Normal Form

Easy Form

Grenfell: Grenfell Picnic Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RAILWAY HOTEL,ANDERSON REAL ESTATE, AWN MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESTINY RAFFLE Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 0%
2 NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac SCRATCHED
3
YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0%
4
DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0%
5
M’LADY GRACE Roy L McCabe Mr Ashley Boyd
6
ZARPERU Robert Wenning Mr Michael Gray 0%
Race 2 - SWEET LAURAINE CLASS 1 TROPHY HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GORGEOUS BOY Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 10%
2
EDGE OF MADNESS Debbie Prest Ms Samara Johnson (late alt) 12%
3
QUEEN’S CHARITY Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 6%
4
DARK DIAMOND Roy L McCabe Mr Shannon Fogg 9%
5
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 16%
6
GOOD BYE GIRL Scott Riley Mr Michael Gray 5%
7
MATT MANEUVER Neil Smart Mr Ricky Blewitt 12%
8
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Nathan Newton (2) (late alt) 5%
9
ALL ROUNDER Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 10%
10
RAVESI Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella 3%
11 PRETTY SNAZZY Paul Theobald Mr Nathan Newton (a2/59kg) SCRATCHED
12 MISS SAKKARA Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson SCRATCHED
13 LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Michael Gray SCRATCHED
Race 3 - FTS FINANCIAL SERVICES BRACELET (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RED HOT TANGO Karen Welch Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 17%
2
WORLDLY WISE Dennis Bush Ms Samara Johnson 18%
3
SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 10%
4
MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 22%
5
BOLD HORATIO Robert Wenning Mr Shannon Fogg 10%
6
ARGUABLY REGAL Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9%
7
OH NO GECKO John Tyack Ms Simone Vella 13%
Race 4 - FRAZER FAMILY MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRIXUS Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 0%
2
DESTINY OF STEEL Peter W Stanley Mr Shannon Fogg 0%
3
ENORMOUSLY Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0%
4
GRAND THANKS Peter W Stanley Mr Daniel Stanley 0%
5 SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe SCRATCHED
Race 5 - LADBROKES CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUST GOOD George Wright Mr Shannon Fogg 9%
2
LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 12%
3
HOT SYMPHONY Kylie Kennedy Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 14%
4
MOSSBRIDGE Sharon Jeffries Mr Daniel Stanley 8%
5
NOT ON TIME Andrew Molloy Mr Ashley Boyd 10%
6
INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Mr Nathan Newton (a2/59kg) 5%
7
WHINNA WHISKEY Kylie Kennedy Ms Samara Johnson 4%
8
INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Simone Vella 4%
9
AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Michael Gray 2%
Race 6 - LANE COVE LEGENDS DOUG ALLEN MEMORIAL CUP (1400 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $5,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Mr Daniel Stanley 12%
2
SVETLA’S STAR Greg & Kelly Gooch Ms Simone Vella 15%
3
AS EASY AS Sarah Mcilrick Ms Samara Johnson 14%
4
BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12%
5
DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 7%
6
SILVER SOVEREIGN Michael C Lynch Mr Shannon Fogg 11%
7
THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Ricky Blewitt 10%
8
BATHURSTIAN Paul Theobald Mr Ashley Boyd 6%
9
GAGARIN Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 4%