Easy Form

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Saturday 06, April 2019

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 5.86
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:34AM AEDT
Riders must be declared before: Wed 03-Apr-19 12:00PM AEDT
Scratching close: Sat 06-Apr-19 7:30AM AEDT
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 172
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2x314 BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 3 56.5 N/A
2 135x13 STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7 56.5 N/A
3 124 ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 9 56.5 N/A
4 4x451 CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 10 56.5 N/A
5 222 KILLIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 1 56.5 N/A
6 1 NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8 56.5 N/A
7 1x2 DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Corey Brown 6 56.5 N/A
8 1x343 ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 2 54.5 N/A
9 3x1 EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5 54.5 N/A
10 LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 4 54.5 N/A
11 SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Jay Ford 11 54.5 N/A
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller James McDonald 1 59 95
2 32211x7405 RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 6 58 83
3 x3266x2257 DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3 56 84
4 43130x2490 PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 7 56 74
5 x42059x322 THE AUGUST Chris Waller Karis Teetan 2 56 72
6 714136x732 FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 10 56 71
7 44x12x2186 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 9 56 70
8 557x1128 SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Christian Reith 4 56 65
9 140x57x517 HOME MADE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 8 56 63
10 2x104 BLAST Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 5 56 61
11 685313 AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 11 56 60
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 21x71 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake Damien Oliver 4 59 80
2 x3900x4946 FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 12 58 78
3 111x77 ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 11 58 78
4 4558224 CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 15 56.5 75
5 85114x41 MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 7 56.5 75
6 211 AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 19 55.5 73
7 13x3x4617 LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Dwayne Dunn 8 53 68
8 5x43122x95 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Karis Teetan 5 53 68
9 73121 ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 17 53 67
10 311x234 ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 10 53 67
11 59115 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 3 53 65
12 1329x54612 ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 13 53 64
13 33139x3 PRESSURE (NZ) Matt Cumani Craig Williams 16 53 63
14 1x41x72 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 2 53 61
15 431 BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent Corey Brown 1 53 60
16 23 HEAD NOISES Michael Kent Tim Clark 6 53 53.5 58
17e 4x91322139 ROCK DOVE James Cummings Damian Lane 14 54 70
18e 4x15237 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 18 53 61
19e 952 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings 9 53 52
Of $500,000.1st $270,000, 2nd $100,000, 3rd $50,000, 4th $22,300, 5th $12,000, 6th $4,500, 7th $4,500, 8th $4,500, 9th $4,500, 10th $4,500, 11th-16th $2,200, 11th $2,200, 12th $2,200, 13th $2,200, 14th $2,200, 15th $2,200, 16th $2,200, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000. SPECIAL CONDITION
Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 7 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 111x141 NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 5 57.5 82
2 60x48321x1 UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 19 56 84
3 12967x4621 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley 7 56 76
4 1361258x22 TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 17 56 76
5 3420x51342 ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a) 11 56 74
6 353x442311 WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 3 56 73
7 181314x0x2 BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Craig Williams 15 56 72
8 2218x3182 SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 9 56 72
9 21x2036x52 NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 22 56 71
10 157x120322 TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Tim Clark 1 56 67
11 312542x327 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 4 56 59
12 x212127x32 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 21 55.5 76
13 3243x172x1 BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 14 54 79
14 2803x22151 LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 12 54 78
15 302228x118 LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 8 54 72
16 411x516x42 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 20 54 69
17e 8x35111x83 MOOBI Cody Morgan 6 56 72
18e 380x0078x4 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough 10 56 78
19e 3115139 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones 2 56 68
20e 5x11x74305 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive 13 56 67
21e 188x1236 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn 18 56 65
22e 42x5912245 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins 16 56 62
Of $300,000.1st $170,700, 2nd $56,400, 3rd $27,450, 4th $13,350, 5th $7,350, 6th $3,750, 7th $3,750, 8th $3,750, 9th $3,750, 10th $3,750, Equine Welfare Fund $3,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 6x4341x9x0 MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 3 59 110
2 791591x896 THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley James McDonald 9 58.5 109
3 405903x715 VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 19 56.5 105
4 1129x99711 SELF SENSE David Brideoake Luke Nolen 14 55.5 103
5 14737x4447 SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 13 55.5 103
6 40105x5050 VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brett Prebble 18 55.5 103
7 x52660x047 AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 15 55 102
8 44x90x4150 VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 12 54.5 101
9 x00800x620 ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Luke Currie 8 54.5 101
10 9235311189 ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Craig Williams 10 54 100
11 x024840x55 GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Damian Lane 1 54 100
12 x86420x654 ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11 54 100
13 246x64x407 CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Karis Teetan 17 53.5 99
14 x412x1x923 SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 2 53 94
15 11818x6111 SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 5 53 92
16 x04440x133 GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 4 53 91
17 521x774620 RODRICO Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 7 53 89
18 x0x1147x08 HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 16 53 87
19 53x112x21 SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 6 53 83
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 113 CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 7 56.5 N/A
2 12112 MICROPHONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11 56.5 N/A
3 1x1230 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra 8 56.5 N/A
4 12x52 STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 4 56.5 N/A
5 121 BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9 56.5 N/A
