Easy Form

Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 28, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Fri 28-Sep-18 10:45AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Wed 26-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Fri 28-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 139
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4133111933 KENNY SUCCEED Kody Nestor Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4 66 76
2 8669589170 ESCEBEE Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 11 59.5 63
3 5313156848 JEMILY Michael Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 1 59 66
4 x065804733 SNIPPETY SIP Clint Lundholm 9 58 60
5 6221x02514 TAKING LIBERTIES Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 7 56.5 61
6 7x4274x010 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 8 56.5 61
7 037731937x TULLY HO Graham Watts Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 6 56 60
8 1144x30039 COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 2 55.5 55
9 158929269x LIVING CHOICE Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 5 55.5 55
10 6555656124 SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 10 55 58
11 277x414619 FELICETTE Connie Greig 3 54 47
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 2516x76551 I AM BAYMAX BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Allan Kehoe Andrew Banks 11 60 56
2 5748700x45 PERPETUAL MOTION Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 6 59.5 55
3 7x40531556 DAD’S BOY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Mathew Cahill 2 58.5 53
4 9256633462 MISS MUMAZARA John Bannister 7 56 52
5 6x78348619 ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9 56 48
6 7 KIA ORA CHOICE Frankie Stockdale Grant Buckley 5 55.5 47
7 0516210266 CUBAN LASS Garry Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 3 54.5 49
8 5343512284 SHE EXCITES Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 10 54.5 49
9 0681325430 PRETTY PINE Garry Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54 47
10 487x090810 AWILD ENEMY’S PICK Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 8 54 44
11 4362755506 LAUGHARNE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brian Young Ms Skye Bogenhuber 12 54 42
12 3686x56095 MACMISSILE Bill Farrow Ashley Morgan 4 54 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x54359x98x BEL ROSSO Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6 59 N/A
2 075x94 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Grant Buckley (late alt) 14 59 N/A
3 000x406905 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Rasit Yetimova 13 59 N/A
4 72895220x8 THE DEBATER Rodney Northam Jake Hull 9 59 N/A
5 6x32727 ARNAULT Brett Cavanough Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 10 57 N/A
6 680 AUDIO BAY Garry Lunn Ms Skye Bogenhuber 8 57 N/A
7 5666320478 BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 16 57 N/A
8 8402730253 FLEUR DE FORCE Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 15 57 N/A
9 23422x559 SOUTHERN STRATEGY Connie Greig Andrew Banks 4 57 N/A
10 88539945 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 11 57 N/A
11 044 SUPREME CONFIDENCE BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 5 56.5 N/A
12 0 CHARMED PRINCESS BOBS Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 54.5 N/A
13 37x4 LITTLE MISS NIC BOBS Bonus Scheme Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 7 54.5 N/A
14 3 SWEET LOVE BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 18 54.5 N/A
15e 077x0 CHUR BRO (NZ) Michael Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 17 59 N/A
16e 6847478x94 GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie 2 57 N/A
17e 73700x9504 WHISKEY APPLE Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 3 59 N/A
18e x3397x8460 YOU KNOW ZON Justin W Stanley 12 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 4823544594 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 4 58 51
2 250x527542 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12 58 51
3 64464414 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 11 57.5 50
4 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 1 56.5 52
5 x6649x80x0 ARTIE’S PARTY Michael Lunn Rasit Yetimova 8 56.5 48
6 2x05872315 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton Ken Dunbar 6 56 51
7 69040x1058 SAGASON Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 9 56 47
8 6233367x20 EAGLES DARE Mark Jones Jamie Gibbons (a2/53.5kg), (late alt) 14 55.5 46
9 9x984568x0 ALLISAM Karen Lunn Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 5 55 49
10 8366x407x0 INKULU Justin W Stanley 10 55 45
11 2500255733 EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 54.5 48
12 277x414619 FELICETTE Connie Greig James Rogers 2 54 47
13 x488010079 SUMAN THE YAK Kylie Kennedy Ashley Morgan (late alt) 3 54 43
14 8830907985 ENVISION Alan D Smith 13 54 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 50x656468x DOURO Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6 60.5 57
2 24277x4523 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Jake Hull 13 60.5 57
