Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Monday 08, April 2019

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Acceptances Last Published: Thu 04-Apr-19 3:35PM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Fri 05-Apr-19 1:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Mon 08-Apr-19 9:00AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 16


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 10
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 37x BE WATCHFUL Stephen Lee 0 N/A
2 GOIN’ GRAND Michael Costa 0 N/A
3 50144353x4 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 0 N/A
4 NASHVILLE STAR Stephen Lee 0 N/A
5 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish 0 N/A
6 SINEPARI Stephen Lee 0 N/A
7 SISTER CECELIA Daiki Chujo 0 N/A
8 SUKWHINDER Michael Costa 0 N/A
9 TENNESSEE NIKKA Daiki Chujo 0 N/A
10 TOOTS IS TOPS Stephen Lee 0 N/A
11e NICE RETORT Stephen Lee 0 N/A
12e OUR BOY RUEBEN Terry McCarthy 0 N/A
13e x73244223x MAGIC SCENT Daiki Chujo 0 N/A
14e 8586x DARAMER Terry McCarthy 0 N/A
15e PHOBETOR Michael Costa 0 N/A
16e 27215x186x ELTIZAAM Maryann Brosnan 0 N/A
1 BE WATCHFUL
3 year old brown filly (27-10-2015) Sire: Harbour Watch (IRE) Dam: Category Six (Hurricane Sky) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr R M Lapointe
Owners: R M Lapointe & Dr W J B Lapointe
Colours: Red, Black Diamonds, White Sleeves
Trainer: Stephen Lee (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 2:0-0-1     Prizemoney:$3,100    1st Up: 1:0-0-1    2nd Up: 1:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 1:0-0-1     Soft: 1:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T8 of 8 GOSF 06Aug18 800m Good4 3YF MDN-BT $000 Chris O'Brien 0kg Barrier 0
1st Tsambika 0kg, 2nd Hreez 0kg 0:50.68 (600m 36.07), 13.60L
T3 of 5 GOSF 30Aug18 800m Soft5 3YF MDN-BT $000 Grant Buckley 0kg Barrier 0
1st Glamarama 0kg, 2nd Power Rush (NZ) 0kg 0:49.78 (600m 35.39), 2.11L
T6 of 8 WYNG 10Sep18 845m Soft6 3YF MDN-BT $000 Andrew Gibbons 0kg Barrier 0
1st Miss Kokkinakis 0kg, 2nd Show Some Leg 0kg 0:51.16 (600m 34.64), 4.62L
Freshened 6 weeks
T3 of 8 WYNG 22Oct18 845m Soft5 3YF MDN-BT $000 Grant Buckley 0kg Barrier 0
1st Snip 'N' Stare 0kg, 2nd She's My Girl 0kg 0:51.01 (600m 34.41), 1.52L
3 of 12 MWBK 06Nov18 1280m Good3 MDN $22,000 ($2,100) Serg Lisnyy 54.5kg Barrier 11
1st Bonnie Forever 54kg, 2nd Gacela 54kg 1:16.27 (600m 35.91), 0.97L, 2nd@800m, 2nd@400m, $13/$31/$41/$51
7 of 7 WYNG 29Nov18 1350m Soft6 MDN $35,000 ($1,000) Andrew Gibbons 54.5kg Barrier 3
1st Ladies' Gem 54kg, 2nd Hotel Amour 54kg 1:21.37 (600m 35.76), 27.82L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $10/$14/$15/$16
2 GOIN’ GRAND
2 year old bay or brown filly (8-9-2016) Sire: Whittington Dam: Goin’ Crazy (Gonski) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Grandview Stud Pty Ltd
Owners: M N Grieve, Mrs C J Grieve, Ms M McCasker, Mrs M L Farmer, M Farmer, R A Grieve, E S Haack & Miss R Eaton
