Easy Form

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club Sunday 09, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Sun 09-Sep-18 7:47AM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Thu 06-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Sun 09-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 112
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9x97 COMPARE THE MARKET John Rolfe Anthony Cavallo 8 59 N/A
2 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 59 N/A
3 652 GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 2 59 N/A
4 9x4370x905 KOUFAX Jamie Scott Shaun Guymer 4 59 N/A
5 REIFY (FR) Tony Barton Richard Bensley 12 59 N/A
6 56x464545x SKALDAK Marc Conners Brendan Ward 6 59 N/A
7 243 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Mathew Cahill 5 59 N/A
8 053x0 WEE JASPER Thomas Lyttle Scott Pollard 11 59 N/A
9 6244745729 AVERAGE OUT Paul Facoory Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 57 N/A
10 6 WHICKER David Blundell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 7 57 N/A
11 5666 ZARWRINKLES Neil Osborne Allan Chau (late alt) 13 57 N/A
12 5x90 WARKOO BOBS Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 10 56.5 N/A
13e 077P8 IZZY OR IZNTHE Scott Wade Bradley Vale (late alt) 1 59 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9627x00597 DANTE PIERRO Kerry Weir Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 1 59 N/A
2 8x855625 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters 4 59 N/A
3 05 HOLMESY Garry Kirkup Richard Bensley 8 59 N/A
4 3x6908x PASAGA Graeme Murray Scott Pollard 7 59 N/A
5 x099886x79 RUN FOR RAFFIN Martin Stein Jake Duffy 6 59 N/A
6 6x08500x77 SLY GRIN David Blundell Bradley Vale 11 59 N/A
7 087 TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 2 59 N/A
8 6 AURORA RUN Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 10 57 N/A
9 6x447x8521 ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Kayla Nisbet 5 57 N/A
10 7x034 WHO DA WITNESS Matthew Dale 12 57 N/A
11 9 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 3 56.5 N/A
12 6x83 FOUR BEERS PLEASE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Shaun Guymer 9 54.5 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 MEDEUS (NZ) Joe Curran Ms Kacie Adams 2 59 N/A
2 4x6x2x60x0 PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty 13 58 N/A
3 JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 10 57 N/A
4 30x433 EUROSAY BOBS Bonus Scheme Todd Smart Richard Bensley 8 56.5 N/A
5 65x76x0 MANHATTAN RUSH Michael Gatty Jon Grisedale 14 56.5 N/A
6 4 WHO’S SHOUT BOBS Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 9 56.5 N/A
7 0x BOOMBOX BABE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3 56 N/A
8 0x IS ANYONE THERE Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 15 56 N/A
9 00x6493024 CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire 11 55.5 N/A
10 0x7 SINGLE RED ROSE Allan McRae Ms Kayla Nisbet 4 55.5 N/A
11 97 EUROFLYER BOBS Bonus Scheme Marc Conners Brendan Ward 7 55 N/A
12 533x00890x KYOKO Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 12 55 N/A
13e 9x60 READY FOR RED John Marzol Mathew Cahill 16 55.5 N/A
14e 0x550x5805 ROULETTE STAR Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 6 55 N/A
15e 34759908x7 GLEN APPIN Scott Wade 5 55 N/A
16e 9 KING ZOFF BOBS Bonus Scheme Craig Widdison 1 56 N/A
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 315x SECRET COPY Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 11 59 57
2 0x5331x728 ZARIZ NO OTHER Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 58.5 52
3 x753038x80 SOUTH AFRICA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 13 56 47
4 23172x7702 PARADISO GIRL (NZ) Nick Olive Brendan Ward 12 55.5 50
5 x30731x660 BROTHER ADAM Shilleagh Meyervale Bradley Vale 10 55 45
6 8x41000x42 ZAFEERA Janelle Galea Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a2/53kg) 14 54 46
7 3632524x17 THE BIG SHEILA Jodie Bohr 15 54 45
8 0504256378 CALL ME ANYTHING John Marzol Anthony Cavallo 6 54 43
