Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club Thursday 06, September 2018

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
FinalFields Last Published: Tue 04-Sep-18 12:14PM AEST
Riders must be declared before: Tue 04-Sep-18 12:00PM AEST
Scratching close: Thu 06-Sep-18 7:30AM AEST
Total Number of acceptors for this meeting (including emergencies) 141
***Meeting abandoned due to the state of the track***
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 969x3008x DASH FOR VAN William Pholi Scott Galloway 19 59 N/A
2 700x424 DUKATTI Stephen Lee 15 59 N/A
3 x767473x25 HOLBROOK (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 16 59 N/A
4 0x84526x MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Ben Looker 7 59 N/A
5 x284957246 ROTHFORD Kelvin Hickmott Glen Colless 13 59 N/A
6 AUSFALL Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 11 57 N/A
7 37 MY COUSIN LONGY Steven Phelps Matthew McGuren 2 57 N/A
8 AT WITZ END BOBS Bonus Scheme Owen Glue Jason Taylor 5 56.5 N/A
9 0x3 BOYLES Scott Henley James Orman 10 56.5 N/A
10 4 CHAMPAGNE VEGA Bruce Hill Dale Smith 4 56.5 N/A
11 7x905743 TOY Garry Schwenke Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 6 56.5 N/A
12 CREATIVE MOSS BOBS Bonus Scheme Bryan & Daniel Guy 12 54.5 N/A
13 74x354 GLOBAL CHOICE BOBS Bonus Scheme Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 9 54.5 N/A
14 5x03 SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps 17 54.5 N/A
15e 0794795x40 TAABINGA Kelvin Hickmott 3 57 N/A
16e 0x SWEET WILLIAM Amy Usher 18 59 N/A
17e 6 SIR HUSSON BOBS Bonus Scheme Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 8 56.5 N/A
18e 60 SHORT ’N’ REGAL Brad Witt 1 54.5 N/A
19e 77 STELLA PISCIS Stephen Lee James Orman 14 57 N/A
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 2kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 47x224112x SHUDA KNOWN BETTER Lindsay Hatch Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 1 58 63
2 25180x1 FANX Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 3 57.5 58
3 0845x226x0 UNCANNY EFFORT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 10 57.5 58
4 165x9 MR WIND Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 11 57 57
5 4470221326 ACADEMY HILL Stephen Lee Alannah Fancourt 2 56.5 56
6 50232140x5 MANHATTAN ROAD Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 7 55.5 54
7 344835x274 SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 5 55.5 58
8 4x5x608x05 FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 4 55 57
9 905x844485 FALKIRK DRIVE (NZ) Scott Morrisey Anthony Allen 12 54.5 52
10 199 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps Ben Looker 6 54 51
11 8655162x00 HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Carla Dougherty (a2/50kg) 8 54 41
12 80x1790979 ALL HYPE Debra Ainsworth Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 54 37
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 41210x1031 LAST ARMAGEDDON Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 11 63.5 71
2 15478x2240 ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan 15 62.5 69
3 18x1174x STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 5 60.5 65
4 3520010109 SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Alannah Fancourt 19 60.5 65
5 0000Lx970x ROUND MOUNTAIN GAL Philip Kimmet Ryan Plumb 18 60 68
6 58821525x5 DESIRABLE MISS Ross Stitt Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 59.5 67
7 344x262298 HELLAROO Brett Dodson 16 59.5 67
8 554x272194 OL’ BROWN EYES Troy Pascoe Anthony Allen 3 59 62
9 33396x806x ROLLING ROMAN Garry Baker Jason Taylor 8 59 62
10 7x1182342x SIROCCAN LAD William Pholi Matthew Paget 10 59 62
11 7184462334 DANSU Stephen Lee 14 58 60
12 x80x680520 CLANG’S VICTORY Danielle Campbell Matthew McGuren 20 57.5 63
