Easy Form

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 10, April 2021

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 10-Apr-21 7:32AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 07-Apr-21 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sat 10-Apr-21 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 156
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 11x67 PAULELE James Cummings Damien Oliver 5 56.5 N/A
2 313x SUBTERRANEAN Matthew Dunn Hugh Bowman 4 56.5 N/A
3 274 KING OF SPARTA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1 56.5 N/A
4 1 KALINO Chris Waller Damian Lane 11 56.5 N/A
5 4 BEST SIDE Chris Waller James McDonald 10 56.5 N/A
6 DARK REBEL Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 56.5 N/A
7 2301 ASHEMA Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 3 54.5 N/A
8 12x VANDOULA LASS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Craig Williams 2 54.5 N/A
9 1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 9 54.5 N/A
10 6x3 LOVEMETENDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7 54.5 N/A
11 BAHAMA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 6 54.5 N/A
12 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Tom Marquand 12 54.5 55 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2310x15 POLAND Michael Moroney Kerrin McEvoy 12 59 90
2 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11 56 88
3 1615x048 EMBOLISM Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 4 56 84
4 15x2x12 THE IRISHMAN (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5 56 82
5 6113x33310 MARSANNAY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 56 74
6 121245x491 EASY CAMPESE John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 8 56 71
7 1x8268x661 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Craig Williams 6 56 70
8 132x82 HIGH SUPREMACY (NZ) Richard & Michael Freedman James McDonald 2 56 70
9 84x5244556 BLACK DUKE Richard Litt Glen Boss 3 56 64
10 630x1345 SPANISH FIGHTER Peter D Green Grant Buckley 10 56 57
11 664 SILENT THUNDER Anthony Cummings Regan Bayliss 7 56 N/A
12 23x213x11 KIKU Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13 54 77
13 44x424112 IMPRESSIVE LASS Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 1 54 65
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x437x2561 PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Joshua Parr 15 57.5 84
2 x9x11136x3 HEALING HANDS Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 5 57.5 80
3 2222x21211 ART CADEAU Terry Robinson Tommy Berry 2 56 79
4 21x16161 ANOTHER ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 12 56 78
5 1D739x4332 ROTHENBURG Joe Cleary Hugh Bowman 6 56 74
6 51581x2x28 SUBTLE GREY Allan Kehoe Ms Rachel King 10 56 74
7 25613x2212 BAILEYS Graham Payne James McDonald 1 56 73
8 31x511224 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Christian Reith 11 56 73
9 86x2114x31 ACTIVATION Kody Nestor Ben Looker 14 56 72
10 4x16125x22 BAUTISTA Donna Scott John Kissick 8 56 72
11 23x35823x2 HAMOGANY Dean Mirfin Clayton Gallagher 3 56 68
12 x41112x171 SPIRANAC Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a) 7 55.5 79
13 11421x8618 CHARMMEBABY (NZ) Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 16 55.5 75
14 x317x66874 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9 54 72
15 254111x312 WILD ROCKET Kylie Kennedy Mathew Cahill 13 54 72
16 12x1237 TARA JASMINE John Shelton Tim Clark 4 54 67
17e 426x15x133 JAILBREAK Kody Nestor 0 57.5 86
18e 203x743126 TAKISSACOD Norm Loy 0 54 79
19e 13x121814 PROPOSE TO ME Matthew Dale 0 54 73
20e 218116x445 AMY’S SHADOW Brett Thompson 0 54 72
21e x125x20130 DEPTH THAT VARIES Luke Morgan 0 56 72
22e 34x660x525 BELLASTAR Colt Prosser 0 54 68
23e 3454x03313 SUGAR BABY Brett Bellamy 0 54 66
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 822252x823 SALTO ANGEL (NZ) Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 14 58.5 75
2 10x3622521 CHEQUERBOARD Tom Dabernig & Ben Hayes James McDonald 3 58 74
3 521163 FLEXIBLE James Cummings Tommy Berry 6 57 72
4 2314x14 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 56 70
5 25x12821 DUAIS Edward Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 55.5 56 69
6 1x34x711 LAND AHOY John Sargent Ms Alysha Collett 13 55 68
7 5x33113665 SIGNORA NERA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 9 55 68
8 x57657x315 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Keagan Latham 10 54.5 55 67
9 21x36 BROOKSPIRE Chris Waller Damian Lane 17 54 65
10 1x26521x42 SEDUCTION QUEEN Richard & Michael Freedman Tim Clark 15 54 64
11 4319x7452 DARLING DIAMOND Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 7 53.5 65
12 51x771 STAR POINT Gwenda Markwell Glen Boss 4 53 64
13 x4317x9164 BARGAIN (NZ) Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan 16 53 63
14 642 TYCOON HALLIE Brad Widdup Andrew Adkins 5 53 59
15 722 CREDIT CRUNCH Matthew Smith Craig Williams 8 53 57
16 7916x2 HIMIKO John Thompson Jason Collett (late alt) 12 53 53.5 55
17e 5431 SASSYSAV (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 11 53 55
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 51x2312 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 5 56.5 N/A
2 14x35 CAPTIVANT Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Marquand 8 56.5 N/A
3 2111 LIGHTSABER Peter G Moody Luke Nolen 3 56.5 N/A
4 1x52 TIGER OF MALAY Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 9 56.5 N/A
5 1201 DAILY BUGLE Robbie Griffiths & Mathew de Kock Luke Currie 4 56.5 N/A
6 127 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 10 56.5 N/A
7 9x35 LEASE Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1 56.5 N/A
