Normal Form

Easy Form

Cootamundra: Southern District Picnic Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MILLER & JAMES/ CARRUTHERS MACHINERY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $2,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEADLY CUTE Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 0%
2
RAINBOW DOLL Jack Van Duren Ms Simone Vella 0%
3
LILLY FAIR (NZ) Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0%
4
POET’S SPIRIT Kylie Kennedy Mr Ricky Blewitt 0%
Race 2 - HOLMAN TOLMIE / COOTAMUNDRA EX-SERVICEMENS CLUB SPRINT (1100 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $4,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LAUTREC Chris Heywood Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12%
2
AIN’T SHE A DANE Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 12%
3
MCGOVERN Tom Wilson Ms Maddison Wright 15%
4
LIVING FIRE Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 17%
5
MULDOON John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 10%
6
OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 7%
7 ON OUR SELECTION Tony Sergi Ms Samara Johnson SCRATCHED
8
MAXIMOO Kylie Kennedy Mr Michael Gray 22%
9
LITTLE QUEEN Russell Green Mr Ricky Blewitt 13%
10
OH NO GECKO John Tyack Mr Daniel Stanley 13%
11
UNSHINKABLE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 17%
12 FOUNTAINS Scott Wade SCRATCHED
Race 3 - JMA LEGAL/ DELTA AGRIBUSINESS CLASS 3 TROPHY HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LEMMING Luke Pepper Mr Billy Owen SCRATCHED
2
SPARE PARTS Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 11%
3
LINDENDOOM Darren Bailey Mr Ashley Boyd 8%
4
FIRE THE MUSKET Melissa Harrison Mr David Baxter 7%
5
SECRETWINA Russell Green Mr Michael Gray 13%
6
INNER CLINCH Debbie Prest Ms Simone Vella (late alt) 5%
7
LITTLE MISS TILLY John Tyack Mr Shannon Fogg 4%
Race 4 - THOMPSONS RURAL SUPPLIES/ SOUTH WEST FUEL CENTRE MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $2,500
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOUTHERN GOLD John Rolfe Mr Ashley Boyd 0%
2
YANGON Darryl Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 0%
3
PETULANCE Leslie Bryant Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 0%
4
UNHEARD Jack Van Duren Ms Simone Vella 0%
5 ALTE PETE Scott Wade SCRATCHED
6
BUNALERT Trevor Sutherland Mr Shannon Fogg 0%
7
ILLUSTRIOUS BLOOM Nick Olive Mr Billy Owen
8
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 0%
Race 5 - DAWSON & PARTNERS/ LANDMARK COOTAMUNDRA PICNIC CUP (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $5,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYNAMIC CONCEPT Tim Donnelly Mr Billy Owen 13%
2
HUSSON’S SHOUT Chris Heywood Mr Shannon Fogg 14%
3
VICTORIAN CROWN Russell Green Mr Ricky Blewitt 8%
4
BLACK FUSION (NZ) Scott Spackman Ms Katelyn Jenkinson 12%
5
LIABILITYADJUSTER Doug Gorrel Ms Samara Johnson 11%
6
SERGEANT BILKO Mark Cummins Ms Simone Vella 12%
7 RAISE THE ANTE Greg Backhouse SCRATCHED
8
DAMYSUS Gratz Vella Mr Ashley Boyd 8%
9
DREAM ON STAN Trevor Sutherland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 6%
10
MUGGA MALLEY Tony Sergi Mr Daniel Stanley 12%
11
THE REAL MCCOY Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 10%
Race 6 - SOUTH WEST AVIATION/ INTERSALES TEMORA CLASS 2 TROPHY HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $3,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PELLET Rodger Waters Mr Michael Gray 20%
2
ROCKYBEEL Trevor Sutherland Mr Ricky Blewitt 5%
3
ANGLEBURY Terry Fulwood Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9%
4
SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe Ms Samara Johnson 16%
5
ZAPHOD Sarah Murray-Leslie Mr Billy Owen 8%
6
MORE SPUR Chris Heywood Mr Shannon Fogg 7%
7
STORM PATROL Craig Tyack Ms Simone Vella 11%
8
LENS Michael Loftus Ms Maddison Wright 4%
9
AFTERSHAVE John Tyack Mr Daniel Stanley 2%
10
BONOSA Robert Anderson Mr Ashley Boyd 13%
11 ARDELITE Jack Van Duren Ms Katelyn Jenkinson SCRATCHED
12 BLINKIN DOUBTFUL Wendy Baker SCRATCHED
13 GAGARIN Rodger Waters SCRATCHED