Colours: Purple, Gold Checks, Gold Armband And Gold Cap
Trainer: Michael Costa (Gold Coast)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T1 of 4 GCST 25Mar19 900m Good4 2Y-TRL $000 Jag Guthmann-Chester (a) 0kg Barrier 2
2nd Nashville Star 0kg, 3rd Toots Is Tops 0kg 0:58.46, 1.00L
3 I’LL MISS YOU
7 year old bay or brown mare (10-9-2011) Sire: Teranaba Dam: Sarab Miss (Dubai Destination (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Patinack Farm
Owners: G E V Nolan & Ms J A Pratten
Colours: Burgundy, Old Gold Stars And Collar, Burgundy Cap
Trainer: Julie Pratten (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 53:7-4-5     Prizemoney:$126,600    1st Up: 5:0-0-0    2nd Up: 4:0-1-0    
Track: 7:0-0-1     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 37:5-4-4     Soft: 12:2-0-1     Heavy: 4:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
Distance(s) Won: 1550 (1), 2000 (2), 2400 (1), 2450 (1), 3100 (2)
T7 of 7 LISM 04Sep15 1000m Good4 BT-3U-OPN $000 Matthew McGuren 0kg Barrier 0
1st Corder 0kg, 2nd Sky Spur 0kg 1:00.21 (600m 34.68), 12.00L
Freshened 6 weeks
T1 of 6 BLNA 13Oct15 1000m Good4 BT-34-UNR $000 Chris Maund 0kg Barrier 0
2nd Iolanthe Lass 0kg, 3rd Apsu 0kg 1:01.90 (600m 36.90), 1.00L
8 of 11 GRAF 25Oct15 1200m Good3 MDN-SW $15,000 ($275) Glenn Lynch 57kg Barrier 6
1st Myboycellito 59kg, 2nd Academy Hill 59kg 1:10.08 (600m 35.13), 8.10L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m $8
5 of 10 BLNA 02Nov15 1255m Good3 MDN-SW $15,000 ($425) Justin Stanley 57kg Barrier 10
1st Super Sell 57kg, 2nd Darbree (NZ) 55.5kg 1:17.90 (600m 37.00), 1.60L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $11/$9
7 of 8 GCST 14Nov15 1400m Soft5 F&M MDN $16,000 Chris Maund 58kg Barrier 1
1st Chief's Fav 55.5kg, 2nd Little Miss Rocker 59kg 1:24.10 (600m 36.27), 4.60L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $9/$15
2 of 14 LISM 22Nov15 1516m Good4 MDN $15,000 ($2,900) Chris Maund 58kg Barrier 6
1st So Hot 58.5kg, 3rd Red Saga 55kg 1:31.52 (600m 37.58), 0.10L, 11th@800m, 10th@400m $8
1 of 12 MWBH 11Dec15 1530m Good4 MDN-SW $15,000 ($8,200) Scott Galloway 57kg Barrier 1
2nd Special Karma 55.5kg, 3rd A New Sound 57kg 1:34.90 (600m 36.80), 0.30L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m $3.20
7 of 11 MWBH 27Dec15 1530m Heavy9 BM55 $15,000 ($275) Chris Maund 57kg Barrier 6 Rtg 51
1st Rabasco 56kg, 2nd Moonlight Nova 58.5kg 1:38.70 (600m 40.90), 10.10L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m $6
Freshened 4 weeks
3 of 11 GRAF 24Jan16 1400m Soft5 CL1 $15,000 ($1,425) Noriyuki Masuda (a) 56kg (cd 54.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 51
1st Splinter 60.5kg, 2nd Tarikah 54.5kg 1:23.54 (600m 35.61), 5.80L $31
8 of 12 GRAF 09Feb16 1610m Good4 CL2 $15,000 ($275) Noriyuki Masuda (a) 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 8 Rtg 51
