Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOB CENTRE AUSTRALIA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHAQ (NZ) Brent Stanley Corey Brown 9%
2 MANX MAGIC Kristen Buchanan Paul King SCRATCHED
3
I AM BAYMAX Allan Kehoe Tommy Berry 0%
4
NOBLE TRUTH Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett 0%
5
ROKDA KASBA James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
6
POWER FROM WITHIN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0%
Race 2 - LAKES PODIATRY MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANZANA Jamie Thomsen Robbie Brewer
2
DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard Josh Adams 0%
3
AERON John Bannister Paul King 0%
4
BINT SNITZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0%
5
PARIS FOR ME Brett Partelle Corey Brown 0%
6
RISPETTA John P Thompson Christian Reith 0%
7
YEAS AND NAYS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry
Race 3 - VIETNAM VETERANS KEITH PAYNE VC HOSTEL 3YO C&G MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 YEAH BRAVO Chris Waller Joshua Parr SCRATCHED
2
MILITARY MACHINE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
3
STRIVING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn
4
IVORYMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0%
5
HINCHMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tye Angland 0%
6
LATTIMER Garry White Corey Brown 0%
Race 4 - MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES AIR-CONDITIONERS AUSTRALIA 3YF MDN HCP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 NOIRE Chris Waller Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
2
THE BAR John O'Shea Jeff Penza 0%
3
ECHO STAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
4
HAPPINESS DAY Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa
5
NATIVE AMERICAN Anthony & Edward Cummings Blake Shinn 0%
6
OVERREACTIVE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 0%
7 PLAYBOOK (NZ) Anthony & Edward Cummings SCRATCHED
8
WHITE MOSS Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9 MISS POCKET ROCKET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Johan Victoire SCRATCHED
10
MOMENT OF HOPE Bill Prain Corey Brown 0%
11
THE HAPPY LADY Jim & Greg Lee Tye Angland 0%
12
EMMA JANE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0%
Race 5 - LAKE MACQUARIE SHEET METAL CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EL SID Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett SCRATCHED
2
DISSOLUTE John O'Shea Blake Shinn 11%
3 CALIFORNIA ARCHER Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
4
POSTMASTER GENERAL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 16%
5
SIKHING GLORY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 25%
6
JAYZOU Allan Kehoe Tye Angland 4%
7
TRUST ME Brett Partelle Christian Reith 12%
8
IN A SPRING Justin McIntosh Corey Brown 50%
9
JACKKNIFE John Bannister Paul King 5%
Race 6 - HAIER AIR CONDITIONING F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 COCOEXCEL Chris Waller Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
2
BLOWING KISSES John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 33%
3 ONCE MORE A LADY Joseph Pride Corey Brown SCRATCHED
4 FIFTY WAYS Anthony & Edward Cummings Jason Collett SCRATCHED
5 IDENTIC Garry Frazer Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
6
SOVEREIGN EMINENCE Patrick Webster Tye Angland 100%
7
SKIRTING Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 100%
8
WHERE’S EMMA Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 25%
9
LADY IONESS Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 33%
10
YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Ms Kathy O'Hara 20%
11
ALL ART Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 16%
Race 7 - TWIN LAKES AIR CONDITIONING PTY LTD BENCHMARK 65 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FORT SUMTER Pat Farrell Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 15%
2
SECRET WEB Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 17%
3 NEW DIVIDE Tas Morton Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
4
SHOEPEG John O'Shea Andrew Adkins (a0/50kg) 15%
5
WHIRLWIND ASCENT Mark Schmetzer Mitchell Bell 27%
6
ZADOK THE PRIEST Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 14%
7
MY MILLY MOO Jason Attard Joshua Parr 12%
8
ONE TOUCH Clarry Conners Jason Collett 9%
9
BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane Christian Reith 11%
10
CROWN MOSS Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 10%
11
SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 25%
12
PRINCE ROO Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 8%
13
GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg), (late alt) 12%
Race 8 - NORTHLAKES TOUKLEY ROTARY CLUB INC BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DON’T NICME Tas Morton Grant Buckley 16%
2
SURFIN’ SAFARI Paul Perry Jake Pracey-Holmes (a3/51kg) 17%
3
LUCKY IMA CUGAT Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 11%
4
KRAVCHENKO Jason Coyle Joshua Parr 15%
5 ON THE SPOT Clarry Conners Corey Brown SCRATCHED
6 PIANISSIMO Chris Waller Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
7
LAY DOWN THE LAW Marc Conners James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 11%
8
NEVER BACK DOWN Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 9%
9
MONTIGNAC John O'Shea Tim Clark 16%
10
RULING QUEEN Ian Mcrobert Ms Mikayla Weir (a3/51kg) 17%
11
OAKFIELD SUNRISE Kristen Buchanan Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 10%