Normal Form

Easy Form

Scone: Scone Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - UPPER HUNTER MECHANICAL SERVICES 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 42%
2
MATCHFOX Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
3
BOCHY Kris Lees Robert Thompson (late alt) 0%
4
DORDOGNE Todd Howlett Josh Adams 0%
5 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
6
HILFIGER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
7
LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a0/52kg) 0%
8
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Billy Cray 0%
9
MY MAGGIE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 40%
10
BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Paul King 0%
11
CARIBBEAN SONG Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 0%
12 EXCELAMOUR Kris Lees SCRATCHED
13 HALLUCINATE Sue Grills SCRATCHED
14
MISS GLAMORHUSS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
15 LUVASIA Gary Moore Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
16
AMERICAN GENERAL Todd Howlett Terry Green 0%
17 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
18
HEARTACHES Gerald Ryan Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - SIDESTEP @ DARLEY STALLIONS 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DAMAGIC David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0%
2 SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
3 UNDERCARRIAGE Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
4
LADY SEGOLENE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0%
5
INFORAWALTZ Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
6
SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester Ben Looker 0%
7
BELLA’S DUCHESS Nicole Down Luke Cumberland (late alt) 0%
8
I AM THE FOX Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 0%
9 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister SCRATCHED
10
MUNJAI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 100%
11 SEJEUNE Jenelle Butler Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
12
KALAKHANI Karen Fox Allan Chau 0%
13
FRANK’S REWARD Andrew Macdonald Daniel Northey 0%
14
JAZZY BELLE Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 0%
15
SO DIZZY Robert Davies Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - ERWIN'S DISTRIBUTION 3YO+ MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUNNIC KING Tommy Wong SCRATCHED
2 GRIPPED Brett Cavanough Ben Looker SCRATCHED
3
SPARKLING CITY (NZ) Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 0%
4
MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Christian Reith (late alt) 0%
5 RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
6
NEVADA MO David Pfieffer Mitchell Bell 0%
7 HALOGEM Graham Payne Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
8
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 25%
9
AS YAWOOD Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young 0%
10
DRENLIN Paul Perry Billy Cray 0%
11
STATELY LADY Nicole Down Luke Cumberland (late alt) 0%
12 BUCKLETTE Peter Mills SCRATCHED
13
ASTRAL MISS Alan Williams Paul King 0%
14
HALLES COMENT Justin McIntosh Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
15
RAVITUDE Thomas Elmes Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 4 - CELLARBRATIONS SCONE 4YO+ MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALABASH EXPRESS Martin Mcinerney Robbie Brewer 0%
2 COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Greg Ryan (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
DON THE JACKET (NZ) Craig Clegg Ms Sophie Young 0%
4 IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
5
IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Anthony Cavallo 0%
6
JEEWAN Grant Marshall Josh Adams 0%
7
JESTER LIONHEART Nicole Down Paul King 0%
8
ME AULD SEGOTIA Simon Casey Daniel Northey 0%
9
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Chad Lever 0%
10
SACAMANO Jason Attard Koby Jennings 50%
11
NYAH Andrew Macdonald Robert Thompson 0%
12
SWEET OLIVIA David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
13
WAR OF THE ROSES Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
14
WINFLORA Grant Marshall Luke Cumberland 0%
15
EXCITABLE Cody Morgan Ben Looker 0%
16
CANDY CARAMEL Sandra Ollerton Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
17 ON SUNSHINE Robert Davies SCRATCHED
18 AERON John Bannister SCRATCHED
Race 5 - UPPER HUNTER AUTO PARTS 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPTAIN HAWKES Kristen Buchanan Paul King 0%
2 COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
LAST ROUND Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 0%
4
OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
5
RENOWN David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
6
SPOOKY Stephen Schofield Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
7
BALLERINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
8 FRAGRANT FIRE Todd Howlett SCRATCHED
9
JUST BUTE Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
