Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 04, June 2019

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Jun-19 7:52AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Fri 31-May-19 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Tue 04-Jun-19 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 109
Of $27,000.1st $14,000, 2nd $5,050, 3rd $2,640, 4th $1,350, 5th $840, 6th $580, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $270, Jockey Welfare Fund $270.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 71605590 GALAXY Wendy Roche Shaun Guymer (late alt) 3 59 N/A
2 MALBAS (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7 57 N/A
3 5 MIXED UP GREY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 2 57 58 N/A
4 4x3 TIZ WAR BRO BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Facoory Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 4 57 55.5 N/A
5 9 WAR READY BOBS Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 1 56 N/A
6 08x IDLE FANCY BOBS Bonus Scheme Mervyn Norman Simon Miller 8 55 N/A
7 5357 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6 55 N/A
8 RUBAIYA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 55 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5x804705x6 ALL KITTED OUT Jodie Bohr Jordan Mallyon 7 59 N/A
2 635 ALLIED FORCES BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 17 59 N/A
3 4 BIG BOSS BEE KAY David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 59 N/A
4 58x33 BONITAS Gratz Vella Chad Lever 9 59 N/A
5 5x2 DARLAMAX Mark C Webb Michael Travers 6 59 N/A
6 82520x349 KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 59 N/A
7 4 THE DREAM GIVER BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 12 59 N/A
8 54x425x288 WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 15 59 N/A
9 652 DESIGNER PORTRAIT Mark C Webb Jake Duffy 14 57 N/A
10 07343343x6 KIWICOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 57 55.5 N/A
11 600x450682 NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 10 57 N/A
12 7x3 ROSY DAWN BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill 1 57 N/A
13 9x8x49 SPARKLING ROSE BOBS Bonus Scheme Sarah Murray-Leslie Shaun Guymer 16 57 N/A
14 857775x253 SUNSILK GIRL Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 2 57 N/A
15e 457 FOXY JAN BOBS Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd 8 57 N/A
16e 659x820 LUVIA BOBS Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney 13 59 N/A
17e 67x5605x4 ALLANDALE RAIDER Wayne Marsden 18 59 N/A
18e 9347x78508 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young 11 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x726552423 BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Ms Nikita Beriman 9 62 60
2 36x51191x4 MY ZARMIDALA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 4 62 64
3 60L362913x OUR PROJECT Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 14 62 60
4 1115363x78 BENNO’S BOY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 11 59.5 55
5 3138450xF0 FLYING CYRIL Peter Maher Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 5 59.5 58 55
6 9x11860567 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 8 59.5 56.5 55
7 x08x5x97x3 ILTEXTYA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 7 58.5 57
8 1420433x75 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 13 58 52
9 x1458822x0 BAY OF MODENA Allan McRae Shaun Guymer 15 57.5 55
10 024121x068 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 16 57 50
11 76x351732 IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 56.5 53
12 69x321x7x8 GOLDEN ESPRIT Mark C Webb Michael Travers 6 56 48
13 322x75643x FOXLIKE Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10 55 46
14 0x1078488x IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12 54 46
15e 6439544x97 EXCITABLE Kerri Kulic 17 54 44
16e 049240281x STAFFORD Kerry Weir Michael Heagney (late alt) 2 54 43
17e 8234x15080 MARCH AHEAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy (late alt) 3 54 37
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 116970x088 SIR OTTAVIO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 2 61.5 58.5 59
2 0964x98550 CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 12 61 58 58
3 4x66171059 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 1 60.5 57
4 x330633056 AUTMED Mark C Webb Michael Travers 9 59 54
5 1363302x31 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Shaun Guymer 11 58.5 53
6 1033 ANNA BAABELLA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Nikita Beriman 13 57 54
7 4497109x90 THE WEALD BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie 6 57 50
8 549x641324 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 10 56 48
9 x342832531 WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 14 56 52
10 151x948445 ISADORA TWINKLE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 7 55.5 51
11 85x0100288 KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 3 54.5 45
12 5x68223435 ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Jordan Mallyon 5 54.5 45
13 4166992542 ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 17 54 45
14 681x506060 GLYCERINE QUEEN BOBS Bonus Scheme Kerry Weir 16 54 43
15 6672456639 BIDING TIME (NZ) Andrew Dale Simon Miller 15 54 54.5 42
16 5736398476 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Michael Heagney 4 54 54.5 42
17e 7425x13366 DREAM ON STAN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 8 54 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 09x1548x57 CONQUEST Sarah Murray-Leslie Nick Heywood 9 61.5 64
2 x3282121x4 BIANBARNIE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 17 58.5 55.5 58
3 37x658176x MACSTRYKER Allan Fitzgerald Jake Duffy 13 58.5 58
4 15x1 MAGNAVALE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 8 58.5 62
5 143x1226x7 TERRA REIGN Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 6 58.5 62
6 3170x5x9 THINK POSITIVE John & Chris Ledger Richard Bensley 7 57.5 56
7 313x434 MAID IN MILAN Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 14 57 59
8 230x81570x CHAMPAGNE ELLE Heath Maclean Simon Miller 5 56.5 58
9 9x190x5199 FUNKY FARM Rob Wellington Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 18 56.5 55 54
10 481x4357x8 CRITICAL REACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ms Nikita Beriman 11 56 57
11 1x300x10 WYENDRA John Bateman Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 3 56 57
12 2349x9426x MISTY GIRL Mark C Webb Michael Travers 15 55.5 56
13 6325x318 STARSKIN BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 16 55 55
14 0136x5336x JOUNAMA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 2 54.5 54
15 x6554x3522 DREAMS OF PLATINUM Luke Pepper 20 54 53
16 0124x0668x SWEET KNUCKLE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4 54 53
17e 3221x26250 MOTIME Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 10 54.5 50
18e 694160x85 SUN WU Fiona Schneiders Michael Heagney 1 54 54.5 48
19e 3680x76585 GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 12 54 47
20e 3314375x44 SELINORA Gino D'Altorio 19 54 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 74, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0982481736 LUCKY FISH Brent Stanley Ms Rose Pearson (a2/54.5kg) 2 62.5 60.5 77
2 9614x50773 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Ms Kayla Nisbet 7 60.5 77
3 63x048586x MARCHELLO Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 11 60 72
4 6x26812541 DELIVERED Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 1 58.5 69
5 x6x2571360 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Ms Nikita Beriman 4 58 68
6 70x420x033 MAHALO (NZ) Luke Pepper Tyler Schiller (a3/49kg) 6 57.5 54.5 71
7 6284664918 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 8 55 62
8 14x6134x32 DOTTLEDO Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5 54 62
9 55100x0913 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 10 54 58
10 14362218x9 BRAVADO LASS Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 3 54 57
11 x234162474 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 12 54 53
12 193540x006 SMART AL John W Clark Bryan Murphy 9 54 49