1st Rocky Elmano (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Laredo Hussler 58kg 1:36.37 (600m 36.07), 4.90L, 12th@800m, 12th@400m $16
Let Up 9 weeks
7 of 12 MWBH 12Apr16 1200m Good4 CL1 $15,000 ($275) Ms Amelia Denby 55.5kg (cd 54kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 50
1st Conniving 57.5kg, 2nd Name And Shame 56kg 1:11.00 (600m 35.70), 4.10L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m $51
4 of 13 GRAF 02May16 1420m Good4 CL1 $15,000 ($675) Ms Melinda Graham 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 49
1st Lucinate 54kg, 2nd Tomiko 56.5kg 1:23.50 (600m 35.74), 3.40L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m $51
5 of 11 BLNA 13May16 1400m Soft5 CL1 $15,000 ($425) Matthew Bennett 54.5kg Barrier 3 Rtg 48
1st Crichton (NZ) 60.5kg, 2nd Devil's Fire 59.5kg 1:26.20 (600m 36.00), 6.60L, 10th@800m, 9th@400m $7.50
5 of 14 GRAF 20May16 1720m Good4 CL1-SW $15,000 ($425) Jesse Graham (a) 57kg (cd 55kg) Barrier 10 Rtg 47
1st Talkingdol 57kg, 2nd Cobarchie 59kg 1:44.86 (600m 35.97), 2.20L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m $26
3 of 11 GRAF 30May16 2375m Good4 BM65 $15,000 ($1,425) Raymond Spokes 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 46
1st Towkash (NZ) 55.5kg, 2nd Tonna Power 51kg 2:30.62 (600m 35.27), 2.60L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m $7.50
9 of 12 COFF 24Jun16 2015m Soft7 BM65 $15,000 ($275) Scott Thurlow 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 46
1st Rapidus (NZ) 54kg, 2nd Sound World 54kg 2:11.80 (600m 40.10), 9.20L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m $26
5 of 11 GRAF 10Jul16 2210m Soft5 CL1-SW $20,200 ($565) Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 10 Rtg 46
1st Stella's Chance 55kg, 2nd Hey Mr Dee Jay 55kg 2:18.16 (600m 35.00), 4.30L, 6th@800m, 6th@400m $8
Let Up 10 weeks
8 of 15 GRAF 15Sep16 1706m Soft5 CL1-SW $20,000 ($275) Ms Melinda Graham 57kg (cd 55.5kg) Barrier 15 Rtg 45
1st Husonique 59kg, 2nd Cantillate 59kg 1:44.07 (600m 36.29), 2.90L, 15th@800m, 13th@400m $17
2 of 9 GRAF 30Sep16 2375m Good4 BM55 $20,000 ($3,815) Ms Melinda Graham 54kg (cd 52.5kg) Barrier 4 Rtg 44
1st Jack Strikes Back 58.5kg, 3rd Light Motion 62kg 2:27.10 (600m 35.15), 5.50L, 6th@800m, 4th@400m $10
2 of 10 LISM 11Oct16 2100m Good3 CL3 $20,000 ($3,775) Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 45
1st Splendid Stryker 58kg, 3rd So Hot 57kg 2:10.26 (600m 36.01), 0.20L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m $8
8 of 12 E FM 29Oct16 2406m Good3 BM 75 HCP $60,000 Paul Hammersley 54kg Barrier 11 Rtg 54
1st Mr One Eleven 59kg, 2nd Just Keep Giving 54kg 2:33.10 (600m 35.10), 6.70L, 11th@800m, 11th@400m, $51/$61
8 of 8 GCST 05Nov16 2200m Good3 BM62 $14,000 Scott Galloway 55kg Barrier 6 Rtg 54
1st Prize 56kg, 2nd Montezuma 56kg 2:18.77 (600m 36.51), 5.40L, 8th@800m, 8th@400m, $4/$4.60/$4.60
2 of 14 LISM 27Nov16 2100m Good3 CL1-SW $20,000 ($3,775) Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 14 Rtg 45
