Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Sunday 16, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: Out 2 metres Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 16-Sep-18 11:00AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 13-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 16-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 119
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 23x STARVINO Kim Waugh Ben Looker 7 60 N/A
2 8x54 SUPERBANK Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 8 56.5 N/A
3 AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10 56 N/A
4 3x08 DREAMFYRE Paul Perry Ben Looker (late alt) 2 55.5 N/A
5 93 HELSUN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 12 55.5 N/A
6 39 ZUBROWKA BOBS Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 9 55 N/A
7 05996x0850 EL CASCO Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 3 54 N/A
8 x545283745 KARLU DREAMING (NZ) Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 1 54 N/A
9 07x50 MISS BOWJANGLES Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13 54 N/A
10 0990870x76 MIZZONE Danny Tearle Peter Graham 6 54 N/A
11 70x9865x6 SOUL TESTA Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 11 54 N/A
12 075708x02x TOTTEN Tony V Green Ms Laura Cheshire 5 54 N/A
13e 55550568x8 EMPIRE KATE Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 4 54 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 7226x422 MAGIC RAY Todd Howlett Ben Looker 16 59 N/A
2 57780x7959 MCGOO Tom Higgins Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 9 59 N/A
3 MONUMENT David Atkins Darryl McLellan 12 59 N/A
4 83255x406 SCORCHING Terry Evans Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 6 59 N/A
5 6 TRUST THE BOSS Grant Allard Josh Adams 2 59 N/A
6 3 CERCA TROVA Kevin Miller Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 13 57 N/A
7 5x49 DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Allan Chau 5 57 N/A
8 4225792922 NATURAL IMAGE Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 11 57 N/A
9 SPICY MO Luke Hilton Ms Amelia Denby 14 57 N/A
10 76425x5 VEGANZA Jenny Graham Robert Thompson 10 57 N/A
11 300 MY MONEY TREE BOBS Bonus Scheme Glen Hodge Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 3 56.5 N/A
12 47x672 BOOM QUEEN Matthew Smith Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4 54.5 N/A
13e 839 MACAL BOBS Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ben Looker (late alt) 1 54.5 N/A
14e 9660x3703 WANCHAI Ken Lantry 15 57 N/A
15e 075x9 CLARENCETOWN Grant Allard Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 7 59 N/A
16e 7499x77504 VAGABONDS RAP Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 8 57 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 x528x23355 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 16 59 52
2 56x0035x06 ARROGANT BOY Sally Taylor Peter Graham 12 59 46
3 6603499x30 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans Darryl McLellan 1 59 43
4 0x90254917 TOWEL TOKEN Colin Hughes Ms Alena Skerritt (a1.5/50kg) 3 59 46
5 70x21 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 15 59 52
6 618584x98 COULD I BE Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 14 57 51
7 0205342140 EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Josh Adams 13 57 46
8 x9738x7140 OUR ESPOSITO Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 2 57 51
9 76 COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Chris O'Brien 9 56.5 N/A
10 6333x23960 DAD’S ARMY Grant Prosser Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 10 56.5 N/A
11 87x0x087 HE ZOFFAN GONE Shannon Fry Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 56.5 N/A
12 x58380x772 CANDY GIRL Robert Davies (late alt) 4 54.5 N/A
13e x800540879 VON GALLETA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 11 57 40
14e 7x5149x870 MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill 6 57 48
15e 0437698848 SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Robert Agnew 8 57 41
16e 6775057759 GINGER ISLAND Peter Cheers 5 57 44
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 3x26326531 AKAMIN Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 3 62 60
2 515256x510 FEAR FACTOR Bob Milligan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 16 61.5 59
3 7x6x8007x9 BESIDE YOU Grant Allard Josh Adams 15 60 60
4 126x GOLDEN COMET Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 6 60 56
5 37x1142704 OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Robert Agnew 13 60 56
6 7132x02182 STODDART Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 9 60 56
7 242716x856 USAINLY Nick Mitchell Andrew Gibbons 12 58 52
8 x434485x65 BILLABONG CINDY Ben Hill Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 10 57.5 55
9 x149550x39 ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Allan Chau 8 57.5 55
10 4947937947 PICCOLO MISS Daniel Simonetta Ms Laura Cheshire 7 56.5 53
11 7x5231x POLLY A DOR Aiden St Vincent Chad Lever 14 56.5 53
12 x1358x5004 GOD I’M HOT Ken Lantry 1 55.5 51
13e 6x0762408x HARVARD GRADUATE Tony V Green Kirk Matheson 2 57.5 51
14e 435047x351 MANNING TREASURE Colt Prosser Peter Graham (late alt) 11 54 48
15e 5462878x3x CARVALHO Sally Taylor 5 54 46
16e x504x33541 YANKEE ROLLER Craig Weeding 4 54.5 45
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 072x714728 PATRIOT Matthew McCudden Matthew Paget 7 61.5 67
2 6x2x732x60 JACK THE RINGER Grant Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 11 61 66
3 7316x62981 EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 5 60.5 65
4 24x7640x41 SEPAE Paul Perry Chad Lever 4 60 64
5 4414720707 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Terry Treichel 14 59.5 63
6 42437x5417 IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 13 59.5 63
7 8x39554267 DEAL MASTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 2 58.5 61
8 6x869x0500 AMERICAN STAR Robert Davies Ms Belinda Hodder (late alt) 3 57 58
9 6190x45 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Laura Cheshire 8 57 58
10 112x WARUNA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1 57 62
11 82286x1154 CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 12 56 56
12 845x226x09 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 9 56 56
13e 214186x58x YAMBAAH PRINCE Angela Davies 10 55 54
14e 1943654479 WONDERFUL THING Hilary Dew 15 54 48
15e 768x047079 SITHALI Rodney Bailey 6 54 44
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 14 61 62
2 0561733x7 SHANGATO Allan Denham Robert Thompson 11 59 54
3 533x2214 TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Andrew Gibbons 5 59 54
4 6x060x047x BEERZATBERNZ (NZ) Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/51kg) 8 58 56
5 491x858x07 DELACROIX Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 15 58 52
6 32436x77xN BIG REG Todd Howlett Chad Lever 4 57.5 51
7 33756x0817 ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 10 57.5 51
8 1x023326x SOMETHING SHOCKING Tracey Bartley Josh Adams 6 57.5 55
9 923x683343 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Chad Lever (late alt) 3 57.5 51
10 31 LUNAR TRAMP Brett Dodson Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12 57 54
11 1x06 EYES TO HEAVEN Kevin Miller Chris O'Brien (late alt) 1 56.5 53
12 2341290325 NATURAL PREDATOR Ross Stitt Brooke Stower 9 55 46
13e 68x902319x MOKIN Graeme Shultz Peter Graham 2 57.5 51
14e 4x31x07x70 SHE CLANGS Ross Stitt 13 54 47
15e 704776x780 ALL ABOUT MAGIC Matthew Robinson 7 54 44