%
5
THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr Cameron Quilty 0%
6
TIME OF HER LIFE John Rolfe Brodie Loy 0%
7
DUSHKA STAR Garry Worsnop Ms Amanda Masters 0%
8
REDENTE’S DREAM Pat Widdup Michael Heagney 0%
9
SHE WON’T LEAVE Scott Spackman Michael Travers 0%
Race 2 - HOLBROOK SEEDS HOLBROOK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CAPTAIN CHARLIE Wayne Carroll SCRATCHED
2
STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea Robert Beattie 0%
3
SCHOOLBOY ERROR Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
4
ONLY LEONNIE Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0%
5
GRADUATE Jodie Bohr Cameron Quilty 0%
6
NACKERS MAGEE Jody Thompson Simon Miller 0%
7
PERFECTLY SPUN Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 0%
8
PRINCE OF PRUSSIA Peter Maher Michael Travers 0%
9
SPECIAL THING Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 0%
10
WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 4%
11
ASHLEIGH Brett Cavanough Ms Amanda Masters 0%
Race 3 - RSA ROTOR SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA HOLBROOK LADIES BRACELET BM 50 HCP (1100 METRES) 2:30PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MISS FARLOO Ron Steiner SCRATCHED
2
CHASE ARCHIE Michelle Russell Patrick Scorse (a4/) 16%
3
SHARK ’N’ BEAUTY Malcolm Jarvis Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 15%
4
DANEJAR Wayne Carroll Brad Clark 25%
5
ANOTHERWAYOUT Peter Clancy Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 11%
6
MIDNIGHT SWING Jodie Bohr Michael Heagney 8%
7
GO THE SNIP Raymond Steer Cameron Quilty (late alt) 8%
8
MAGIC DRAW Mervyn Norman Brodie Loy (late alt) 10%
9
DASH OF THE DART Peter Maher Simon Miller 5%
10
LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 13%
11
BELHUSSEY Wayne Carroll Michael Travers (late alt) 11%
12 ROYAL DOLLAR Pat Widdup Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
13 AUNTY PORSCHER Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
14 MUZZLEBURST David Kelley SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SANANANDA CONTRACTING MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $6,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Brodie Loy 0%
2
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
3
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0%
4
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0%
5
COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 0%
6
STRATTAROSA Wayne Carroll Michael Travers 0%
7
UWOULDNTBELIEVEIT Jody Thompson Simon Miller 0%
8 BRICONI Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
9 LITTLE CYRIL Des Perryman Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
10
MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Cameron Quilty 0%
11
SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
Race 5 - ELDERS COMMANDER HOLBROOK CUP (1400 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $11,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINSELMAC MANNER George Osborne Nick Souquet 14%
2
TABLEAUX Russell Green Brodie Loy 13%
3
WITH AUTHORITY John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 28%
4
LITTLE RED DEVIL (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 11%
5
SAND DUNE (NZ) Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 12%
6
RAZZLE DAZZLE ROCK Malcolm Jarvis Bradley Vale 12%
7
DECIRCLES Natalie Loy Michael Heagney 8%
8
TOOLANGI Craig Widdison Cameron Quilty 13%
Race 6 - HOLBROOK ENGINEERING PRESIDENT'S CUP BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $7,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KEEPCALMANDCARRYON Russell Green Brodie Loy 11%
2
EXCELLENT ORATORIO John Marzol Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 3%
3
LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 6%
4
ZARIZNIK Michelle Russell Cameron Quilty 11%
5
SPEEDSHOW Allan Fitzgerald Michael Heagney 3%
6
EASIESTGAMEONEARTH Scott Spackman Simon Miller 9%
7
MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Michael Travers 12%
8
BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 8%
9
KAOTIKA Wendy Church Ms Tara-Jane Mitchell 4%
10
MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Brad Clark (late alt) 6%
11
BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 4%
12
SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 16%
13 THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Bryan Murphy SCRATCHED
14 HARGY John Taylor SCRATCHED
15 NARIEL DASH Louisa Dove SCRATCHED
16 SHE’S JUST ROSIE Christopher Davis Ms Juana Andreou (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED