Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 02, May 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 02-May-19 7:35AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 30-Apr-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 02-May-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 137
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 VERDI BOBS Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman (late alt) 16 59 N/A
2 4 GUNZAR Danny Williams Nick Heywood 17 58.5 N/A
3 2x VELVET AEROPLANE Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 19 58 N/A
4 6325x STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 10 57.5 N/A
5 ALLANUI BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 11 57 55.5 N/A
6 KINONG Wayne Carroll Tim Clark 2 57 N/A
7 REWARDS CARD BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 8 57 N/A
8 SET TO GO WELL Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 9 57 54 N/A
9 82x O’BELLA BAI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1 56.5 N/A
10 706x PONT DE CIROU BOBS Bonus Scheme Neville Layt Adrian Layt 4 56.5 N/A
11 9 PIPPIN Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5 56 N/A
12 376x344 BONE DRY Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 15 55 N/A
13 00x33327x3 PEKNA Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 55 N/A
14 PRESSED FOR THYME (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 55 N/A
15e 5x4260x452 LISHADES Geoff Duryea Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 20 55.5 N/A
16e x4843359x6 TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper 12 55 N/A
17e 2064x234x9 NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 6 55 N/A
18e x4302624x8 WORKING TOGETHER Peter Clancy 18 55 N/A
19e x626696455 DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 7 55 N/A
20e x2678335x0 SARSAPARILLA Phil Sweeney 14 55 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x61363302x HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 1 59 47
2 3x32612x57 JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 5 59 48
3 342385x010 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 11 59 50
4 37x26x13 PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 14 59 53
5 2872x180x6 PRIMITIVO John Thompson Michael Walker 13 59 73
6 546x53721 QUIET LUCKY Wendy Church Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 20 59 57.5 52
7 2545Lx2561 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Tim Clark 15 59 48
8 4705x68223 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 59 46
9 3454342441 JUNGLE BOOK BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 19 57.5 52
10 842146x093 LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Adrian Layt (late alt) 17 57 45
11 3658x56638 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 10 57 48
12 526x155x85 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 16 57 56
13 8956966x70 ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 7 56.5 55 N/A
14 40x8090 BOUDDI Kerry Weir Adam Hyeronimus 18 56.5 N/A
15 6x681x506 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 12 55.5 46
16 29x39923 TIMANDJACK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 6 55 N/A
17e 67086x7363 STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 2 56.5 N/A
18e MISS SHARP Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 8 54 N/A
19e 44x8312 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 9 57.5 52
20e 5x61350x59 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin 3 59 45
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7468753278 CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Mr Logan McNeil (a4/53kg) 11 64.5 60.5 73
2 8x0174x321 BART Joe Cleary Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 7 63 59 70
3 1239055x91 DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 2 63 61.5 70
4 17117x0873 SQUIDENSQUIZZ Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9 61.5 60 67
5 7x10339x68 DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 12 61 66
6 56116970x0 SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10 59.5 63
7 6x51421x03 BATTLE FURY Matthew Dale Tommy Berry 6 58.5 61
8 2226284664 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 1 58.5 61
9 224x6165x1 HURRY UP HARRY Kevin Hanley Ms Amanda Masters 3 58 60
10 1x4x61x96x HELLO CHINA Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 5 55 54
11 8510249601 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54 49
12 5405736398 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner 8 54 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 430x749404 WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10 61.5 67
2 15x16x9741 DREAM BUILDER Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 61 66
3 x85025x694 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 11 59 62
4 194x661710 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 5 58 60
5 849365x080 GENTLEMAN MAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 58 60
6 45x9999913 KIPE David Blundell Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 1 56.5 57
7 4957x08383 RED MY MIND (NZ) Matthew Dale Tommy Berry (late alt) 9 55 54
8 7880836561 HAYNE PLANE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 8 54.5 53
9 44x8312 TRIBBIANI BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 2 54 52
10 3735575x33 HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 12 54 49
11 410x084643 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 3 54 48
12 5405736398 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 43
13 1474477596 RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 13 54 40
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25x1751x90 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Michael Walker 20 62 100
2 1009x77x05 TOUGHERTHANTHEREST Keith Dryden Nick Heywood 11 60 96
3 0664170x53 NOBLE JOEY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 15 58.5 93
4 0823035115 MERCURIAL LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 3 58 92
5 1143x23216 STEPHAN Gratz Vella Tommy Berry 19 56.5 89
6 63x1911663 LEVEE BANK Gratz Vella Adam Hyeronimus 7 56 92
7 1237x11274 WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 22 54.5 89
8 x289x44639 GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Tim Clark 5 54.5 85
9 461232x251 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Blake Spriggs 6 54 85
10 x0008007x3 SURE AND FAST Michelle Ritchie Shaun Guymer 16 54 84
11 537480x308 GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 2 54 83
12 x39x328577 GHOSTLY David Pfieffer Blaike McDougall (a/), (late alt) 21 54 81
13 21425511x9 MOLASSES Dennis Bush Mathew Cahill (late alt) 18 54 81
14 1x69x96675 CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 14 54 80
15 90x3378822 ORIENTAL RUNNER Garry Neale Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 8 54 79
16 8566115721 FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a) 17 54 78
17e 1159614x50 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 54 78
18e 205x80x440 OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4 54 77
19e 13x08x113x FOREVER NEWYORK Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a) 12 54 77
20e 2280x46316 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet 13 54 76
21e 220x243232 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary 10 54 76
22e x9580x5072 FLASH FIBIAN Graeme Murray 1 54 75
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1252x19902 NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Adam Hyeronimus 11 60.5 63
2 3x36x141x3 BRIX David Pfieffer Tim Clark (late alt) 2 60 62
3 160x417474 INGLESIAS BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lewis German (a1.5/51kg) 1 59.5 58 61
4 316x174532 MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 5 59 60
5 3516x3318x DREAMING OF BISCAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9 58.5 63
6 3x182100x3 PALAMEDES Nick Olive Brendan Ward 8 58 58
7 2x13272 FRANCISCO PIZARO Joseph Ible 15 57.5 57
8 x033232318 NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 7 57.5 61
9 6862251x17 GOLD TOUCH Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12 57 60
10 442240x8x1 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 14 56.5 55
11 941 ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 10 56 54
12 0x38313315 BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Christian Reith 17 54.5 55
13 561756L412 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 6 54 52.5 54
14 30x712 POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback 3 54 50
15 0x000460x3 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy 16 54 45
16 5x61350x59 MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4 54 45
17e 04988176x3 MASTER MOVING Denise Wise Ms Amanda Masters 13 54 41