Easy Form

Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 23, February 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Firm 2
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Acceptances Last Published: Thu 21-Feb-19 2:21PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 22-Feb-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 23-Feb-19 9:00AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 8


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 9
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 08x00x0x BLUE CHEEK Catherine L Chapman 7 N/A
2 HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm 8 N/A
3 LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien 2 N/A
4 113x450111 MANABAR Cody Morgan 4 N/A
5 RAPOSA Clint Lundholm 5 N/A
6 99094080x8 SHE’S A JOKA Catherine L Chapman 6 N/A
7 SULU’S GIRL George Woodward 1 N/A
8 87462906Fx WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson 3 N/A
1 BLUE CHEEK (Blks)
5 year old grey-bay gelding (28-9-2013) Sire: Murtajill Dam: Wintour (Commands) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Orpheo Pty Ltd
Owners: C L Chapman
Colours: Maroon, Hot Pink Hoops, White And Maroon Hooped Cap
SCRATCHED
2 HARWOK’N’ZOFF
2 year old bay gelding (15-8-2016) Sire: Zoffany (IRE) Dam: Cerberus Gal (General Nediym) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr R Langley
Owners: H C Marshall & W A Marshall
Colours: Maroon, White Diamonds, Black And White Hooped Sleeves, Maroon Cap
Trainer: Clint Lundholm (Dubbo)     Jockey:      Barrier:8
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
3 LAUDE TIPTOE
4 year old bay gelding (4-11-2014) Sire: Summa Cum Laude Dam: Our Tiptoe (Real Quiet (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Buckpitt Enterprises Pty Ltd
Owners: R E Buckpitt
Colours: Yellow, Black Stripe Armbands, Black Cap
Trainer: Geoff O'Brien (Quirindi)     Jockey:      Barrier:2
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
4 MANABAR (Blks)
6 year old brown gelding (12-9-2012) Sire: Manhattan Rain Dam: Opalize (Anabaa (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
Owners: C G Morgan, N L Wormald, S W Johnstone, Mrs V G Johnstone & R W Tranter
Colours: Red, White Diamond With CM, Diamonds Sleeves, Diamond On Cap With CM
SCRATCHED
5 RAPOSA
2 year old bay or brown filly (31-8-2016) Sire: Shamus Award Dam: Jayjaye (NZ) (Deputy Governor (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Golden Grove Stud Farm
Owners: I R W Thompson, J E Gilder, J R Loudon, N W Thompson, R H Ellis, R J Carmichael & J L Ferrari
Colours: Yellow, Royal Blue Band And Armbands
Trainer: Clint Lundholm (Dubbo)     Jockey:      Barrier:5
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
6 SHE’S A JOKA
7 year old chestnut mare (23-9-2011) Sire: Kenfair (NZ) Dam: Earlstoun Grace (Will Dancer (FR)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr G M Hay
Owners: Miss C L Chapman, C W Pickering, Miss V A Pickering & R P Armstrong
Colours: Maroon, Hot Pink Hoops, White And Maroon Hooped Cap
Gear Changes: Pacifiers AGAIN, Winkers OFF AGAIN
SCRATCHED
7 SULU’S GIRL
2 year old brown filly (5-10-2016) Sire: Mahisara Dam: Little Slapper (Danzero) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr H Pratt
Owners: G L Woodward