8 114 FOUR MOVES AHEAD John Sargent Tim Clark 2 54.5 N/A
9 14x0 QUEEN OF WIZARDRY Annabel Neasham Ms Jamie Kah 7 54.5 N/A
10 862 CHILL Anthony Cummings Damian Lane 6 54.5 N/A
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x2112x514 LION’S ROAR (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 13 56.5 104
2 124512111 ROCKET SPADE Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Kerrin McEvoy 2 56.5 104
3 5321x1142 SKY LAB Paul Perry James McDonald 6 56.5 100
4 53721528 MILFORD (NZ) Stephen Marsh Damien Oliver 7 56.5 95
5 19238 THE FRONTMAN (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Hugh Bowman 8 56.5 88
6 1x241 YALETOWN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 10 56.5 86
7 123x7523 YOUNG WERTHER (NZ) Danny O'Brien Tom Marquand 14 56.5 86
8 12x7612x36 KHOEKHOE Matt Cumani Craig Williams 3 56.5 83
9 4x64531222 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Ms Rachel King 9 56.5 78
10 151132 EXPLOSIVE JACK (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace John Allen 15 56.5 76
11 22x1132135 TOSCANINI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 5 56.5 75
12 x7345x4114 FAVREAU (NZ) John Sargent Tommy Berry 16 56.5 72
13 321419 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 11 56.5 61
14 64x9431466 ZAKSPEED Wendy Roche Andrew Adkins 12 56.5 60
15 422x174104 OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Damian Lane 1 56.5 59
16 x314113x63 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 4 54.5 106
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 365x321x54 BIVOUAC James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2 58.5 118
2 11x2472x12 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 5 58.5 118
3 7x11204x11 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 8 58.5 116
4 400x114x71 ZOUTORI Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra Luke Currie 10 58.5 113
5 11x238x131 MASKED CRUSADER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Kerrin McEvoy 7 58.5 111
6 11x3413x54 DIRTY WORK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Damian Lane 9 58.5 107
7 53x3722x32 ORDER OF COMMAND Danny O'Brien Damien Oliver 6 58.5 105
8 x573x6111x ELEVEN ELEVEN Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 3 58.5 104
9 3x49x183x3 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 1 56.5 110
10 221x1752x5 HAUT BRION HER Chris Waller Ms Jamie Kah 4 56.5 108
11 1x5111x204 SEPTEMBER RUN Chris Waller Craig Williams 11 54.5 111
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x11124x51 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 4 56 114
2 x462605x33 AVILIUS (GB) James Cummings James McDonald 12 56 111
3 5x11624x86 SAMADOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 14 56 111
4 22095x4169 STAR OF THE SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 9 54 108
5 0142x8x60x OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 5 54 107
6 6x06014x30 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 20 53.5 110
7 4x3240x415 GEM SONG Kris Lees Jason Collett 19 53.5 1.0 107
8 13x8x3647x ZAAKI (GB) Annabel Neasham Regan Bayliss 22 53.5 106
9 111x116 AEGON (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Kerrin McEvoy 7 53 106
10 x440825x34 CASCADIAN (GB) James Cummings Ms Jamie Kah 3 53 106
11 x235407x07 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Jason Holder 1 53 105
12 325103x121 THINK IT OVER Kerry Parker Glen Boss 18 52.5 0.5 113
13 2x6220x448 FUNSTAR Chris Waller Craig Williams 17 52.5 108
14 x300922142 BEST OF DAYS (GB) James Cummings Ms Rachel King 15 52.5 105
15 70x1107x41 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 10 52 107
16 3x51730x34 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes James Innes Jnr 8 52 103
17 x002900x87 NETTOYER Wendy Roche Michael Poy 6 51 104
18 6x44214211 YAO DASH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Michael Dee 11 50.5 101
19 1x117x321 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Robbie Dolan 21 49.5 107
20 x133131910 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Dean Yendall 13 49.5 102
21e 42512x3354 ICEBATH (NZ) Brad Widdup Jay Ford 2 50.5 102
22e 222x1445 WHEELHOUSE Chris Waller Ms Alysha Collett (late alt) 16 49.5 88
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 298x46x158 EVERY ROSE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 18 57 93
2 1117x333x1 MACROURA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Jamie Kah 2 56 84
3 112x32x14 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 13 55 86
4 12130x27 MATCHMAKER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 17 55 55.5 74
5 8x7556x432 SUPREME IDEA Anthony & Sam Freedman Tim Clark 10 55 74
6 11x1171524 NEVER TALK Kris Lees Jason Collett 9 54 90
7 25x17122 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Glen Boss 6 54 73
8 11x22 NAJMAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 12 54 72
9 x222242x07 SWEET REPLY Richard & Michael Freedman Sam Clipperton 15 54 72
10 x199846x65 STELLAR PAULINE Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 4 54 71
11 53x22114x5 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8 54 70
12 23x11414x5 TUDOR MUSIC Gregory Hickman Keagan Latham 5 54 55 68
13 14x120x PERFECT RADIANCE Joseph Pride Craig Williams 3 54 67
14 14x213 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Regan Bayliss 19 54 65
15 5x5231x153 SALATEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Robbie Dolan 11 54 65
16 4x311 CALGARY QUEEN Brad Widdup Damian Lane 14 54 64
17 x95x611342 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 16 54 64
18 134x2089x2 SUROOJ Mark Schmetzer 1 54 61
19e 215 SUMMER GLOW Paul Messara 7 54 56