1st Mola Ram 57.5kg, 3rd Cantillate 59kg 2:11.10 (600m 35.83), 6.00L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m $12
4 of 12 COFF 09Dec16 2000m Soft5 KEN HOWARD $35,250 ($1,650) Terry Treichel 54kg Barrier 8 Rtg 45
1st Adventure King 54kg, 2nd Collar (NZ) 58.5kg 2:07.50 (600m 37.65), 9.70L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m $31
1 of 11 MWBH 27Dec16 2020m Good4 CL1-SW $20,000 ($11,200) Matthew McGuren 57kg Barrier 4 Rtg 46
2nd Pink Chaperone (NZ) 57kg, 3rd Call Us Primi 57kg 2:05.90 (600m 37.00), 0.80L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m $5
4 of 14 BLNA 13Jan17 1600m Good4 BM55 $20,000 ($900) Scott Galloway 56.5kg Barrier 14 Rtg 50
1st His Lordship 57kg, 2nd Chloride 59.5kg 1:38.70 (600m 37.20), 0.60L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m $5.50F
3 of 9 GRAF 29Jan17 2206m Good3 BM55 $20,000 ($1,890) Scott Galloway 56.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 50
1st Clemmensen 59kg, 2nd So Hot 58.5kg 2:15.08R (600m 37.95), 5.50L, 8th@800m, 6th@400m $4F
Let Up 8 weeks
7 of 10 BLNA 27Mar17 1405m Heavy9 CL2 $20,000 ($300) Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 50
1st Cascata Rossa 57.5kg, 2nd Speranza 55kg 1:28.60 (600m 38.40), 9.40L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m $17
4 of 12 GCST 08Apr17 1800m Good4 0 - 62 $14,000 ($700) Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 5 Rtg 56
1st Qabla 55kg, 2nd Splendid Stryker 57.5kg 1:52.12 (600m 35.85), 3.40L, 9th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$31
13 of 14 GRAF 24Apr17 1700m Good3 CL2 $30,000 Scott Galloway 54kg Barrier 13 Rtg 49
1st Rush of Blood 56kg, 2nd Johnny Feedback (NZ) 55kg 1:41.67R (600m 34.97), 6.39L, 13th@800m, 12th@400m $51
5 of 9 GATT 05May17 2000m Good3 BM60 $14,000 Jason Taylor 54.5kg Barrier 8 Rtg 55
1st Favulous Floyd 56.5kg, 2nd Wimpole Street (IRE) 58kg 2:04.31 (600m 35.97), 1.90L, 9th@800m, 9th@400m, $20/$21/$13/$12
1 of 9 GRAF 29May17 2375m Soft5 BM63 $20,000 ($11,200) Tegan Harrison 54kg Barrier 6 Rtg 47
2nd Montezuma 54kg, 3rd Kobi Creek 58kg 2:30.60 (600m 37.10), 0.34L, 5th@800m, 3rd@400m $8
9 of 12 GCST 25Jun17 2400m Good4 BM70 $14,000 Tegan Harrison 54kg Barrier 4 Rtg 60
1st Godwood 54kg, 2nd Leprechaun Lad 56kg 2:32.78 (600m 36.79), 8.80L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $10/$16/$17/$18
1 of 9 GRAF 16Jul17 3120m Soft6 BM58 $20,200 ($11,400) Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 3 Rtg 54
2nd The Skrill 51kg, 3rd Slalom 54kg 3:21.67R (600m 39.52), 2.78L, 6th@800m, 1st@400m, $8.50/$9.50/$10/$11
1 of 12 COFF 03Aug17 2000m Good4 KEN HOWARD $35,250 ($20,000) James Innes Jnr 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 58
2nd Meteorologist 54kg, 3rd Scotty Be Gotti 54kg 2:04.46 (600m 38.16), 0.67L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $20/$21/$26/$31
