Easy Form

Lismore: Lismore Turf Club Thursday 20, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +1.5m 700m - 350m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Carla Dougherty & Paul Hammersley not attending
FinalFields Last Published: Thu 20-Sep-18 9:20AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 18-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 20-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 125
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 700x424 DUKATTI Stephen Lee James Orman 2 59 N/A
2 FOLLOW OUR DREAM Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 8 59 N/A
3 34 MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 15 59 N/A
4 8733672 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 14 59 N/A
5 654x927235 AMERICAN LOVE Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 3 57 N/A
6 AUSFALL Matthew Dunn 17 57 N/A
7 37 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Ben Looker 10 57 N/A
8 544497x70x PAPER KITES Dwayne Schmidt 16 57 N/A
9 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 18 56.5 N/A
10 OUR ECHO Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 7 56.5 N/A
11 0x74x CAP GRIS NEZ BOBS Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 13 54.5 N/A
12 4x65x KEIRABELLA BOBS Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 1 54.5 N/A
13 2x6 MISHANI WEAPON Les Kelly Matthew Paget 6 54.5 N/A
14 5x03 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Scott Galloway 9 54.5 N/A
15e x76422947x SMOKIN’ MISS Patrick Randall Jason Taylor 5 57 N/A
16e 9x466x7540 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 11 57 N/A
17e x682076030 LE CHARIOTEER Dennis Dwane 12 59 N/A
18e 503469x50x RIDGWAY David Vandyke 4 59 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x26 THE BIG EATER Matthew John Dunn Ben Looker 11 59 N/A
2 26 ROSSMAY Bryan Dais James Orman 1 58.5 N/A
3 2849572463 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Scott Galloway 2 58.5 N/A
4 905 MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 14 57.5 N/A
5 7 GUNNARR Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 5 57 N/A
6 000 JUST RADISH Michael Trihey Craig Franklin 6 57 N/A
7 8226x0 SPIRIT OF EDYN Laurie Richardson Brooke Ainsworth 13 57 N/A
8 58x6427563 AIRDALE Scott Henley Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 15 56 N/A
9 758 EPIFFANY Stephen Lee 16 56 N/A
10 20x899x045 FANTASTIC HALO Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 12 56 N/A
11 74x35442 GLOBAL CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Larry Cassidy (late alt) 8 56 N/A
12 7047266362 VICTORY STAR Ben Robinson Jason Taylor (late alt) 3 56 N/A
13 0 VIDA DIVINA BOBS Bonus Scheme Brad Witt Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 18 56 N/A
14 67x544 YARBOROUGH Ben Ahrens Ryan Maloney 10 56 N/A
15e 9x466x7540 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder 17 56 N/A
16e 70x7680 SWOOP Ethan Ensby Matthew Paget 9 56 N/A
17e x73984070x EUNGAI Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 4 56 N/A
18e 86900 ANNIE DAZZLER Alan Boyd 7 56 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x9890x527 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 10 61 81
2 7812921481 BALIUS Brad Witt Carly Frater-Hill (a0/51kg) 1 59 77
3 769x432110 FASTA THAN LIGHT Pat Duff Ms Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 5 56 71
4 7825314x95 SPIRAL Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 4 54.5 68
5 106278x707 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 9 54 69
6 2x50x58499 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Tegan Harrison 7 54 68
7 6x03711x21 QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 8 54 65
8 06323310x3 SHELTER LADY Paul H Duncan Michael McNab 2 54 65
9 4653845601 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 3 54 64
10 4121821899 THEY CALL ME ROSE (NZ) Trevor Whittington Jason Taylor 6 54 61
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x3317920 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 13 60.5 61
2 4342514335 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 57.5 55
3 x118x33776 AKAGE Brian Crowley Michael Cahill 1 56 56
4 24362176x4 LAST LIGHT Alicia Willick Micheal Hellyer 4 55.5 55
5 52027x8731 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 5 55 50
6 7x0705x746 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 3 54.5 53
7 2196265x59 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 11 54.5 49
8 0596x56070 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS John Shelton Matthew Paget 2 54 48
9 x31x6x4574 GUIDED Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 9 54 48
10 879880x762 PRINCE MORPHEUS Kelvin Hickmott Ms Fiona Jervis 6 54 46
11 253x645578 YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Anthony Allen 10 54 46
12 866L270x50 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 8 54 43
13 x068074073 FIELD OF FIRE Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 12 54 42
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1244125x34 MISHANI EL LOBO Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 11 61 82
2 3593x18295 KIEVANN Lauren Herne Ben Looker 13 58.5 77
3 345480x747 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee James Orman 3 57.5 75