13 4446380617 ROUND MOUNTAIN GEM Philip Kimmet Andrew Spinks 13 57 62
14 117832616x TRACONI Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 4 56.5 61
15e 678324117x DUBAWI SNIPER Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 2 56.5 57
16e 84811800x0 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Ben Looker 12 54 56
17e 56x397x252 LIMITED Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 7 54 53
18e x315813x36 PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 1 54.5 53
19e 912422x867 NO QUALM Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 6 54 46
20e 612x0320x1 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 17 58.5 61
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 22x3317920 AFRICAN ACADEMY Stephen Lee 18 59.5 61
2 2233321x72 NOTHINGFORTHEPRESS Stephen Lee James Orman 6 59 60
3 145x576x68 HUTCHO James Hepworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 15 58 58
4 532x11x9x SHE IS FIERCE (NZ) Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 3 57.5 61
5 4x412x9487 TESARC Scott Henley Anthony Allen 7 57.5 57
6 15x70x63 SMART AS ATTACK Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 14 57 56
7 9434251433 WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 5 57 56
8 11524826x8 HARD EVIDENCE Bob Mahon Rikki Palmer 4 56.5 55
9 009x869523 SOCIAL CONQUEST Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 10 55.5 53
10 x118x33776 AKAGE Brian Crowley Ryan Maloney 1 55 56
11 1525025079 STELLA’S CHANCE Les Ross Dale Smith 19 55 52
12 61158x4432 MISS POLLY BEAT Mark Webb Michael McNab 16 54.5 55
13 47x0705x74 EMBRACE THE DATE Paul Robbins Brooke Stower 11 54 54
14 70x44x4810 MADAM MOUTON Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 9 54 53
15e 62196265x5 TYCOON ROSSA Stephen Lee 2 54 50
16e 52027x8731 CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 12 54 50
17e 8x31x6x457 GUIDED Brett Dodson 8 54 49
18e 57728x717 CRISPY’S LUCK Ethan Ensby 13 54 46
19e 866L270x50 DESTINY’S GENERAL Steven Phelps 17 54 43
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 12 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 0054415014 I’LL MISS YOU Julie Pratten 18 60.5 69
2 4653845601 DEFENCE WITNESS Danielle Campbell Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 7 60 64
3 1015372092 LATINO LOVER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ethan Ensby Craig Franklin 17 58 60
4 163247x400 GALIANO Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison 5 57.5 59
5 7265755172 GODZONE GIRL Barry Lockwood James Orman 10 57.5 63
6 34x9541835 FAIRLIGHTING BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 13 57 62
7 1x6x486x15 AIRLIE MAN Bruce Hill Rikki Palmer 15 55.5 55
8 257x43122 MOTHER TO RACE HER Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 14 55.5 59
9 0317x0x552 COURAGE WITHIN Melissa Leitch 4 55 54
10 0x01574233 WHYNOTROC Matt Kropp Jason Taylor 16 55 54
11 609x198224 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby 3 54 51
12 0999132838 LIGHT MOTION Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 9 54 50
13e 3x03089144 MUCH DEEPER Paul Nipperess Mark Du Plessis 12 54 50
14e 7830508368 JOUEUR Scott Henley Anthony Allen 2 54 49
15e 6651790296 TEMPA MENTAL Paul Robbins 11 54 49
16e 6x55478784 INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 1 54 46
17e x76369x576 TONNA POWER Morgan Butler 8 54 39
18e 6376506563 ALFIE JUNIOR Ben Robinson 6 54 38
Of $35,000.1st $16,740, 2nd $6,000, 3rd $3,200, 4th $1,980, 5th $1,280, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $350, Jockey Welfare Fund $350.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 50x7673146 LUCKY METEOR John Shelton Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9 62 88