12 of 13 DOOM 19Aug17 2200m Good3 BM75 $60,000 Tegan Harrison 54.5kg Barrier 11 Rtg 70
1st Stanley 53.5kg, 2nd Queen Gorgo 54kg 2:15.37 (600m 37.17), 16.00L, 10th@800m, 12th@400m, $31/$41
5 of 14 BLNA 07Sep17 1600m Good3 BALLINACUP $65,700 ($1,575) Miss Miki Nakao (a) 54kg (cd 51kg) Barrier 11 Rtg 70
1st Cashing Up 54kg, 2nd Lordag 60.5kg 1:37.70 (600m 36.60), 4.91L, 13th@800m, 13th@400m, $81/$91/$81/$101
11 of 14 LISM 21Sep17 2100m Good4 LISMORECUP $60,000 James Innes Jnr 54kg Barrier 12 Rtg 70
1st Skytrek 54kg, 2nd Al Shameel (NZ) 55kg 2:10.35 (600m 37.05), 7.89L, 8th@800m, 9th@400m, $18/$21/$26/$31
Freshened 4 weeks
4 of 12 TAR 20Oct17 1614m Soft5 KRAM CUP $30,000 ($1,380) Raymond Spokes 57kg Barrier 5 Rtg 68
1st Don Pellegrino 54.5kg, 2nd Chalcedony 57.5kg 1:40.02 (600m 37.85), 1.73L, 7th@800m, 7th@400m, $18/$17/$26/$31
10 of 14 DOOM 11Nov17 2000m Good4 BM75 $60,000 Micheal Hellyer 55.5kg Barrier 4 Rtg 69
1st Bracteate 59kg, 2nd Karakabeel (NZ) 58kg 2:03.85 (600m 35.54), 5.20L, 5th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$81/$91/$101
Let Up 14 weeks
10 of 10 BLNA 15Feb18 1400m Good4 BM65 $20,000 ($300) Brooke Stower 60.5kg Barrier 6 Rtg 68
1st Sunset Hills 55kg, 2nd Zuccherina 58.5kg 1:25.41 (600m 35.50), 6.74L, 5th@800m, 5th@400m, $26/$61/$71/$91
10 of 12 ARMD 04Mar18 1900m Good4 ARMD CUP BM83 $41,000 ($500) Ben Looker 54kg Barrier 7 Rtg 68
1st Kasharn 54kg, 2nd Loud Enough 57kg 1:58.00, 21.07L, 11th@800m, 12th@400m, $41/$61/$71/$81
5 of 12 COFF 25Mar18 1615m Heavy8 BM65 $20,000 ($520) Raymond Spokes 60kg Barrier 10 Rtg 67
1st Call the Captain 59kg, 2nd Zuccherina 59kg 1:42.91 (600m 39.91), 2.37L, 9th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31
4 of 8 GRAF 16Apr18 2220m Good4 BM64 $20,000 ($885) Raymond Spokes 60kg Barrier 5 Rtg 66
1st Lauderdale 58kg, 2nd Art Attack 56.5kg 2:17.92 (600m 34.77), 2.41L, 4th@800m, 2nd@400m, $21/$13/$12/$11
4 of 5 GRAF 30Apr18 2370m Good4 BM68 $20,000 ($885) Matthew McGuren 57.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 65
1st Art Attack 55kg, 2nd Lauderdale 58.5kg 2:28.59 (600m 34.85), 3.13L, 4th@800m, 5th@400m, $8.50/$7.50/$9.50/$9
1 of 6 BDST 19May18 2450m Good4 BM60 $12,250 ($8,050) Scott Galloway 60kg Barrier 6 Rtg 66
2nd You Es Commander 58kg, 3rd Get Outa Utah 54kg 2:39.29 (600m 36.68), 1.25L, 6th@800m, 5th@400m, $3.50/$4.40/$4.60/$4.80
5 of 6 GCST 06Jun18 2200m Good4 CL6-SW $25,000 ($750) Scott Galloway 57kg Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Great Glen (GB) 54.5kg, 2nd Glen Ord 53kg 2:17.40 (600m 35.40), 9.30L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $21/$26/$31/$41
10 of 12 DOOM 27Jun18 2240m Soft6 BM70 $25,000 Scott Galloway 56.5kg Barrier 10 Rtg 68
1st Benico's Prince 58kg, 2nd Evolo 57.5kg 2:19.40 (600m 37.35), 8.90L, 11th@800m, 9th@400m, $41/$71/$81/$71
1 of 13 GRAF 15Jul18 3120m Good4 BM65 $20,200 ($11,285) Raymond Spokes 59kg Barrier 9 Rtg 65