4 315320x849 I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Stephen Traecey 7 57 74
5 224x59162x MISHANI STEALTH Shane Edmonds Michael Cahill 9 57 74
6 5x141110x2 DIAMONDS ARE Michael Costa 8 56.5 73
7 x301819853 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 10 55.5 75
8 09326305x7 COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 2 54.5 69
9 10x261136x MYSTIC MOON Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 5 54.5 73
10 x835211161 ALMAS Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1 54 68
11 80x6805201 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12 54 67
12 17832616x0 TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 6 54 61
13 8655162x00 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 4 54 41
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0x63x12 SO YOU WISH Bevan Laming Michael Cahill 10 59 57
2 2x34388x12 NEW HORIZONS (JPN) Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 7 58.5 56
3 15x70x63 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 18 58.5 56
4 601x4 THE WARDSMEN Lennie Wheeler 15 58 55
5 80x1 MY DREAM LOVER Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 14 57 53
6 127x094283 DIVISIONAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 2 56.5 52
7 51304x GLAMOROUS MISS Matthew Dunn 16 56 55
8 19x9 COASTAL BOY Darryl Hansen Luke Tarrant 11 55.5 55
9 501476x03 DUX NUTZ Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 1 55.5 50
10 56x32710x8 MANILA MISS Noel Doyle Scott Galloway 3 55 53
11 x563272x17 RIVER OF LOVE Ben Ahrens Jim Byrne (late alt) 13 55 53
12 00709x1568 ROCK THE HOUSE Stephen Lee 9 55 49
13 3087325165 SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee James Orman 4 55 49
14 33x3x713x MISS POWDER KEG (NZ) David Vandyke 12 54.5 52
15e 07x860x296 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Craig Franklin 8 54 49
16e 5x63523x17 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett Cyril Small (late alt) 5 54 48
17e 013069x740 ENGRAVED Bruce Hill Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 17 54 46
18e 6x22147900 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire (late alt) 6 54 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 25180x15 FANX Marcus Wilson Ryan Plumb 7 61 58
2 4446380617 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Jed Hodge (a1.5/54.5kg) 15 61 62
3 90x219700x MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 13 60.5 61
4 30x767x874 ARCHIE LUXURY John Smerdon Luke Rolls 3 59.5 55
5 2331x0x000 MORINGA’S STROLLER Shane Everson Matthew Paget 6 59.5 55
6 67841710x5 INVINCIBOY Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 9 59 54
7 0435276x98 PRINCELY BLAZE Kevin Martin Jarrod Woodhouse 17 59 54
8 4x5x608x05 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 16 58.5 57
9 1x12356455 I AM DYNAMIC Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 18 58.5 53
10 7521x0x066 PERCUSSION Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 57.5 51
11 275647x146 SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 12 57.5 55
12 41x538x38 CHE BELLA VITA Chris Meagher Tegan Harrison 8 57 54
13 276360317x SHE SALUTES Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a/50kg), (late alt) 10 57 54
14 34x248x778 MACKELLAR Stephen Lee James Orman 14 55 50
15e 666x787413 JAZZY RULER Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 5 54.5 49
16e 70x68x0x96 STREETS OF DUBAI Geoff Pares 11 56.5 49
17e 07x860x296 LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron 1 54.5 49
18e 28274130x8 PRINCESS CAVALLO Paul Butterworth Taylor Marshall (a0/50kg) 4 54 48
Of $60,000.1st $28,400, 2nd $10,600, 3rd $5,500, 4th $3,600, 5th $2,400, 6th $1,800, 7th $1,625, 8th $1,625, 9th $1,625, 10th $1,625, Equine Welfare Fund $600, Jockey Welfare Fund $600.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $11,250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 16 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 809x00x000 HIPPOPUS (NZ) Julie Hodder Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 11 60.5 80
2 67x70x4516 MURAQABA Lindsay Hatch Ben Looker 17 60 79
3 x3039705x2 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 15 58.5 76
4 7441716416 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 9 58.5 76
5 115221462x WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 1 57.5 74
6 9205x24626 METEOROLOGIST Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 8 56 71
7 646x804464 EXPLOSIVE ONE Matthew Dunn Jim Byrne 16 55.5 74
8 10447x6514 COLOUR OF MONEY Chris Anderson Anthony Allen 12 54.5 68
9 18x0746681 PEGAPUS Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 13 54 70
10 0544150144 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten Matthew Paget 4 54 68
11 4x95418351 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 54 66
12 11x4154x94 SHOCKFACTOR (NZ) Paul H Duncan Michael McNab 14 54 66
13 4442249660 ON DEMAND Pat Duff Scott Galloway 3 54 63
14 0153720923 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 5 54 60
15 08x8321610 PEAK HILL (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Matthew McGuren 6 54 54
16 x554787848 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 10 54 45
17e 3765065631 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson Brooke Ainsworth 7 54 44