Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Sunday 19, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m the entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 19-May-19 10:03AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 16-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 19-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6325x3 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 3 58.5 N/A
2 330 EXROCKA (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 5 58 N/A
3 6 KINONG Wayne Carroll Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 57.5 N/A
4 5 MARLEY MAY Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 9 57.5 56 N/A
5 65 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 11 57 N/A
6 8 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A
7 5x38 RUBIDEUS MOZART Samantha McDonald Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 4 55.5 56 N/A
8 76x5 ONAROLL BOBS Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 6 55 N/A
9 0x33327x35 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54.5 N/A
10 8x0484 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 10 54 N/A
11 x07343343x KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7 54 52.5 N/A
12 0379207335 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Michael Travers 8 54 54.5 N/A
13 x857775x25 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 12 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Michael Travers 7 59 N/A
2 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 2 59 N/A
3 63 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 5 58.5 N/A
4 5 BOWLINE BOBS Bonus Scheme Michelle Russell Mathew Cahill 12 58.5 N/A
5 82520x34 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 16 58 N/A
6 347 PRESTISSIMO BOBS Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 14 58 N/A
7 330x5 THIS SKILLED CAT Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 57.5 N/A
8 58x3 BONITAS Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 1 57 N/A
9 30x09x KITSO SUPREME BOBS Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 15 56 N/A
10 95x804705x ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 6 55 N/A
11 7x0x25658 OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Chad Lever 9 55 N/A
12 535 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 55 N/A
13 04660x0 TIMBAAH Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 4 55 N/A
14 554x425x28 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 17 55 N/A
15e 6266964554 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Brendan Ward 8 55 N/A
16e 659x82 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 10 55 N/A
17e 4642386x00 DUKEBOX GEORGE Brett Bunfield 13 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 85025x6941 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Jake Duffy 6 61 66
2 30x7494048 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 3 61 57 66
3 1100x9x225 BALMACEDA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 59 62
4 6116970x08 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 1 58.5 61
5 x0964x9855 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 11 58 55 60
6 9365x08039 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 8 58 60
7 94x6617105 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 2 57.5 59
8 x053805514 ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 54 52.5 52
9 8151x94844 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9 54 55 51
10 03997x8333 STITCHED UP Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7 54 47
11 0573639847 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 10 54 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2385x01002 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13 59 48
2 8x93703276 TEN TIGERS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 15 59 43
3 4543424410 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 1 57.5 53.5 51
4 44x83122 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 2 57.5 52
5 x416699254 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6 57 44
6 658x566380 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8 57 57.5 47
7 10x0846437 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57 48
8 956966x700 ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 7 56.5 N/A
9 000x3700x6 BRIDEGROOM Peter Flood Mathew Cahill 3 56.5 N/A
10 045444x684 OLD TRAFFORD Luke Pepper Jordan Mallyon 4 56.5 N/A
11 5368422x72 OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 9 56.5 N/A
12 77x0292266 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Bryan Murphy 11 56.5 N/A
13 760x203948 LEOLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 14 54.5 N/A
14 2383546284 SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12 54.5 51.5 N/A
15 3x34283253 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 54.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x70x420x03 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 61.5 57.5 71
2 113x844015 QUANTUM TIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 3 60.5 65
3 105x31179x ROCK ’N’ ROLLER Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 12 58.5 61
4 44x148x34 THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 11 58 60
5 161875x890 MISS BELISA Mark C Webb Michael Travers 8 57 62
6 1 CHIPSAREDOWN Sylvia Thompson Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 1 56 56
7 314362218x BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 6 55 58
8 0557x23520 RUBY RED HEART Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 5 55 58
9 7196451667 CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Ms Amanda Masters 9 54.5 53
10 356x000x57 ZARDABBA Gary Colvin Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 54 52
11 469x321x7x GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Brendan Ward (late alt) 2 54 49
12 3193540x00 SMART AL John W Clark Ms Megan Creed 10 54 49
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 318x660866 MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 10 61.5 60 59
2 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11 61 58
3 7230212x25 KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 14 60.5 57
4 155100x091 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 5 60.5 57
5 324x8216x7 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Nick Heywood 18 60 56
6 2x132725 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 17 60 56
7 7x33063305 AUTMED Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 1 59.5 55
8 414x84 TYSON RETURNS BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 4 59.5 55
9 26678x7792 HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 16 59 55 54
10 22110x3020 IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 58 52
11 974356350x OLD MAN’S ANGEL Theresa Bateup 15 57 50
12 x61350x592 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 8 56 48
13 59950712x0 IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Michael Travers 6 55.5 47
14 81203650x0 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 3 55.5 47
15 x746607233 MONKERY David Blundell Simon Miller 9 55.5 47
16 5960x98x50 THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 54 52.5 44
17e 988176x300 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise 2 54 41
18e 077x080760 MR FOX Kerri Kulic Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 7 54 36
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 114x6134x3 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 62.5 61
2 862251x173 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 62 58 60
3 5121135304 PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12 61.5 60 59
4 x3181x8847 BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 9 59.5 55
5 891347x SEPULCHRE Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 11 58 52
6 25403x7361 YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13 57.5 51
7 5504056284 OUR TURN Mark C Webb Michael Travers 6 56.5 49
8 3538070479 BOSSY ROSE Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 10 56 48
9 751135x078 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Simon Miller 8 55.5 47
10 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 5 54.5 45
11 3x99870x93 CELTIC TRAIL Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 54 44
12 3344665207 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 3 54 51 43
13 254480x560 ADMISSION Andrew Curtis Ms Megan Creed 1 54 41