Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KIAMA LIONS CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 1:04PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROSLEY HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 11%
2
SUPERBEE (NZ) John P Thompson Jeff Penza 10%
3
RECKLESS RUSSELL Noel Mayfield-Smith Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 5%
4
FROM PENTRIDGE John Steinmetz Paul King 9%
5
BLUE SEAL David Payne Grant Buckley 11%
6
ADVOCACY Nick Mitchell James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 6%
7
STORM ON Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4%
8
TYPHOON TESS David Payne Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - BELLE PROPERTY KIAMA 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:39PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALL TOO SWEET John Sargent Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
2 ARBITRATE Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) SCRATCHED
3 BOLD DAPPER Gregory Hickman (late alt) SCRATCHED
4 DRAGONEIGHT Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
5
MORE THAN A SAMBA David Payne Keagan Latham
6 MR KYLIN Gary Moore SCRATCHED
7 MY ZEBRINKA Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
8
RED ZEPHYR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0%
9
TERRITORIAL Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
GRAND THEFT AUTO James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
11 MANDALONG ABJENNIE Gary Nickson Ms Kacie Adams SCRATCHED
12
PENDELOQUE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg)
13
PRICING POWER Clarry Conners Chad Lever 0%
14
SO FOXY Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray
15 DISCUSSIONS Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
Race 3 - HEALTHY HEARTS MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIAMONDS ARE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Paul King 0%
2 ORIENTAL RUNNER Michael Freedman Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3
PASSAGE OF TIME James Cummings Jeff Penza
4
ROCKIN’ RED ROCKET Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
5
ZORRO Les Bridge Bobby El-Issa 0%
6
FIERY EMINENCE Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
7
THOUGHTFULNESS Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor
8
CAN DREAM Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg)
9 CHELSEA DIAMOND John Sargent Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
10
KRYSTAL John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg)
11 LIFELINE PRINCESS Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
12
POLASET Jason Coyle Peter Wells 0%
13 SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SHELLHARBOUR PRIVATE HOSPITAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PERANTO (NZ) Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells 28%
2 CHAVO Jason Coyle Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
O’REILLY CYRUS (NZ) Joseph Pride Bobby El-Issa 22%
4 SO SPIRITED Joseph Pride Rory Hutchings SCRATCHED
5 HUTCHO Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
6
I’M NO PHONY Wayne Attard Johan Victoire 7%
7
NONPAREIL John O'Shea Jeff Penza 12%
8 SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
9
HILLARY STEP John Steinmetz Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 13%
10
ANGHARAD John O'Shea Chad Lever 25%
11
LOUD ENOUGH Paul Cave Grant Buckley 9%
12
PETER JOHN (NZ) John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 33%
13
REWARD FOR FASHION Tim Martin James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 20%
14 CREDIBLE WITNESS John Sargent Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
15
REPENTANT Brooke Somers Paul King 25%
16
DON FRANCO Gwenda Markwell Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/), (late alt) 9%
17 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
Race 5 - KIAMA LEAGUES CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSIE ABU Bruce Cross Bobby El-Issa
2
COMFORTABLE Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
MEMENTO Anthony & Edward Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
4
EL VEE ARE Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 0%
5
MYSTIC AWARD James Cummings Jeff Penza 0%
6
CAISSON PLATOON Kerry Parker Johan Victoire 0%
7
DEODARA Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0%
8 LADY SELKIE Tim Martin Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
9 SAGAN STAR Jason Coyle Peter Wells SCRATCHED
10
SUDDEN WEALTH Paul Murray Paul King 0%
11
TEXAS SPUR Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 6 - KIAMA CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (SCALED -1.5KG) (1400 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Peter Wells SCRATCHED
2
LEVEL EIGHT Peter & Paul Snowden Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 10%
3
SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Chad Lever 14%
4
MIDNIGHT RIDE Gwenda Markwell Paul King 15%
5
MAN OF COLOURS Gwenda Markwell Aaron Williams (a4/56kg) 12%
6
MAGNATOR Geoff Hall Jeff Penza 10%
7
MAJESTIC REIGN Geoff Hall Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 12%
8
COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Rachael Murray 11%
9 SAARIM Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
10
SACRED JOURNEY Wade Slinkard Grant Buckley 12%
Race 7 - EASTS BEACH HOLIDAY PARK F&M BENCHMARK 60 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TIRONE MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Ms Courtney Van Der Werf (a1.5/52kg) 14%
2
TOO CHIC Wade Slinkard Nick Heywood (a2/54kg) 12%
3
VAIN ELAINE Jason Coyle Peter Wells 30%
4
FLEETING STRYKE Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 7%
5
MYSTICISM Kurt Goldman James Innes Jnr (a1.5/50kg) 20%
6
HEAVENLY MUM Wayne Attard Jeff Penza 20%
7
LADY WYNETTE Michael Tubman Bobby El-Issa 7%
8
OUR SASSY GIRL Bruce Cross Ms Kacie Adams 4%
Race 8 - CANCER CARE FUND MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 5:34PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIANCA’S LAD Ron Quinton Ms Rachel King (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
OVER THE AIR David Payne Rory Hutchings 0%
3 YU JIN Brad Draper SCRATCHED
4
BROTHER DARKNESS John P Thompson Blaike McDougall (a2/52kg) 0%
5
DARK FIRE (NZ) Jean Dubois Bobby El-Issa 0%
6
FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley 0%
7
MAKE IT EASY Jean Dubois Johan Victoire 0%
8
COUNTY CORK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian (a0/54kg) 0%
9 LA JESSIANNE Nick Mitchell Adrian Layt (late alt) SCRATCHED
10
SWEET ART Graham Brown Travis Wolfgram 0%
11
GRACIOUSNESS Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
12
NATCHWHALI (NZ) Tim Martin Jeff Penza 0%
13
SAUCY LADY Chris Waller Charles Bishop 0%