Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Taree-Wingham Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SAXBYS DIET GINGER BEER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 12:21PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Jesse Graham (a2/) SCRATCHED
2 PYRAMID PRINCE Gregory Hickman Josh Adams SCRATCHED
3
THE BOHEMIAN Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 8%
4
MAPUTO EXPRESS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 6%
5
RUNAWAY JET Graeme Shultz Serg Lisnyy 7%
6
DUBAI DUSK Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 11%
7
SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 2%
8
POWER AHEAD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
9
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 2%
10
SOLID NORTH Tracey Bartley Matthew Paget 0%
11 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman Jackson Murphy (a2/), (late alt) SCRATCHED
12 NOT FOR THE LORD Lewis Seib Ben Looker SCRATCHED
13
GALLANT DRAGON Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5%
14
PRINCE COUREUSE Tess Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 2%
Race 2 - SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:56PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY POT OF GOLD Wayne Wilkes Jackson Murphy (a2/)
2
FULL ON BILLY Neil Godbolt Ben Looker
3
SMART ALI (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
4
MISS KATYHA Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow
5
WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Matthew Bennett 0%
6
ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes
7
ANDROID Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 0%
8
FLEETWOOD LADY Vince Jones Matthew Paget 0%
9 STATELY LADY Nicole Down SCRATCHED
10
UNIQUE MISS John A Sprague Jesse Graham (a2/) 0%
11
JESSIE PREVAILS Jenny Graham Peter Graham 0%
12
LOTS OF DIAMONDS Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg)
13 REDEEMABLE Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
14
WHITULA Stephen Jones Andrew Gibbons 0%
15 GO REV Evan Holland Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
16 SO DIZZY Robert Davies SCRATCHED
Race 3 - SAXBYS SOFT DRINKS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:31PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOONLIGHT WALTZ Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
2
RAMAWAY (NZ) Ken Lantry Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
3
TIGERS IMAGE Robert Lane Shane Arnold 0%
4 SETTLERS Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
5
CAMBRIDGE KATE Terry Evans Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg)
6
MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt)
7
CITY DREAMER Brett Bellamy Stephen Traecey 0%
8
KOMACHI FORCE Tas Morton Peter Graham 0%
9
METEOR IN SIGHT Danny Tearle Scott Thurlow 0%
10 DUBAWI SNIPER Grant Allard SCRATCHED
11
JOANNE’S CRUISIN’ Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
OLD FRIENDS Paul Perry Ben Looker 0%
13
RUSTY VIEW Mick John O'Neill Wanderson D'Avila 0%
14
ZARCO Paul Matts Matthew Paget 0%
15 PIC’S PEARL Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SAXBYS GINGER LIME & BITTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:06PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IMAGE FIRST David Atkins Ms Alison Threadwell 0%
2 ANOTHER WEAPON Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
3
KILLY’S CULTURE Ian Mcrobert Matthew Bennett (late alt) 0%
4
LORD FOZ Reginald Wilkes Shane Arnold 0%
5
OAKFIELD SUNSET Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 0%
6 PACKING HEAT (NZ) Craig Ritchie Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
7
CALABRISELLA Geoff Pares Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 0%
8
DU BOIS Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) 0%
9
PINKISH Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) 0%
10
PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 0%
11
GREAT GRATS Bob Milligan Jackson Murphy (a2/) 0%
12
MALLACO PRINCESS Tracey Bartley Peter Graham 0%
13 STARS GALAWE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
14
TOUCH OF FLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
15
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 0%
16 ANAUEL Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
17
UP THERE KAWANA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes (late alt) 0%
18
THE WEALD Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 0%
Race 5 - SAXBYS BOTTLED WATER MAIDEN PLATE (1250 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ADAM WILL DO Hilary Dew Shane Arnold 0%
2
COMMANDATORE Allan Denham Peter Graham 0%
3
FROSTY’S CHOICE Janelle Shapter Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg)
4
JAGSTAR Vince Jones Matthew Paget 0%
5 JEEWAN Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
6
RAUCOUS Sharlee D'Avila Jesse Graham (a2/), (late alt) 0%
7
ALOT LIKE HOME John McLachlan Scott Thurlow 0%
8
LAPLUCK Paul Perry Wanderson D'Avila 0%
9 RENOWN David Atkins SCRATCHED
10
TICKET TO FLY Terry Evans Josh Adams 0%
11
