Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BATKIN & DAMME SMASH REPAIRS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:30PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DENMAN DIVA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 100%
2
BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman Brendan Ward
3
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 0%
4
DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 0%
5
TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale
6
TYRES ARE CRUCIAL Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy
7
CARE FACTOR Trevor Sutherland Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
8
NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet 0%
9
SERIOUS CHARGE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0%
10 DUTCHESSE MOSHE Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Jeff Penza SCRATCHED
11
SWEETTALKINGWILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
Race 2 - BENDIGO BANK BUSINESS BANKING MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BORDEAUX BANDIT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
2
BULL BAILEY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brodie Loy 0%
3
HEZA JOLLY SWAGMAN Alex Aquilina Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 0%
4
MANUELITO Chris Heywood Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) 0%
5
SAMMUKA Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 0%
6
BIG HAZ Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg)
7
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 0%
8 IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
9
SHORT Brett Cavanough Richard Bensley 0%
10
BAY MISSILE Paul Murray Jeff Penza 0%
11
LIGNY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
12
PINK MOSCATO Philip Courtney Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
13
STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux R Hunt (late alt) 0%
14
PERFECTLY SPUN Chris Hardy Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg)
15
FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 0%
16 AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
17 STRATEGIC LAD Geoff Duryea William Pearson SCRATCHED
18 TALLY ROOM Norm Gardner SCRATCHED
Race 3 - MOANE-FITZGERALD CONSTRUCTIONS MTC COUNTRY CUP (2000 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMERICAN TIME Gratz Vella Michael Travers 20%
2
BABY JACK Craig Widdison Richard Bensley 15%
3
DYRHAM PARK Dave Heywood Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 22%
4
HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Jeff Penza 14%
5
AGRIONIUS Peter Wiggins Brendan Ward 12%
6
DOOGANS RISE Steve Cunningham Michael Heagney 13%
7
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 12%
8
BETTERTHANYOUTHINK Mark Gee Bobby El-Issa 8%
9
SIBERIAN ROSE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 11%
Race 4 - RON CROUCH TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:17PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL DAY EVERY DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 6%
2
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 7%
3
GAGARIN Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 4%
4
LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 5%
5
ONEMORE BOPA Paul Murray Jon Grisedale 6%
6
STRADA TIME Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 2%
7
BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 50%
8 VILLICANA Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
9
FIEFDOM Martin Stein Michael Heagney 5%
10
MAWOLF Stephen Aldridge Nick Souquet 0%
11
SEETHING DRAKE Mark Gee Brodie Loy 0%
12
ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
13
FIRST ROSE Doug Vickers Michael Travers 0%
14
TUBBS GIFT David O'Prey Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
15
HENRY’S PRIDE Mick J Smith Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/), (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - RON CROUCH TRANSPORT CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARROYO GRANDE Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 12%
2
EMERALD ICE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 2%
3
HAPPY CLOWN Dick Dale Brad Clark 2%
4
MY FRIEND ALBERT Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a2/51kg) 13%
5
SINISTER SUMS Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 1%
6
YANKEE FOXTROT Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 6%
7
I’VE GOT THIS Matthew Dale Richard Bensley 14%
8
ZARDALU David Blundell Michael Heagney 50%
9
MATESHIP Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Nick Souquet 0%
10
MIDNIGHT JUMPER Fiona Schneiders Bryan Murphy 0%
11
BETTER BE CAUTIOUS Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 16%
12
CANFORD CALLING Mick J Smith Michael Travers 0%
13
LADY VOSTOK Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 0%
14 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
15
OUR CONGRATS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Shaun Guymer (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - LION CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1400 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Geoff Duryea William Pearson 18%
2
SEPTIMO Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 14%
3
SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic Shaun Guymer 17%
4
HIS SPIRIT Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 20%
5
LITTLE ARLI Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 33%
6
ALFDEN Barbara Joseph & Paul Jones Brodie Loy 9%
7 WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire SCRATCHED
8
ZUMARI (IRE) Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 17%
9
OUT OF THE NIGHT Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 10%
10
ADDCHAN Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 23%
11 SUPPLY MONEY Graham Hulm SCRATCHED
12
TEST A DAY Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 11%
13
BAYFURY Ron Hockley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 2%
14
THE GOOD MARK Bob Burgun Christopher Brown 6%
Race 7 - MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING (1000 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $23,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLD HORIZON Paul Murray Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 23%
2
MISS LIFFEY Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 40%
3
VINNIE VEGA Kym Davison Ms Lily Coombe (a1.5/54kg) 27%
4 SKY MISSION Rob Potter Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
5 SUPA VISION Rob Potter SCRATCHED
6
DALRADA Stephen Aldridge Lachlan King (a3/50kg) 22%
7 LAYO LAYO Darryl Rolfe Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
8
NIGHTS ON FIRE Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 16%
9
WANNA GET A WHAT Gratz Vella Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 50%
10 TO A DEGREE Robert Anderson Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
11 FRENZE HALL Dave Heywood Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
NICOF Neil Osborne Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 16%
13
ROCKSHAM Gary Colvin Brendan Ward 20%
14 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux SCRATCHED
15
HERCULE’S HORSE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/), (late alt) 17%
Race 8 - DUKE OF KENT HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ATLANTIC SENTINEL Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 12%
2 PATRIOT ACT Jody Thompson Lachlan King (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
3
SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Taylor (a1.5/53kg) 15%
4
RELIANT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 20%
5
BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 13%
6
DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 33%
7
SNIPPET OF GOLD Gary Colvin Nick Souquet 20%
8
VELLA LONCHICK George D Vella Shaun Guymer 25%
9 MYRISTICA John Bateman Nick Heywood (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
10
RIBANDS Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 12%
11
LIGHTNING ALERT Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13%
12
HOSIER LANE Rob Potter Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10%
13
THE WALRUS Maree Hopkins Ms Kristina Rayner (a4/52kg) 8%
14
DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman Richard Bensley 33%
Race 9 - DUKE OF KENT HOTEL BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:25PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GO GET ’EM Kerry Weir Michael Travers 10%
2
VIDEO SHOW Peter Churche Brad Clark 16%
3
HANGOVER MONDAY Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 14%
4
LOSTASOCK Philip Courtney Brendan Ward 13%
5
ORANGE TIME Gratz Vella Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 11%
6 ONE SON Rob Potter Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
7
ZUZZUDIO Norm Gardner Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 9%
8
BACK TO THE BAR Kym Davison Ms Kayla Nisbet 12%
9
INCHCAPE ROCK Ron Weston & John Nisbet Shaun Guymer 9%
10
WALSHIE Matthew Smith Bobby El-Issa 16%
11
MR HUMMUN BEE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 12%
12
WHERE’S SNIPPY Michelle Ritchie Jeff Penza 22%
13
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 11%
14
ROBUSTA Cheryl Mcnamara Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 8%