Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CSR LIGHTWEIGHT SYSTEMS SILVER APPLE - 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary Mathew Cahill 0%
2
ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Ms Rachael Murray 0%
3
CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 0%
4
CORCOVADO HILL Cameron Crockett Greg Ryan
5
INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Travis Wolfgram (late alt)
6
FIFTH AFFAIR Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/42kg) 0%
7 ELLOFALASS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
8
MILEAGE Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9 MISS DEMI Marc Conners Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
10
NORAH GIRL Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 0%
11 STROME Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
12
VENTURE CAPITAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0%
13
EMILY’S SONG Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 0%
Race 2 - SIGNARAMA 3YO+ MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOT NOTHING George Wright Mathew Cahill 0%
2
EPHRIAM Michael Plummer Ms Rachael Murray 0%
3
FOXDOWN Gayna Williams Greg Ryan
4
JAMES ANTHONY George D Vella Bobby El-Issa
5
KINKA BAY Gabrielle Englebrecht Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
6 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
7
RUSTIC PEARL Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
8
JUSTFLICKINIT Scott Singleton Travis Wolfgram 0%
9
FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg)
10
KADEE Tim Walsh Shaun Guymer
11
SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg)
12
WESTOVER Grant Allard Josh Adams
13 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard SCRATCHED
14
FOUR MORE MILLERS Scott Singleton Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
15
SPRING SHADOW Caitlin Cox Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 0%
16
SOVEREIGN DEFAULT Michael Plummer Andrew Banks 0%
Race 3 - CENTRAL WEST BIN CLEANING CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SWINGAHINCH Grant Allard Josh Adams 33%
2
MYRISTICA John Bateman Mathew Cahill 9%
3
MOSSY GIRL Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
4
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3%
5 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
6
NEYLA’S GIRL George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 16%
7
KONKOTA Scott Singleton Travis Wolfgram 9%
8
RED DANASEUR Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 3%
9
DRAGON’S MIST Garry Lye Anthony Cavallo 2%
10
BORN TO POWER Caitlin Cox Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 4%
Race 4 - ANGULLONG WINES BENCHMARK 55 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VEGA Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 10%
2
SUPER PIG Dean Mirfin Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 11%
3 FATHERS DELIGHT (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
WELCOME ART George Hoy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 13%
5
FISCAL POLICY Jarrod Austin Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 20%
6
STRADA PRINCE Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 15%
7
WRITTEN IN VAIN Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 33%
8
SASHAY (NZ) Bruce Johnson Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg), (late alt) 4%
9
HANDFUL OF ACES Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 7%
10
GREAT BODY Garry McCarney Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8%
11 REASON TO BELIEVE George Wright SCRATCHED
12
BRAVE JAY Cecil Maxwell Ken Dunbar 6%
13 LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney SCRATCHED
Race 5 - BROADLEY & HAYDEN CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESTINY IS WRITTEN Peter W Stanley Ken Dunbar 0%
2 MIDNIGHT MISSION Rob Potter Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
3
YU JIN Brad Draper Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 0%
4
IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0%
5
ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 0%
6 SHADOW VISION Kurt Goldman SCRATCHED
7
VINNIE Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
8
MARRY ME MOLLY Frank Cleary Bobby El-Issa 0%
9
PUREST Connie Greig Ms Leanne G Henry (late alt) 0%
10
QUINT AUSTRALIS Peter W Stanley Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
11
SUMMER SURF Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0%
12
ANNECY Don & Andrew Ryan Greg Ryan 0%
13
AVE Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
14
LA VITESSE RUSH Michael Gatty Andrew Banks 0%
15
SEBRING STYLE Andrew Molloy Jake Pracey-Holmes (a/51kg), (late alt) 0%
16 FLIP A COIN Kylie Kennedy SCRATCHED
Race 6 - KENNARDS HIRE BENCHMARK 60 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EVERY CHANCE Garry White Ms Ashleigh Borg (a4/42kg) 12%
2
LYRIC Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 12%
3
THE RENOVATION MAN Darren Hyde Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 33%
4
LANDUNCAN Gayna Williams Bobby El-Issa 13%
5
ELLE SNITZ Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 6%
6
LUCKY STRIKER Cecil Maxwell Ms Kacie Chater 7%
7
MESSIAH’S JEWEL Mark de Montfort Ms Rachael Murray 8%
8
MISSY RHYTHMOS Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 15%
9
CHEEKY BELLA Mike Van Gestel Ken Dunbar 8%
10
FIERY REDHEAD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 6%
11
REASON TO BELIEVE George Wright Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 13%
12
THE BIG SLEEP Bryce Heys James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 7 - CRAIG JAQUES SURVEYORS ORANGE CUP SHOWCASE (2100 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $65,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GET ON THE GRANGE Allan Kehoe SCRATCHED
2
CITATIONS Gregory Hickman James Innes Jnr (a0/50kg) 12%
3
CHAQUINTA (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Kathy O'Hara 23%
4
OLD HABITS Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 20%
5
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray 11%
6 HIROKIN Jarrod Austin Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
7
LONELY ORPHAN Lesley Jeffriess Darren Jones 21%
8
FORREEL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 30%
9
HURRICANES Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 14%
10
I’M AWAY Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 22%
11
LUKEY Dar Lunn Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 12%
12
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 5%
13
TIGER’S STORY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 9%
14
LITTLE MAY (NZ) Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 5%
Race 8 - STEELINE CUP DAY SHOWCASE SPRINT (1000 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Chris Williams (a2/53kg) 40%
2
ICE BUCKET Allan Kehoe Greg Ryan 25%
3
SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg) 19%
4
LAKE LUGARNO (NZ) Barry Molloy Mathew Cahill 58%
5
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Ms Leanne G Henry 21%
6
FOR ME DAD Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 25%
7 FILOMENA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
8 RUN SALLY RUN Grant Allard SCRATCHED
9
POLSKIE PRINCE Sue Grills Bobby El-Issa 18%
10
LUCKY SYMBOL Darryl Rolfe Travis Wolfgram 21%
11
OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 14%
12
BUSTING THROUGH Allan Kehoe Jake Pracey-Holmes (a0/51kg) 20%
13
CAB FAIR Bryce Heys Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 20%
14
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 13%