6 4x2x20 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 6 56.5 N/A
7 221 DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 2 56.5 N/A
8 28 SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 14 56.5 N/A
9 321 BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 10 56.5 N/A
10 12x411 KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 1 54.5 N/A
11 21116 PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 12 54.5 N/A
12 164 LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5 54.5 N/A
13 1x110 TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3 54.5 N/A
14 32 CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Jay Ford 13 54.5 N/A
Of $2,000,000.1st $1,160,000, 2nd $380,000, 3rd $195,000, 4th $90,000, 5th $45,000, 6th $20,000, 7th $20,000, 8th $20,000, 9th $15,000, 10th $15,000, Equine Welfare Fund $20,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $20,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2111613x00 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 18 56.5 107
2 x2131x1342 MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 11 56.5 106
3 1724740225 IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 15 56.5 100
4 529176242 ARROGANT (NZ) Michael Moroney Craig Williams 12 56.5 100
5 65123x703 CHAPADA Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 13 56.5 98
6 1215154 SURELY SACRED (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 6 56.5 98
7 x091149138 PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta Jonathan Riddell 14 56.5 97
8 315x111 GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 8 56.5 95
9 2212x89944 STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Hugh Bowman 10 56.5 94
10 41236x4365 ARAMAYO James Cummings Tim Clark 19 56.5 88
11 4x11x1651 ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 4 56.5 88
12 110x224701 THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 17 56.5 84
13 16121233 COSSETOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3 56.5 80
14 1x140x2272 DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 1 56.5 78
15 x6x61x5116 COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 9 56.5 71
16 6x1761024 TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Nolen 7 56.5 64
17 33083147 SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 2 56.5 60
18 117x7722 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees James McDonald 16 54.5 90
19e 24x158 YULONG TAVION (NZ) Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 5 56.5 60
Of $2,500,000.1st $1,450,000, 2nd $470,000, 3rd $245,000, 4th $115,000, 5th $60,000, 6th $25,000, 7th $25,000, 8th $25,000, 9th $17,500, 10th $17,500, Equine Welfare Fund $25,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $25,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 24x1515x28 REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5 58.5 118
2 311x342x41 TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 7 58.5 118
3 311x5161x5 SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 8 58.5 116
4 2x12913x52 PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 2 58.5 113
5 257x8x140x VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 3 58.5 113
6 x66x1101x1 BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 10 58.5 112
7 21x1531x22 OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 4 58.5 112
8 598x513265 FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale James McDonald 1 58.5 106
9 81x1x320x2 SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 6 56.5 114
10 0x320x3178 CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 9 56.5 106
11 x21171x311 SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 11 54.5 115
Of $3,000,000.1st $1,740,000, 2nd $565,000, 3rd $295,000, 4th $135,000, 5th $75,000, 6th $30,000, 7th $30,000, 8th $30,000, 9th $20,000, 10th $20,000, Equine Welfare Fund $30,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $30,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 49kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 20 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x24120x532 HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7 58 116
2 x17242x284 LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 16 57 114
3 16041x1113 ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 12 56.5 117
4 21314x3246 LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 9 55 110
5 21x621x813 DREAMFORCE John Thompson Damian Lane 13 53.5 1.0 107
6 36x3637x21 DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 14 53 1.5 110
7 44415x0620 SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Williams 3 53 110
8 x3728x984x KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 4 53 106
9 123222x321 WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne Billy Egan 17 52 52.5 104
10 1x6138x534 UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 18 51.5 107
11 6x5435233x LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 10 51.5 103
12 951395x150 ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 15 51 52.5 105
13 8x83002x75 ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 6 50.5 51 103
14 2717340x57 SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 22 50.5 101
15 x2211x6011 FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 24 50 109
16 21x2231x20 I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Karis Teetan 1 50 103
17 3864129245 SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a) 5 50 101
18 88223x4322 FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 2 49 104
19 3x3033x432 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 20 49 50 103
20 111x362 BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 21 49 49.5 101
21e 00x195x180 VIOLATE Brent Stanley Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 19 50 101
22e 31x28321x6 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith 23 50 97
23e 18311x3047 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller 8 49 95
24e 721227x110 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller 11 50 95
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 18 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Probable Weight(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 13x5200x21 SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 5 58 92
2 x12220x160 FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 11 57 100
3 31x12133x MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 20 57 91
4 62x1120x60 MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2 56.5 88
5 1241x298 BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie Luke Currie 16 56 78
6 16x18316 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett 21 55 80
7 4x11x9952x EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 10 55 74
8 6x15317x FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 19 55 71
9 22550x3144 MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8 54 92
10 1x10542x20 MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Karis Teetan 6 54 85
11 150172x1 CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 9 54 78
12 1x12085x61 MULTAJA James Cummings Craig Williams 15 54 74
13 45x3121x15 SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1 54 74
14 539x5434x7 INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 7 54 73
15 3275x43122 LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 18 54 72
16 121x10 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup 22 54 71
17 3x15135x28 SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 13 54 67
18 3621x87241 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 3 54 54.5 62
19e 912x73 INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a/), (late alt) 14 54 67
20e 03235x1425 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford (late alt) 17 54 60
21e 1x3260x2 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden 4 54 66
22e 104238x293 TATIARA Robbie Laing 12 54 62