Easy Form

Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Sunday 15, March 2020

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 15-Mar-20 10:25AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Thu 12-Mar-20 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sun 15-Mar-20 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 100
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2550382x2x BIRKDALE Grant Marshall 13 59 N/A
2 669x628x TUMUT RIVER (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Andrew Mallyon 6 59 N/A
3 0x88x3 KINGSTAR DIAMOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Brooke Stower 5 58.5 N/A
4 39x READY TO HUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Anthony Allen 7 58.5 N/A
5 46x52237x9 ARGYLE SOLITAIRE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 2 57 N/A
6 48064500x3 FIRST SIGHT Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 3 57 N/A
7 273692522x RUNAMUK Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 4 57 N/A
8 BUT FIRST WE DANCE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 16 56.5 N/A
9 20x4534x GENTLEMEN’S WORDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 1 56.5 N/A
10 24 HOLIDAY IN DUBAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne S Lawson 15 56.5 N/A
11 4x7x LE FIGARO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Luke Rolls 10 56.5 N/A
12 94x SNIPERESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 9 56.5 N/A
13 3 SPECIAL BUY Owen Glue Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 12 56.5 N/A
14 2x TRIPLE THE FUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 14 56.5 N/A
15e 6555x6 TAIKUN TOMMY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 11 59 N/A
16e 58x57x0056 COOL SUCCESS Dwayne Schmidt 8 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3537 DORISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Luke Rolls 9 59 N/A
2 50 MAJOR HEIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 10 58 N/A
3 BOLD ASSERTION (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 14 57.5 N/A
4 40x LOT’S WIFE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 8 57.5 N/A
5 868390x885 AMERICAN HONOR Steven Wise Matthew Paget 3 56 N/A
6 7242745339 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones Ms Laura Cheshire 6 56 N/A
7 788x66 GUNNABE GRAND Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 13 56 N/A
8 67x46 KORRIN Owen Glue Ms Belinda Hodder 12 56 N/A
9 0426784x63 LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Jag Guthmann-Chester 4 56 N/A
10 x958050355 MISS CRONULLA Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2 56 54 N/A
11 07x00x5 ROGUE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 5 56 N/A
12 90x0x0 SPIRIT LEGEND (NZ) Lindi Watkins Brooke Stower (late alt) 11 56 N/A
13 09700x07 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7 56 54.5 N/A
14 605x89480x WAMWARRA BAY Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 1 56 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 62x1130x00 RIPPA EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 4 62 60 65
2 7003724711 REAGAN’S MISTAKE Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10 57.5 57
3 1x31 ZELLYMAY Allan Kehoe Andrew Mallyon 3 57 59
4 331x776219 TICKETS FOR YOUTH David Campbell Luke Rolls (late alt) 1 56.5 54
5 050259x314 HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 8 55 53.5 51
6 340221x374 LUVDISC Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5 55 56 55
7 43474353x5 TIOMO Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 9 55 51
8 8882575347 YESIDO Robert Knight Geoffrey Snowden 2 54.5 50
9 0x8461891 ROMANI COUNTESS Maryann Brosnan Anthony Allen 12 54 52
10 1557x18043 BRIDGET’S DIARY Garry Schwenke Leah Kilner (a/53kg), (late alt) 11 54 55 51
11 744725x805 EERISED Steve Brewer Ms Belinda Hodder 7 54 48
12 5084x99422 DELIUS Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 6 54 54.5 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0070x00621 ITSALLKAY Kim Loy Ms Carly Frater 8 59 54
2 012x006045 RIP SPARKLER (NZ) Daniel Want Anthony Allen (late alt) 7 59 42
3 9x33456535 ANGOLA MISS Graham Payne Matthew McGuren 10 57 50
4 043213x032 LADY GRANDE (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a0/53kg) 2 57 54
5 80x6746304 BELBAROO Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 14 56.5 N/A
6 475x034404 DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 4 56.5 N/A
7 x000509074 HE ZOFFAN GONE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1 56.5 55 N/A
8 6080774356 JET PILOT Peter Evans Rikki Palmer 6 56.5 N/A
9 376x706029 SWEET WILLIAM Cathy Chapman Jon Grisedale 5 56.5 N/A
10 3592007962 WATER LINE (NZ) Tom Higgins Brooke Stower 9 56.5 N/A
11 9922 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 11 55 N/A
12 x034040606 GLOBITE’S JAYAR Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12 54.5 52.5 N/A
13 9538660533 SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Ms Belinda Hodder 3 54.5 N/A
14 0x00078 SWEET FU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Stephen Traecey 13 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 14x3311x5x WALTZING WILLIE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 6 61 83
2 7854021190 LANDMARKS Scott Cumming Luke Rolls (late alt) 12 60 81
3 321x0x900x KIEVANN Lauren Abbott Andrew Mallyon 1 59.5 80
4 2321610206 FREE BILLY Shane Edmonds Matthew McGuren 13 57.5 76
5 1364x12026 GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 3 57.5 76
6 23x4635x09 COOL PRINCE John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 7 56.5 74
7 231644x691 SUPREME HARMONY (NZ) Luke Berger Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 2 55.5 72
8 5261439555 SAN SIERRA Scott Cumming Raymond Spokes 8 55 71
9 x9654x0817 SUCCESSOR Ian Cook Brooke Stower 4 54 69
10 531556631x I’VE GOT THIS Tony V Green Anthony Allen 9 54 66
11 278350x472 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 14 54 66
12 27x6272121 MIDWEEK HUSSLER Todd Fletcher Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 10 54 52.5 65
13 408025563x ACHI BABA Grant Marshall 5 54 64
14 18530x5353 SAXOPHONE John Shelton 15 54 64
15e 582149x760 VACATE Brett Dodson Ms Belinda Hodder 11 54 60
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6444x22x24 SCO MO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ms Emily Atkinson (a2/53kg) 9 62 60 62
2 13x INDIAN DREAMER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Toby & Trent Edmonds Anthony Allen 2 59 57
3 3x415 SEBAGO Jenny Graham 4 58 54
4 50x310x CHASE THE FUTURE Matthew Dunn Ms Belinda Hodder 1 57.5 53
5 16x DADDY COOL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Mallyon 11 57.5 54
6 9x21x ARCALETTE Matthew Dunn Jag Guthmann-Chester (late alt) 13 56.5 55
7 33x31x DREAMTIME MAGIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 8 56.5 56
8 1x54 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 16 56 54
9 2x621x234 QUEENOFTHECASTLE John Shelton 18 55.5 54
10 04x17 AL ME GAL (NZ) John Shelton Ms Kasie Stanley 17 54.5 52
11 124254x954 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 3 54.5 55 47
12 x24154255x ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 6 54 55 48
13 79x207x060 DANISHKI Warren Gavenlock Jon Grisedale 10 54 44
14 x4106x40x9 CHOUXTORIAL (NZ) Carolyn Halliday Ms Laura Cheshire 14 54 42
15e 4x503546x0 RISALDAR Sally Taylor 5 56.5 51
16e 3563x40315 NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Brooke Stower (late alt) 12 54 50
17e 561x009 BRAZEN GYPSY (NZ) Tony V Green Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 15 55 53.5 49
18e 2231654x83 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 7 55.5 49