2nd Fencourt (NZ) 54kg, 3rd Court Appeal 54kg 3:16.04R (600m 36.56), 2.86L, 6th@800m, 1st@400m, $7/$7.50/$8
4 of 14 COFF 02Aug18 2000m Good3 KEN HOWARD BM82 $35,250 ($1,630) Andrew Adkins 54kg Barrier 10 Rtg 69
1st Bold And Groovy 54kg, 2nd Anzio 54.5kg 2:04.07 (600m 36.73), 3.70L, 10th@800m, 10th@400m, $8.50/$11/$10/$9.50
Freshened 5 weeks
4 of 10 KCOY 06Sep18 1900m Good4 BM60 $14,000 ($700) Matthew Bennett 61.5kg Barrier 5 Rtg 69
1st Haradify 55kg, 2nd Leprechaun Lad 56.5kg 1:58.86 (600m 36.96), 10.30L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $5/$8.50/$8/$8.50
3 of 13 LISM 20Sep18 2100m Good4 LISMORECUP $60,000 ($5,500) Matthew Paget 54kg Barrier 3 Rtg 68
1st Fairlighting 54kg, 2nd Future Event 58.5kg 2:14.66 (600m 35.31), 1.32L, 6th@800m, 8th@400m, $26/$21
5 of 13 GRAF 12Oct18 2375m Soft7 BM66 $22,000 ($720) Matthew Paget 61kg Barrier 6 Rtg 70
1st Tough One 54kg, 2nd Blazing Cheers 52.5kg 2:29.50 (600m 37.75), 2.61L, 4th@800m, 6th@400m, $5.50/$8/$8.50/$9
3 of 9 BLNA 05Nov18 2650m Good3 BM66 $22,000 ($2,100) Raymond Spokes 60.5kg Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Tough One 55kg, 2nd Bromach (NZ) 54kg 2:48.22 (600m 36.88), 4.60L, 7th@800m, 4th@400m, $5.50/$5/$5.50/$6
Spell 19 weeks
4 of 5 MWBH 19Mar19 1530m Heavy9 OPEN BM78 $22,000 ($1,100) Leah Kilner (a) 54.5kg (cd 53kg) Barrier 1 Rtg 69
1st Grey Steyne 59.5kg, 2nd Bratislava 59.5kg 1:32.62 (600m 37.21), 3.52L, 5th@800m, 4th@400m, $9/$12/$13/$14
4 NASHVILLE STAR
2 year old chestnut colt (9-11-2016) Sire: Warhorse (NZ) Dam: Minnie Bright (Way of Light (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr G Nash
Owners: G C Nash & Mrs A J Nash
Colours: Red, Green Shamrock, Yellow Sleeves, Yellow Cap
Trainer: Stephen Lee (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T2 of 4 GCST 25Mar19 900m Good4 2Y-TRL $000 James Orman 0kg Barrier 1
1st Goin' Grand 0kg, 3rd Toots Is Tops 0kg 0:58.46, 1.00L
5 SCANTILY CLAD
4 year old bay mare (22-9-2014) Sire: Lope de Vega (IRE) Dam: Avert (NZ) (Zabeel (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Patinack Farm
Owners: G R Galbraith
Colours: Lime Green, Black Diamond On Sleeves And Cap
Gear Changes: Ear Muffs FIRST TIME, Lugging Bit FIRST TIME, Winkers OFF FIRST TIME
Trainer: Greg Cornish (Beaudesert)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T6 of 7 BLNA 26Dec18 1010m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Ms Fiona Jervis 0kg Barrier 0
1st Annie Laughalot 0kg, 2nd Argyle Solitaire 0kg 0:59.73 (600m 36.18), 13.71L
Let Up 12 weeks
T4 of 5 CSNO 23Mar19 1000m Soft5 OPEN-BT $000 Allan Chau 0kg Barrier 0
1st Charlotte's Girl (NZ) 0kg, 2nd Just Radish 0kg 1:02.16 (600m 36.50), 5.60L
6 SINEPARI
2 year old chestnut colt (7-11-2016) Sire: Dixie Prospect (USA) Dam: Lekker Ding (NZ) (Honour And Glory (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Go Racing Stable
Owners: G Gaiter & Mrs K Gaiter
Colours: Orange, Black Maltese Cross, Black Cap
SCRATCHED
7 SISTER CECELIA