Colours: White, Pink Hearts, Black Striped Sleeves And Pink Cap
SCRATCHED
8 WANTABEROMEO (Blks)
9 year old grey gelding (18-11-2009) Sire: Danbird Dam: Miss Mia (Victory Prince) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: A S & J a Bongiorno
Owners: S W Thompson & J E Lobsey
Colours: Red, Blue Cap
Trainer: Scott Thompson (Quirindi)     Jockey:      Barrier:3
Record: 38:2-4-5     Prizemoney:$37,845    1st Up: 5:1-1-1    2nd Up: 5:1-0-0    
Track: 7:0-1-1     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 5:1-0-2     Good: 25:1-4-3     Soft: 7:0-0-0     Heavy: 1:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1000 (1), 1200 (1)
T2 of 3 QUIR 29Jul12 1000m Heavy10 BT-23-UNR $000 Glenn Lynch 0kg Barrier 0
1st Film Star 0kg, 3rd Evella 0kg 1:05.85, 0.50L
7 of 14 TAMW 14Aug12 1000m Good3 MDN-SW $15,000 ($275) Matthew Palmer 56.5kg Barrier 5
1st Bazinga 56kg, 2nd Lady Berengaria 57kg 0:58.72 (600m 35.56), 5.60L, 9th@400m, $13/$21/$21
4 of 14 TAMW 28Aug12 1200m Good3 MDN $15,000 ($675) Ms Cassandra Schmidt 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 8
1st Dame En Rouge 54.5kg, 2nd Happy Green 54.5kg 1:12.25 (600m 37.50), 1.90L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $21/$51/$51
8 of 14 MDGE 09Sep12 1400m Firm2 MDN-SW $15,000 ($275) Blake Spriggs 56.5kg Barrier 6
1st Abidon 56.5kg, 2nd Zareni 57kg 1:25.63, 4.30L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$11
3 of 13 TAMW 24Sep12 1200m Firm2 MDN-SW $15,000 ($1,425) Ms Cassandra Schmidt 56.5kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 4
1st Pixie Miss (NZ) 54.5kg, 2nd Fad 57kg 1:11.39 (600m 35.66), 1.50L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$15/$15
Spell 33 weeks
3 of 14 GUNN 12May13 1000m Firm2 MDN $15,000 ($1,425) Ms Rachael Murray 57.5kg Barrier 2
1st Hallmarked 58kg, 2nd Statuette 58kg 0:59.67 (600m 34.18), 2.80L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $17/$21
1 of 13 TAMW 31May13 1200m Good3 3Y MDN-SW $15,000 ($8,200) Kody Nestor 56kg Barrier 5
2nd Shinkashu 54kg, 3rd Seeking Louie 54.5kg 1:11.18 (600m 36.26), 1.00L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $8/$4.40/$4.60
10 of 12 MWBK 14Jun13 1280m Heavy8 CL1 $15,000 ($275) Kody Nestor 57.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 51
1st Star Thriller 58kg, 2nd Amelia Dreams 54kg 1:19.92 (600m 37.52), 12.10L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $13/$15
7 of 14 GUNN 05Jul13 1200m Soft5 CL1 $15,000 ($275) Shane S Arnold 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 50
1st Cocktail Time 55.5kg, 2nd Dark Mojo 57.5kg 1:12.00 (600m 36.38), 3.40L, 8th@800m, 5th@400m, $11/$13/$13
Spell 26 weeks
7 of 9 TAMW 03Jan14 1000m Good3 CL2 $15,000 ($275) Ms Rachael Murray 54.5kg Barrier 2 Rtg 49
1st Snip of Magic 56.5kg, 2nd Cheeky Express 52.5kg 0:57.01 (600m 34.28), 8.40L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $15/$16
7 of 11 TAMW 19Jan14 1200m Good3 CL2 $15,000 ($275) Marlon Dolendo 55kg Barrier 8 Rtg 48
1st It's a Saga 55.5kg, 2nd Terwen Destiny 57kg 1:09.36, 4.30L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$26
5 of 10 ARMD 27Jan14 1400m Firm2 CL2-SW $15,000 ($425) Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 7 Rtg 47