FOUND MY HULA Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy 0%
12 LOWANNA LASS John McLachlan Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
13 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins SCRATCHED
14 REMODIFY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
15 WINFLORA Grant Marshall SCRATCHED
16 DROPYOURBUNDALL Stephen Jones SCRATCHED
17
TUNCURRY GIRL Terry Evans Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 0%
18 BARBAROBBA Dianne Lumsden SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SAXBYS DRURY DISTRIBUTION CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES) 3:26PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUNDAY SWINDLER David Atkins Serg Lisnyy 25%
2 MR MCBAT Damien Lane SCRATCHED
3
DIZZY SUCCESS Allan Denham Peter Graham 7%
4
KEEP THE DANE Bob Holloway Josh Adams 8%
5 MR BONJOVE Larry Fairhall Shane Arnold SCRATCHED
6
PERCULES Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 6%
7
CAPITAL MAGIC Bob Milligan Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
8
UNNAMED STRATEGY Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 14%
9 PORTLAND PLACE Paul Perry Ms Marnie Toms (a4/53.5kg) SCRATCHED
10
SPEED WITH EASE Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a2/50kg) 8%
11 DREAM FAITH Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
12
SEHAAB Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 6%
13
ULTIMATE WISH Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/) 18%
14
BAMBINO CLEMENTINE Glen Hodge Matthew Paget 3%
15
DUNRUNIN Hilary Dew Jackson Murphy (a2/), (late alt) 9%
Race 7 - SAXBYS DRURY DISTRIBUTION CLASS 2 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1250 METRES) 4:06PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUON NATALE Jason Deamer Josh Adams 11%
2 HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Peter Graham SCRATCHED
3
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Nicholas Perrett 13%
4 WALK RIGHT IN Paul Perry Ben Looker SCRATCHED
5
VALBEATA Bob Milligan Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 22%
6
DANZ THE MAN Les Smerdon Wanderson D'Avila 9%
7
PRINCE NEVAUX John A Sprague Raymond Spokes 6%
8
GOLD DANCER Margaret De Gonneville Jesse Graham (a2/) 14%
9 ALL THE ACES (NZ) Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
10
BLINKIN AWESOME Ross Stitt Scott Thurlow 10%
11
STODDART Michael P O'neill Ms Belinda Hodder 5%
12 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
13 SEVEN TEN SPLIT Cheryl Lantry Jackson Murphy (a2/) SCRATCHED
14
MORNING FARE Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 7%
15 CLIPAHOLIC Ronald Broomhall SCRATCHED
16
EXOTIC FEVER Noel Boland Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/), (late alt) 2%
Race 8 - SAXBYS GINGER BEER BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:46PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PINOT GRIS Les Tilley Ms Kellie Holding (a4/52kg) 9%
2
FOREVER ALONE Neil Godbolt Ben Looker 13%
3
GRAFELLI (IRE) Rodney Bailey Ms Olivia Pickering (a3/50kg) 12%
4
TULIMAN Warren Gavenlock Matthew Bennett 13%
5
AEROJET Allan Denham Peter Graham 11%
6
CHAOS (NZ) Terry Evans Scott Thurlow 11%
7 TOAST John McLachlan Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/54.5kg) SCRATCHED
8 SCULPTURES Craig Bermingham Jesse Graham (a2/) SCRATCHED
9
RED QUIRINA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
10 LETHAL Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
11
KING RUSSELL Wayne Wilkes Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 20%
12
SNITZEL’S IMAGE Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13%
13 DEVINE HUSSY Grant Allard SCRATCHED
14
KEVACCA’S GIRL Jeff Englebrecht Jackson Murphy (a2/) 14%
15
WOLLARTANT Ross Stitt Raymond Spokes 13%
16
TILBURY LODGE Vince Jones Matthew Paget 6%
17 GUD ONYA Patrick Webster SCRATCHED
18
THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Cliff Bashford Wanderson D'Avila (late alt) 5%
Race 9 - SAXBYS FLAVOURED SOFT DRINKS BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:26PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DENY ALLCHARGES Aleacia Bennett Peter Graham SCRATCHED
2
FRENCH COMMAND Hilary Dew Shane Arnold 11%
3
WIDE EYED Stephen Dixon Ms Chloe Baker (a2/53kg) 11%
4 ZOOMING Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
5
ASSERGI (NZ) Paul Perry Ben Looker 16%
6
LIESL LASS (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Chelsea Ings (a3/), (late alt) 20%
7
NOT DOUBTFUL Terry Evans Wanderson D'Avila 13%
8 ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
9
GROOMAZE Michael Byers Jackson Murphy (a2/) 9%
10 MACQUIDEZ Michael Byers Raymond Spokes SCRATCHED
11
SITHALI Rodney Bailey Josh Adams 10%
12
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Jesse Graham (a2/) 12%
13 OVERGROWN Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a4/51kg) SCRATCHED
14
DREAMALINA Neil Godbolt Matthew Paget 9%
15 NATURAL CONNECTION Gordon Yorke Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
16
KAWANA KING Brett Bellamy Serg Lisnyy (late alt) 11%
17 KELSHA BEGS Alan D Smith SCRATCHED
18
TARLEE LANE Bob Haire 6%