4 year old bay or brown mare (27-9-2014) Sire: Al Samer Dam: Springhill Fair (Kenfair (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr G R Walter
Owners: Glenn Walter Pty Ltd (Mgr: G R Walter)
Colours: White, Green Quartered Cap
SCRATCHED
8 SUKWHINDER
2 year old bay filly (16-10-2016) Sire: Delago Deluxe Dam: Danagall (NZ) (Chagall) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr K Parsons
Owners: M Costa, P R Bracey, Mrs L D Bracey, M A K M Morrison & R S Dhaliwal
Colours: Crimson, Black Vee Yoke And New Breed Racing Logo, Black Sleeves, Crimson Cap, Black Peak
Trainer: Michael Costa (Gold Coast)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T3 of 5 GCST 22Jan19 900m Good3 2Y-TRL $000 Scott Galloway 0kg Barrier 3
1st Firebox 0kg, 2nd Exploration 0kg 0:56.63, 0.30L
9 TENNESSEE NIKKA
2 year old bay or brown filly (26-8-2016) Sire: Holy Roman Emperor (IRE) Dam: Tennessee Red (Red Ransom (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Aquis Farm
Owners: W J Strong & D Chujo
Colours: Pink, Aqua And White Stars Sleeves, Pink Cap, White Star
SCRATCHED
10 TOOTS IS TOPS
2 year old brown filly (26-9-2016) Sire: Warhorse (NZ) Dam: Train Wreck (Honours List (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr G Nash
Owners: G C Nash & Mrs A J Nash
Colours: Red, Green Shamrock, Yellow Sleeves, Yellow Cap
Trainer: Stephen Lee (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T3 of 4 GCST 25Mar19 900m Good4 2Y-TRL $000 Shannon Doyle 0kg Barrier 3
1st Goin' Grand 0kg, 2nd Nashville Star 0kg 0:58.46, 1.30L
11 NICE RETORT EM
2 year old bay or brown colt (23-9-2016) Sire: Poet’s Voice (GB) Dam: Terrordini (Bernardini (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr P Byers
Owners: P H Byers
Colours: Light Blue, Dark Blue Star, Stars On Sleeves, Dark Blue Cap
Trainer: Stephen Lee (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T4 of 4 BLNA 26Dec18 1010m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Allan Chau 0kg Barrier 0
1st Say Sevena 0kg, 2nd Private Client 0kg 1:01.19 (600m 36.61), 9.20L
12 OUR BOY RUEBEN EM
3 year old grey-brown gelding (7-10-2015) Sire: Top Echelon Dam: Star of Tiarne (Filante (NZ)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr J V Donnelly
Owners: Vincent Park (Mgr: J V Donnelly)
Colours: Green, Red And White Armbands, Red Cap
Trainer: Terry McCarthy (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 0:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$0    1st Up: 0:0-0-0    2nd Up: 0:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 0:0-0-0     Soft: 0:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T7 of 7 BLNA 22Jun18 1000m Heavy8 OPEN-BT $000 Glen Colless 0kg Barrier 0
1st In Her Zone 0kg, 2nd Cheval Rapide 0kg 1:03.99 (600m 38.43), 16.26L
T4 of 6 GCST 10Jul18 900m Soft5 2Y-TRL $000 Glen Colless 0kg Barrier 4
1st Elixir 0kg, 2nd Champagne Vega 0kg 0:56.08, 12.70L
13 MAGIC SCENT (Blks) EM