1st Memphis Mafia 57kg, 2nd Kingston Time 59kg 1:23.60 (600m 35.99), 5.50L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $13/$13
5 of 11 WCHA 07Feb14 1440m Good3 CL3 $15,000 ($425) Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 45
1st Ballintine 54kg, 2nd Grande Zariz 54kg 1:26.78, 3.10L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $31/$31
3 of 16 GRAF 28Feb14 1610m Good3 CL1-SW $15,000 ($1,425) Chris Maund 59kg Barrier 1 Rtg 45
1st Bell Thunder 59kg, 2nd Market Guru 55kg 1:37.25 (600m 36.09), 1.70L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$21
3 of 11 TAMW 21Mar14 1400m Good4 CL2-SW $15,000 ($1,425) Aaron Bullock 57kg Barrier 10 Rtg 45
1st Straiffic 55.5kg, 2nd He's Dreamin' 59kg 1:23.98 (600m 37.10), 1.80L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$21
10 of 14 NMNE 13Apr14 1600m Soft6 CL1-SW $15,000 ($275) Daniel Northey 59kg Barrier 5 Rtg 45
1st Mio Modo 57.5kg, 2nd All for Kicks 54kg 1:43.34, 10.60L, 5th@800m, 11th@400m, $4/$5.50/$5.50
Spell 46 weeks
2 of 13 GUNN 28Feb15 1000m Good4 CL1 $8,000 ($1,325) Vad Bolozhinskyi 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 44
1st Don't Tease Me 58.5kg, 3rd Holy Cleopatra 55.5kg 0:57.09, 3.00L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $13/$13
8 of 12 TAMW 12Mar15 1000m Soft6 CL1 $15,000 ($275) Vad Bolozhinskyi 54kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 44
1st Holy Cleopatra 55kg, 2nd Sapience 55.5kg 0:58.62, 5.40L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $13
3 of 14 DUBB 22Mar15 1400m Good3 CL1 $15,000 ($1,425) Vad Bolozhinskyi 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 43
1st Apistanna 58kg, 2nd Steam Machine 56kg 1:23.11, 2.10L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $11/$15
2 of 10 TAMW 31Mar15 1200m Good3 CG&E CL1 $15,000 ($2,900) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 43
1st Murranji 58.5kg, 3rd Burley Park 54kg 1:10.18 (600m 36.72), 0.10L, 8th@800m, 7th@400m $26
8 of 13 TAMW 13Apr15 1400m Good3 CL1 $15,000 ($275) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 13 Rtg 45
1st Local Hero 55kg, 2nd Emo Girl 54kg 1:24.18 (600m 37.66), 5.20L, 3rd@800m, 2nd@400m, $8/$8
4 of 10 TAMW 26Apr15 1200m Soft5 CL2 $17,000 ($780) Vad Bolozhinskyi 54kg Barrier 9 Rtg 44
1st Our Deb 54kg, 2nd Gold Etoile 58kg 1:12.29 (600m 37.13), 1.50L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $11/$11
4 of 14 QUIR 04May15 1200m Good4 BM50 $15,000 ($675) Vad Bolozhinskyi 56kg Barrier 14 Rtg 44
1st Some Boy 58kg, 2nd Kiss Me Goodbye 57.5kg 1:10.73, 0.50L, 8th@800m, 12th@400m, $11/$7EF
4 of 12 GUNN 10May15 1400m Good3 CL1 $15,000 ($675) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 44
1st Maybegrey 55kg, 2nd Boolaroo 59kg 1:22.98 (600m 35.40), 5.60L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m, $8/$8
Freshened 5 weeks
5 of 12 ARMD 15Jun15 1300m Soft6 CL2 $15,000 ($425) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 43
1st Bemiles 54.5kg, 2nd Astute Boy 54kg 1:17.35, 4.60L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $8
8 of 11 TAMW 27Jun15 1200m Soft7 CL1 $8,000 ($225) Matthew Paget 55kg Barrier 2 Rtg 43
1st San Sabarto 56kg, 2nd Graceful Amalfi 56kg 1:15.07, 6.70L, 4th@800m, 3rd@400m $6
Spell 135 weeks
T3 of 7 TAMW 25Jan18 900m Good3 OPEN-BT $000 Mr Ridge Wilson 0kg Barrier 5