10
LADY MONTOYA Jason Deamer Greg Ryan 0%
11
LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
12 MAITRE DEE Rodney Northam Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
13
MAKFI LASS Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0%
14 MISTRESS ROSE Peter Mills SCRATCHED
15
KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 0%
16
CHARLATAN Paul Perry Christian Reith 0%
17 JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
Race 6 - RED FUNNEL FOODSERVICES BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
2 BENCH STAR Damien Lane SCRATCHED
3 PARK BENCH (NZ) Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
4
POWERCRAFT (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 14%
5
I CAN HEAR MUSIC Paul Perry Greg Ryan 14%
6
MAGIC ARCHER Tony Newing Josh Adams 6%
7
LADY EVELYN Jason Deamer Chad Lever 20%
8 LAUGHARNE Brian Young SCRATCHED
9
AS I DO Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram 33%
10
FLAMING COMMODITY Pat Farrell Grant Buckley 13%
11
KIARRA ROSE Jason Attard Keagan Latham 9%
12
KING KESTREL Les Roberts Anthony Cavallo 8%
13
SCRUFF Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8%
14
REMBETICA Dianne Lumsden Shane Arnold 6%
15
LOADING Charlie Porter Ben Looker (late alt) 6%
16
STAR DARCI (NZ) Tammy Boyd Daniel Northey 10%
17
SEBRING MAGIC Thomas Elmes Luke Cumberland 7%
18
CASINO GIFT Max Boland Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg), (late alt) 4%
Race 7 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEND IT LIKE BENNY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 8%
2
MR MCBAT Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 14%
3 BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
4
LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Mitchell Bell 16%
5
TORQUAY Paul Perry Ben Looker 11%
6
CONTRALTO Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 33%
7 BARNEY RUBBLE Gregory Mcfarlane SCRATCHED
8
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'neile Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) 15%
9 KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10
PRETTY SMART Jason Attard Keagan Latham 7%
11
SLIPPERY MOSS Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 10%
12
LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 12%
13
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 8%
14
NO EFFORT NEEDED Jason Deamer Chad Lever 25%
15
RUBY TWO SHOES Albert Stapleford Luke Cumberland 16%
16 APERTA Amanda Langlar SCRATCHED
17
ANDAGUPPY Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 3%
Race 8 - ROYAL HOTEL APRIL SPRINT (1100 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALART Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 21%
2
ROYAL TUDOR Rodney Ollerton Christian Reith 35%
3
AWASITA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 13%
4 JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jackson Murphy (a2/) SCRATCHED
5
THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 26%
6
MAGIC OF DREAMS Kris Lees Mitchell Bell (late alt) 17%
7
CHRYSOLAUS Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 20%
8
HOT VINNI Rodney Northam Paul King 23%
9
I’M USAIN Albert Stapleford Anthony Cavallo 21%
10
EMPEROR OF OZ Cliff Bashford Grant Buckley 17%
11
FLUKES Cody Morgan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 31%
12
GENDEBIEN Paul Perry Ben Looker 15%
13
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 20%
14
THE BROWN ONE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 17%
15
HOUR OF PERIL Leigh Desreaux Daniel Pitomac 10%
16 EXOTIC ART Sue Grills Ms Sophie Young SCRATCHED
17 DASHIELL Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry SCRATCHED
Race 9 - INLAND DISTRIBUTORS CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (900 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HIGH RELIEF Sue Grills SCRATCHED
2 SERIOUS STAR Ken Lantry Serg Lisnyy (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
ORIENTEX Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 33%
4
STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 50%
5 LADWELL Graham Payne Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
6
STRIKE FOR VICTORY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 25%
7
BLACK COMEDY Damien Lane Greg Ryan 12%
8
GUNNIE GIRL Alex Martyn Ms Rachael Murray 20%
9
PEL Pat Farrell Anthony Cavallo 33%
10
CHEVARIA Anita Rossiter Billy Cray 20%
11
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 11%
12
ALL AFLUTTER Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 9%
13
UNIQUE COMMAND Mark Cross Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 8%
14
ARMAGEDDON ON IT Les Roberts Ms Leanne G Henry 2%
15
SECRET CITY Wayne Martyn Ms Rachel King (a0/50kg) 10%
16 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith SCRATCHED
17
WHAT A PARTY Thomas Elmes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 5%
18
I AM DYNAMIC Jenelle Butler Brendon Newport (late alt) 6%