4 year old bay gelding (25-10-2014) Sire: Magic Albert Dam: Sandalwood (NZ) (Sandtrap (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Twin River Thoroughbreds
Owners: D Chujo, W E Hammond, D J Peisley, G R Hobday, C A Gale, W Foran & K Yajima
Colours: Silver, Yellow Crescent Moon, Purple Stars, Silver And Purple Stars Sleeves And Cap
SCRATCHED
14 DARAMER EM
4 year old brown gelding (25-8-2014) Sire: Americain (USA) Dam: Saladare (Scenic (IRE)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Fitzwood Pty Ltd
Owners: W A Standen, J V Donnelly, P D De Beer, W K Davison, G C Back, A W Standen, T W McCarthy, D B Lees, G R Holloway, A D Lambert & G C Walker
Colours: Green, White Spots
Trainer: Terry McCarthy (Ballina)     Jockey:      Barrier:0
Record: 4:0-0-0     Prizemoney:$1,370    1st Up: 1:0-0-0    2nd Up: 1:0-0-0    
Track: 0:0-0-0     Dist: 0:0-0-0     Track/Dist: 0:0-0-0     Firm: 0:0-0-0     Good: 3:0-0-0     Soft: 1:0-0-0     Heavy: 0:0-0-0     Synthetic: 0:0-0-0
Sand/Dirt Fast: 0:0-0-0     Sand/Dirt Wet Fast: 0:0-0-0
T5 of 5 CTRN 18Sep17 1190m Heavy9 CL2-TRL $000 Jake Noonan 0kg Barrier 0
1st Anemoi 0kg, 2nd Fast And Furious 0kg 1:20.24 (600m 36.92), 14.10L
Spell 28 weeks
T4 of 10 GRAF 03Apr18 1006m Good4 OPEN-BT $000 Leah Kilner (a) 0kg Barrier 0
1st Samantha's Gold 0kg, 2nd Classroom Destiny 0kg 0:59.08 (600m 34.13), 5.37L
8 of 9 GRAF 16Apr18 1106m Good4 CGE MDN $20,000 ($300) Leah Kilner (a) 59kg (cd 56kg) Barrier 9
1st Wasm 56kg, 2nd Beau Dancer 57kg 1:04.60 (600m 35.10), 4.65L, 6th@800m, 7th@400m, $26/$31/$41/$51
5 of 10 GRAF 30Apr18 1206m Good4 3Y MDN $20,000 ($520) Craig Franklin 58kg Barrier 4
1st American Muscle 57kg, 2nd Moonmo 57kg 1:09.98 (600m 34.01), 7.06L, 7th@800m, 6th@400m, $31/$41/$51/$61
8 of 11 GRAF 20May18 1410m Good4 MDN $20,000 ($300) Brooke Stower 58kg Barrier 6
1st Blue Monte 53.5kg, 2nd Spirit of Edyn 56.5kg 1:24.54 (600m 35.10), 7.19L, 8th@800m, 10th@400m, $11/$10/$16/$18
6 of 8 GRAF 09Jun18 1430m Soft6 MDN-SW $10,000 ($250) Leah Kilner (a) 59kg (cd 57kg) Barrier 3
1st Mystic Skies 57kg, 2nd Sapper Tom 57.5kg 1:26.81 (600m 37.88), 4.20L, 3rd@800m, 4th@400m, $6/$8.50/$8/$9
15 PHOBETOR EM
3 year old bay colt (30-10-2015) Sire: Dream Ahead (USA) Dam: Oneforall (Dubai Destination (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr J E Dalton
Owners: C Tognolini, W B Fornari, T D Nelson R L Orchard, M R Thomson, J R Baxter, Mrs M J Crowe, B Crowe, Mrs M Robson, P A Wilkes, R C Booker, V R Sinatambou, G Hunt, P G Hammond, R F Wright, M A Rugers, D J Walter, B Shea, S M Bannister & M Costa
Colours: Crimson, Black Vee Yoke And New Breed Racing Logo, Black Sleeves, Crimson Cap, Black Peak
SCRATCHED
16 ELTIZAAM (Blks) EM
4 year old bay gelding (13-9-2014) Sire: Redoute’s Choice Dam: Top Cuban (Anabaa (USA)) View Pedigree Report
Breeder: Mr P J Favretto
Owners: Shadwell Stud Australasia Ltd (Mgr: G M Kelly)
Colours: White, Black Seams
SCRATCHED