1st Rubymay 0kg, 2nd Mr Pumblechook 0kg 0:52.44 (600m 35.94), 1.16L
1 of 6 WCHA 10Feb18 1000m Firm2 BM 52 HCP $6,000 ($3,305) Josh Oliver 55.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 41
2nd Exotic Art 57kg, 3rd Falvina 54kg 0:58.32 (600m 34.56), 2.99L $2.80
8 of 11 GUNN 24Feb18 1000m Good3 BM 57 HCP $10,000 ($250) Josh Oliver 54.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 44
1st Alakai 56kg, 2nd Victare 60kg 0:57.81 (600m 34.14), 4.16L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $4.80/$5
14 of 14 MREE 15Mar18 1300m Good3 BM50 $20,000 Ms Rachael Murray 57.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 43
1st I Am Dynamic 61kg, 2nd Lake Argyle 57.5kg 1:16.08 (600m 35.20), 11.31L, 4th@800m, 7th@400m, $20/$19/$31/$26
Freshened 6 weeks
2 of 9 DUBB 27Apr18 1200m Good3 CL2 $20,000 ($3,740) Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 41
1st Skilled Magic 57kg, 3rd Flight Risk 54kg 1:11.81, 1.14L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$31
8 of 14 QUIR 18May18 1000m Good3 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Anthony Cavallo 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 44
1st Two 'n' Wellgo 57.5kg, 2nd Princess Snowy 58kg 0:56.82 (600m 32.39), 7.30L, 9th@800m, 11th@400m, $16/$19/$18/$17
7 of 11 GUNN 27May18 1250m Good3 CL3 $30,000 ($400) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 54kg Barrier 1 Rtg 42
1st The Equinator 52kg, 2nd Tootz 57.5kg 1:13.53 (600m 34.76), 4.44L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $31/$41/$51
4 of 9 TAMW 09Jun18 1400m Soft5 BM52 $10,000 ($440) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 56kg Barrier 6 Rtg 42
1st Herecomes Thefuzz 57.5kg, 2nd Collins Street 63kg 1:25.61 (600m 38.43), 0.84L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m, $8.50/$10/$11/$12
6 of 13 DUBB 15Jun18 1310m Good4 CL2-SW $30,000 ($400) Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 59kg Barrier 8 Rtg 42
1st Victare 59kg, 2nd Arleta 57kg 1:18.67, 2.86L, 4th@800m, 4th@400m, $26/$31
2 of 13 QUIR 23Jun18 1600m Good3 BM50 $10,400 ($1,730) Jake Hull 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 42
1st Killer Miller 58kg, 3rd Emvepee 59.5kg 1:38.27 (600m 34.00), 1.42L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $5/$5.50/$5/$5.50
9 of 12 TAMW 09Jul18 1400m Good4 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Ms Cejay Graham (a) 54kg (cd 52kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 42
1st Smith 60kg, 2nd Written in Vain 56.5kg 1:23.91 (600m 37.25), 7.29L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$41/$51
10 of 16 CBLE 04Aug18 1600m Good3 BM50 $10,000 ($250) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 42
1st Podium Bound 59.5kg, 2nd Gottakeepthefaith 54kg 1:39.77, 9.29L, 3rd@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$9.50/$15/$16
6 of 7 SCNE 10Aug18 1600m Good4 CL2 $30,000 ($400) Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 40
1st Hermosa Reward 56kg, 2nd Arugula 59.5kg 1:38.56 (600m 34.84), 5.26L, 2nd@800m, 4th@400m, $61/$71
BD of 13 GUNN 20Aug18 2050m Good4 BM58 $20,000 Darryl McLellan 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 40
1st Banri de Hero 55.5kg, 2nd Rage Against 60.5kg 2:06.95, 12th@800m, 13th@400m, $41/$81/$71/$81