9 0x43867200 LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 3 54 43
10 0024083730 KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 16 54 42
11 6996324889 BELLS CREEK Scott Wade Ms Kacie Adams 4 54 41
12 97812x7x40 YOUNG JACKSON Richard Coulton Daniel Pitomac 1 54 40
13e 0944x00920 KEEP ME POSTED Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 8 54 41
14e 0143575x88 SPARKLING GLOW John Rolfe 2 54 40
15e 0407579030 BETTER STRIKE Trevor Sutherland 5 54 39
16e 70380x3669 ONLY LEONNIE Jenny Hoy 7 54 38
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 931401x322 ZARTINI Mark Ward Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 4 62.5 61
2 6x21511016 RECEIPT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 9 60.5 61
3 5130122319 BLUE SEAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Bradley Vale 7 60 56
4 5798x69515 RUN HOFF RUN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 2 59 54
5 125x347230 NOT BOSSY Joe Cleary Jake Duffy 11 58 56
6 0x0x804572 RED HEAT BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 1 58 56
7 047x11x4x6 HELLO CHINA Mick J Smith Shaun Guymer 6 57.5 51
8 8x60513 MONKERY David Blundell Richard Bensley 5 57.5 51
9 6220x08990 IRENIC Mark Gee 10 57 50
10 53733DDx00 SPARE TICKET Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 14 55 46
11 9x94500909 YEPPOON Jenny Hoy Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 3 55 46
12 9759800329 FROZEN ASSET (NZ) Martin Stein Anthony Cavallo 8 54 46
13e 67x0080879 ROCK PRODIGY (NZ) Scott Wade Brendan Ward (late alt) 12 54.5 45
14e 8402x98001 MR RESETTI Steve Cunningham 13 54 42
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 245108x526 RIBS Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 15 60 60
2 6608x428x4 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 4 58.5 57
3 104x2313 JAKE’S PURSE Graeme Murray Jon Grisedale 16 58.5 61
4 x929569171 RIVERBEND CHIEF Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7 57.5 55
5 2x61572207 SINTARA Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 6 57 54
6 07x425x316 BLACK ROE Alex Aquilina Mathew Cahill 12 56.5 53
7 1342336x96 SNIPPS PARADE Rob Potter Brendan Ward 8 55.5 51
8 10x64500x5 BROCCOLO Belinda Dunn Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 9 55 50
9 x702912568 BURRANGONG John Rolfe Shaun Guymer 10 55 50
10 6247x08100 HOFFSKI Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 3 55 50
11 1322667x44 UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Scott Pollard 13 55 50
12 2120x00053 PAHRULI Keith Dryden & Scott Collings 5 54 50
13e 70x159 THE MIDDLE MAN Tony Barton Richard Bensley 11 55 50
14e 5901974784 ROCKINTHERIVER Kym Davison Bradley Vale 14 54 44
15e 60441x5595 CHYSEING IVY Geoffrey Crothers Ms Kacie Adams 2 54 42
16e x056358384 COUNTY LIMERICK Andrew Sheahan 1 54 39
Of $22,000.1st $11,200, 2nd $3,900, 3rd $2,100, 4th $1,100, 5th $720, 6th $540, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $220, Jockey Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 4 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 5382634516 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 12 62.5 69
2 648118020x HEYSEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/51kg) 7 61 66
3 137x531388 EMERALD FORTUNE Kerri Kulic Aaron Sweeney (a1.5/50kg) 4 60.5 65
4 2311x06342 BID OF FAITH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Brendan Ward 5 60 68
5 22311154x5 CAN SHE KISS Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Mathew Cahill 2 60 68
6 9x53860103 BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10 59 62
7 x478x30037 MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 6 59 66
8 1856425960 ZARREIG Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9 59 62
9 x503351383 PINDARA Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3 58 64
10 67211x5028 SHORT David Blundell Bradley Vale 11 58 60
11 4211x5422 PRONTISSIMO David Blundell Blaike McDougall (a0/52kg) 1 57.5 63
12 x36D350661 ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Richard Bensley 8 57 58
13e 69x670x00x DESTINY ROAD Laurie Brown 13 54 44