Normal Form

Easy Form

Goulburn: Goulburn & District Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - EL-MEATO BUTCHERY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:58PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IT’S A LOTTERY John Bateman Mathew Cahill 0%
2
THE LAST GODFATHER Richard Litt Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
POLAR BLAST Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0%
4
CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 0%
5
DAPHNE DYNAMITE Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0%
6
TREASURED ART Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
7
STRIKE THE TARGET George D Vella Shaun Guymer 0%
8
BOLIVIANO Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0%
9
CLANGS BELLS Mick Miladinovic Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
10
CORTINA BLUE Jenny Hoy Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
11 GRESHAM STATION Colbey Hill SCRATCHED
12 ITSA JOKE Natalie Jarvis SCRATCHED
13
ONEMOREWITHME Andrew Jenkyn Ms Tiffany Jeffries (late alt) 0%
14 STAR FOR EFFORT Allan McRae SCRATCHED
Race 2 - GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUBBLING UP Jack Van Duren Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 0%
2
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 0%
3
COOLAMINE Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 0%
4
KING OF SAIGON Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
5
ALTE PETE Scott Wade Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6
AUSBRED DREAM Matthew Smith Brodie Loy 0%
7
GULLAH Gerald Ryan Lester Grace 0%
8
IMPOSITION David Pfieffer Michael Travers (late alt) 0%
9
IT’S A GUY THING Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
MANDALONG BELLE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 0%
11
SATIN SILKS Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 0%
12
STAR BRIGHT Craig Carmody Mathew Cahill 0%
Race 3 - GOULPRO CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:18PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 7%
2
THUNDER ROAD Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 16%
3
CELTIC DIAMOND Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 10%
4 LUMBERJACK Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
5
CRYSTAL SKYE Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 20%
6
AXION Garry Kirkup Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 10%
7
SUNGINE Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
8
HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh Ms Melinda Kinny 4%
Race 4 - HIBERNIAN HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (2120 METRES) 3:58PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ABINGTON THREAT Georgie Boucher Lester Grace 4%
2 GAGARIN Rodger Waters Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
PRADIER (NZ) Julia Ceely Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 3%
4 STORM ON Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
5
BISCUIT Mark de Montfort Jon Grisedale 0%
6 IRISH BAY Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
7
KADOMA MAN Matthew Smith Andrew Banks 0%
8
WELL OVERDUE Fred Skerbic Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
9
CALLISTAN Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 16%
10
OZEKI Craig Carmody Mathew Cahill 0%
11
BAREFOOT SHOWGIRL Colbey Hill Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12
BRAMWELL Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Rachel Hunt (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13
DRIPPING CARATS Mick J Smith Michael Travers 0%
14
ROSE OF DANETREE Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 0%
15
YOUR PLACE OR MINE Bronwyn Mackie David Pisani 0%
Race 5 - FIFES STOCKFEEDS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 4:38PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPRING CREEK STAR Jarrod Austin Robbie Brewer 33%
2
HOODLESS Robert & Luke Price Jon Grisedale 25%
3
TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brodie Loy 33%
4
MYRISTICA John Bateman Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 10%
5 WALSHIE Matthew Smith Andrew Banks SCRATCHED
6
KIJITSU Andrew Bourke Shaun Guymer 12%
7
EMPYREAN Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 20%
8 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Gregory Hickman SCRATCHED
9
LUCKIER Georgie Boucher Ms Shelley Walsh 7%
10
TIME IN MOTION Gratz Vella Michael Travers 10%
11
KENTUCKY ANGEL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
12
INCUBATE Scott Riley Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) 5%
13
BEAUT BOPA Georgie Boucher Lester Grace 8%
14
VON TILLY WITH LUV Peter Wiggins Ms Carly Frater-Hill (a1.5/51kg) 5%
Race 6 - STORAGE KING BENCHMARK 55 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:18PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WILDFLOWER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 16%
2
READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Jon Grisedale 6%
3 COSMIC RUSH Gary Portelli Ms Nyssa Burrells (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
4
REGAL ROJO Rebecca Brewer Robbie Brewer 5%
5 PENNY SHARES Todd Smart Patrick Scorse (a4/) SCRATCHED
6 GREENBACK BOOGIE Vince Suraci Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
7 CAPABLE PRINCE Steve Brewer Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
8
ALABASTA BAY Aaron Clarke Ms Kayla Nisbet 10%
9
LUNCH AT TIFFANYS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Michael Travers 11%
10
BOND OF FAITH Myffy Rae Brodie Loy 8%
11
OAKWOOD LADY Scott Singleton Yusuke Ichikawa 6%
12
FOUNTAINS Scott Wade Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9%
13 HAPIZEN Tash Burleigh SCRATCHED
14
THUNDER COVE Andrew Eastcott Ms Melinda Kinny 2%