3 15x160026 PRETEXT’S DREAM Nathan Sinclair Ms Leanne G Henry 3 60.5 57
4 0401221x72 SPINNING DAWN Steve Beattie Mathew Cahill 10 60 56
5 345891x451 EYESAW Garry Lunn Ms Skye Bogenhuber 2 59.5 55
6 x308363140 MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 5 59 54
7 115475x521 OUTTA SPACE Bruce Parker Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11 58.5 53
8 121 SUPREME ATTRACTION BOBS Bonus Scheme Rodney Robb Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 15 58.5 58
9 x060x047x7 BEERZATBERNZ (NZ) Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 16 57.5 55
10 525x50312x INVINCIBLE TYPE Cameron Crockett 18 57.5 55
11 4x344x79x7 SPRINGER Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 7 57.5 55
12 287148x662 NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Anthony Cavallo 17 57 50
13 x7619531x0 DRAGON BELLS Michael Denison Jake Pracey-Holmes 1 56.5 53
14 56414x8932 GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 14 56.5 49
15e 2x05872315 RAISED TO DUEL Mark Milton 4 55.5 51
16e 4823544594 DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 9 57.5 51
17e 250x527542 MAGIC BENETEAU Todd Howlett 12 57.5 51
18e 64464414 TOKYO BULLET Darren Hyde Andrew Banks 8 57 50
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1106x73426 RED KNOT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a4/) 2 61 77
2 060x306624 DESERT MARSHAL Jane Clement 13 60 75
3 16277x0569 MIAMI DADE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 5 59.5 74
4 560x500x52 ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a4/50kg) 12 58 71
5 x603495x40 NEXT LEVEL Cindy Monaghan Andrew Banks 3 56 67
6 17x755115x FREE TICKET Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 8 54.5 64
7 x9493x8312 SUPER CHASE (NZ) Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 1 54 63
8 0052182237 ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Ken Dunbar 6 54 63
9 1669x76215 HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 10 54 61
10 00x4069630 UMGENI Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11 54 58
11 3542307814 NOT FOR EXPORT Dar Lunn Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 7 54 54
12 291x806402 PRETTYLITTLEFELLOW Cecil Hodgson Vad Bolozhinskyi 9 54 52
13 3675331506 HELSTAR Dar Lunn Qin Yong (a3/49kg) 4 54 51
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 10436239x4 COBB ’N’ CO Dean McHardie 16 59 46
2 102x235 FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Mathew Cahill 12 59 50
3 9x42158 LITTLE AL Allan Denham Anthony Cavallo 14 59 52
4 6x6855x036 PRIOR ENGAGEMENT Michael Plummer Ms Katelyn Jenkinson (a2/54kg) 9 59 52
5 54x1932 REVERE Stephen Jones Jake Hull 1 59 54
6 5452754177 SORRY I’M AWESOME Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 3 59 44
7 13557x2246 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 13 59 44
8 140x454 BLAZING ISSUE BOBS Bonus Scheme John W Ramsey Grant Buckley 4 57.5 53
9 6x87010074 CORRY BRIDGE Cecil Hodgson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8 57 39
10 7x5149x870 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5 57 48
11 677x7x3983 MUD WASP Tracey Bartley Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 2 56.5 N/A
12 978x86 TRUE SUCCESS Nicole Hudson Vad Bolozhinskyi 10 56.5 N/A
13 46766x9338 ROCKATOO Brett Cavanough Ashley Morgan 18 54.5 N/A
14 x0x7x89258 SACRED PEAK Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 6 54.5 35
15e 8x564 HAMMOON BALLAD BOBS Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 11 54 N/A
16e 9x002643 KACPER BOY BOBS Bonus Scheme Jane Clement 17 55 N/A
17e x163206088 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg), (late alt) 15 59 49
18e 9x5200x402 FUTURE IN DOUBT Connie Greig 7 57 46
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 70x21 NO DREAMS ALL HOPE Frankie Stockdale Ashley Morgan (late alt) 5 61 57
2 724x234393 NOBLE HUSSLER Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 13 60 55
3 010 SKULLHARDERSON Clint Lundholm Michael Hackett 17 59 53
4 569x71 COURT IN CAMERA Frank Hayes Ms Kacie Chater 16 58.5 52
5 54547x778x EL VEE ARE Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a2/50kg) 12 58.5 52
6 445564719x RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 3 57.5 50
7 7x22631766 BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Ms Rachael Murray 1 57 49
8 6x1 SNEAK PREVIEW BOBS Bonus Scheme Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo 11 57 54
9 45x2051874 ALL ELLIE Brett Thompson 14 56.5 52
10 307451460x QUIRION Lee Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 9 56.5 48
11 0x9x150x50 MISS WHISTLER Brett Thompson 15 55.5 50
12 23316x60x8 OOCUMBA Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 10 55.5 50
13 x058x38x86 PENNY ELLA Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8 54 43
14 60x0370525 DECADES Michael Denison Vad Bolozhinskyi 6 54 38
15e 758322370x DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Qin Yong (a3/49kg), (late alt) 4 54 43
16e 0x307696x9 BOWIE’S BOY Clint Lundholm James Rogers 7 54 43
17e x680097575 SNASYBIRD Alan D Smith 2 54 38