2 7455254381 TAILLEVENT Bruce Hill Mark Du Plessis 2 58 80
3 4213x54834 DESMON’S PRIDE Les Kelly Ryan Plumb 5 56.5 77
4 53593x1829 KIEVANN Lauren Herne Ben Looker 11 56.5 77
5 345480x747 HYDRAZINE Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 12 55.5 75
6 x301819853 GRESELIN Daniel S Bowen 8 54 75
7 x09326305x COUNTER MEAL Paul Butterworth Dale Smith 10 54 69
8 28405170x6 VOLTAIRE LUMIERE Stephen Lee James Orman 4 54 69
9 2x50x58499 ANNE BONNY Owen Glue Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13 54 68
10 4x574x2841 I LIKE CANDY Tracy Timbery 3 54 68
11 0151693093 MORE PATASI Julie Hodder Ms Belinda Hodder 6 54 67
12 90x219700x MY COUSIN JACKIE Steven Phelps Tegan Harrison 7 54 61
13 529x523304 POWER RECEIVER Andrew Parramore Andrew Spinks 1 54 61
Of $65,000.1st $30,700, 2nd $11,650, 3rd $6,300, 4th $3,900, 5th $2,600, 6th $1,950, 7th $1,650, 8th $1,650, 9th $1,650, 10th $1,650, Equine Welfare Fund $650, Jockey Welfare Fund $650.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 9048x25112 GOLD AMBITION (NZ) Michael Costa Scott Galloway 20 59 82
2 x675315161 ZAMEX Matthew Dunn Clayton Gallagher (a0/52.5kg) 15 59 82
3 00x9890x52 LUCKY TOM Harold Norman Rikki Palmer 12 58.5 81
4 0069539267 BODEGA NEGRA Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 7 58 80
5 467x70x451 MURAQABA Lindsay Hatch James Orman 11 58 80
6 1744171641 FUTURE EVENT John Zielke Micheal Hellyer 17 56 76
7 8115221462 WINKLER (NZ) John Everson Jason Taylor 8 55 74
8 0949518x00 CASHING UP Barry Lockwood Boris Thornton 1 54.5 73
9 3x28091360 DAPPER ONE Les Ross Dale Smith 9 54 74
10 0x82627543 LIBERTY ISLAND Bruce Hill Ben Looker 16 54 72
11 9257615611 MONACO PLAYBOY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 4 54 72
12 0x789x0820 TUCANO (IRE) Tony Haydon Matthew Paget 18 54 72
13 1456136022 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ben Looker 19 54 71
14 895x4x3178 ROMNEY’S CHOICE Chris Anderson Jackson Murphy (a0/48kg) 13 54 71
15e 8781292148 BALIUS Brad Witt 6 54 70
16e 5x62627111 MADAM SHAZAM Toby Edmonds Ryan Maloney 2 54 70
17e 106278x707 PUSH THE SKY AWAY Neville Stewart Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 10 54 69
18e 5438x00744 MYSTICAL RENEGADE Matthew Dunn 5 54 68
19e 7825314x95 SPIRAL Stephen Lee 3 54 68
20e x063124x31 POLEMIC Stephen Lee 14 54 67
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf

Field Limit: 14 + 6 EM
No Last 10 Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Barrier Wgt(kg) Penalty(kg) Benchmark
1 1x4313x PHABENI Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a2/53kg) 7 62 67
2 612x0320x1 ECKER ROAD Bruce Hill Matthew Palmer 14 59 61
3 2550x21x1 PROOF PERFECT Lindsay Hatch Brad Stewart 3 58.5 60
4 04x42137x VIKING RAID Stephen Lee Ryan Maloney 10 58.5 60
5 3x26222224 OLD TRIESTE Maryann Brosnan 4 56.5 56
6 971x00x473 RED HOT MISS Troy Pascoe Anthony Allen 5 56 59
7 678x124x52 TAKES TIME Lindsay Gough James Orman 11 56 55
8 5x4x1084x2 MAGIC INK Rochelle Smith 20 55.5 58
9 33x2441 SMARTYPY Chris Munce Mark Du Plessis 6 55 57
10 325x11486x WOODDITTON Stephen Lee Dale Smith 1 55 57
11 x35214809x RIVA ENCORE (NZ) Greg Kilner 15 54.5 52
12 4x042x1519 BELLA BOSS Sharon Pepper Brooke Stower (late alt) 9 54 55
13 x8246x2212 THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent 18 54 55
14 0x45849x50 SACROMONTE Mark Palmer Rikki Palmer 17 54 50
15e 75x63523x1 TOFFEE DROP Stephen Bennett 12 54 49
16e 06696980x2 JAMESLEA WORLD Alan Ryan 2 54 45
17e 80x633x465 MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall 13 54 42
18e 0x07628285 BRANDY BALLOON James Hepworth Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/53kg) 19 54 40
19e 200x754x05 AS A HAWK Darryl McCabe Ms Belinda Hodder 16 54 36
20e 199 ANH YEU EM Steven Phelps 8 54 51